Age15 to 24
Employment statusDependent employment
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
CountrySexSeries
IcelandMenPermanent employment7.77.18.08.28.89.010.111.211.610.7
Temporary employment3.84.64.64.64.64.64.83.53.42.7
WomenPermanent employment8.99.69.29.810.09.710.310.410.511.3
Temporary employment3.83.63.94.74.04.73.83.83.63.2
IrelandMenPermanent employment59.150.545.149.849.150.382.579.180.783.4
Temporary employment25.024.823.222.522.322.431.433.340.740.4
WomenPermanent employment69.155.851.148.544.344.677.776.473.975.0
Temporary employment30.229.528.526.125.523.635.735.539.545.7
LuxembourgMenPermanent employment3.94.34.25.03.64.43.64.64.66.1
Temporary employment2.02.22.61.92.54.13.23.54.23.6
WomenPermanent employment3.33.23.43.42.64.24.84.74.75.0
Temporary employment2.11.82.31.82.63.62.53.03.92.8
BulgariaMenPermanent employment104.494.488.276.871.272.265.272.364.663.3
Temporary employment11.89.29.411.513.29.410.510.98.510.3
WomenPermanent employment81.471.865.157.751.447.944.749.945.048.6
Temporary employment7.34.56.78.97.56.56.46.85.55.1
CroatiaMenPermanent employment42.629.922.321.022.522.828.131.034.041.9
Temporary employment23.325.422.817.326.228.837.835.933.529.5
WomenPermanent employment23.920.417.413.313.411.312.913.914.019.2
Temporary employment21.117.213.712.621.824.237.034.329.626.6
RomaniaMenPermanent employment177.8174.5174.8165.6152.2168.0151.4164.2178.2181.9
Temporary employment7.211.511.012.312.310.610.78.58.711.7
WomenPermanent employment138.7136.8131.4115.7106.3116.3104.6132.7127.3121.8
Temporary employment4.86.26.05.97.25.73.84.15.86.2
Data extracted on 03 Dec 2021 13:48 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.