SexAll persons
AgeTotal
Employment statusTotal employment
Hour bands
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Country
Australia14.1613.9213.8313.9614.0313.7214.0713.7313.3813.23
Austria8.368.538.468.779.559.539.289.348.818.49
Belgium7.958.298.057.647.477.747.366.656.987.25
Canada10.119.849.659.739.799.589.759.749.499.61
Chile10.1710.279.749.6110.119.8510.1810.0510.4310.41
Colombia8.378.779.619.578.538.438.098.017.637.83
Czech Republic1.491.301.401.721.531.591.751.891.841.85
Denmark12.3912.8612.9412.8313.4414.1115.3713.7513.2913.63
Estonia2.492.922.472.452.702.682.932.683.223.27
Finland6.406.406.626.837.417.317.777.827.818.20
France5.395.525.595.875.945.815.815.805.695.55
Germany12.1212.7112.5112.6812.3612.3411.8911.9911.6911.62
Greece2.702.923.143.293.513.103.203.272.972.80
Hungary0.810.790.900.790.670.610.660.550.610.68
Iceland8.958.568.949.508.849.5110.1610.139.778.61
Ireland9.9310.429.869.299.119.159.138.588.408.46
Israel6.265.966.836.976.916.696.796.667.006.88
Italy5.285.215.776.276.496.356.366.165.916.02
Japan6.086.356.196.456.716.877.037.077.698.07
Korea5.145.705.125.305.205.345.535.826.437.56
Latvia1.801.781.781.621.781.782.041.661.702.08
Lithuania1.121.331.381.591.591.591.751.741.381.51
Luxembourg4.974.414.484.344.144.554.554.093.462.99
Mexico9.729.7910.2810.069.9410.029.579.219.099.57
Netherlands20.6920.5620.8021.4021.2021.3220.4420.1119.6319.29
New Zealand12.7512.7512.7012.4312.3112.2411.7811.5411.3910.75
Norway12.8812.6712.3212.6412.7313.1712.8312.3112.1512.90
Poland3.162.702.562.462.111.701.661.691.641.57
Portugal4.346.987.427.076.255.973.983.673.193.09
Slovak Republic0.881.210.971.251.532.051.862.041.601.38
Slovenia3.953.402.862.963.563.172.233.072.702.03
Spain4.604.665.335.875.775.465.245.014.834.78
Sweden6.406.526.626.726.776.756.656.816.876.87
Switzerland14.5414.3314.4214.4414.7114.4214.4014.4514.2114.22
Turkey4.604.714.965.134.674.354.244.304.514.22
United Kingdom13.2613.3813.4013.0212.6712.2412.1311.9911.6711.49
OECD countries7.497.627.677.677.597.507.447.357.307.43
Costa Rica8.936.468.9011.3412.1311.198.989.4110.7311.08
European Union 228.148.368.498.658.538.378.198.097.877.81
European Union 169.019.319.509.699.589.459.249.128.878.80
European Union 287.798.028.158.308.178.047.877.767.557.50
Europe7.988.168.298.448.298.127.937.847.667.60
G7 countries7.417.527.457.437.437.337.357.307.237.31
North America7.087.027.086.826.776.706.666.516.346.54
Oceania6.927.246.967.197.337.437.627.688.188.66
Brazil..7.346.886.596.426.675.546.326.55..
Bulgaria0.220.250.230.240.270.250.220.180.160.15
Croatia2.142.272.162.081.702.001.761.321.581.22
Cyprus3.273.603.714.114.244.335.194.403.333.41
FYR of Macedonia1.081.231.590.970.830.710.880.570.420.42
Indonesia10.4711.3211.5715.1111.6110.9210.8512.09....
Malta3.714.003.974.204.424.093.463.043.423.24
Romania0.530.790.760.830.760.990.840.920.990.92
Russian Federation2.182.152.212.302.112.242.421.922.182.18
South Africa3.563.383.704.094.134.624.784.684.824.84
Data extracted on 06 Dec 2021 14:03 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.