VariableDomestic extraction used
Group
Time20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Country
Australia1 673.6561 728.331 803.941 936.5332 108.6342 172.2542 226.9182 281.582......
Austria130.3065137.1395132.5283131.4667135.2431130.8985137.2694134.2872135.5396
(e135.5093
..
Belgium94.636102.321795.032194.430696.916395.994292.05397.119195.7089
(e94.2589
..
Canada1 166.611 212.3981 239.3311 319.4641 325.1221 329.6751 336.5451 343.499......
Chile672.823677.1069693.6123727.0261731.6455740.0524750.5003760.9482......
Colombia324.4414357.2393368.1509363.3817373.5218378.9335388.3253397.717......
Czech Republic163.0334172.0639157.1529152.2952157.6786160.1397159.8272158.5706163.4862165.2733..
Denmark103.4714112.821113.2244101.649104.7716109.8877113.3353116.3594111.2215118.317..
Estonia36.232239.026139.15941.607240.806140.159438.55445.015947.167742.5843..
Finland165.506169.933166.128189.677157.013155.363160.44170.7627179.6208168.0783..
France636.1829654.8249634.2988636.2061639.5828599.2257582.8409635.0137635.8952
(e633.1519
..
Germany1 019.1691 110.3511 081.5571 057.0081 088.4231 000.1971 009.6541 082.0421 036.362
(e980.1524
..
Greece157.9819142.173133.9231126.24128.8847121.292113.07108.3643106.7356
(e93.0898
..
Hungary92.122392.033982.152593.0543118.3015119.2072112.8145125.6364138.5721
(e158.0986
..
Iceland8.38664.74195.8087.61675.19774.88477.15727.6897.88487.9157..
Ireland82.307369.187570.328374.788572.936775.489483.328188.455492.646398.3754..
Israel70.851972.600772.171875.134276.293776.650376.842977.0355......
Italy484.7852498.7726423.8209346.2109340.3713325.694326.3344313.9151317.1586
(e321.0566
..
Japan630.3898622.5483604.1107585.603565.9567545.7216525.7607505.7998......
Korea423.2115415.0363214.4527205.3477201.7145180.9078160.1084159.4917......
Lithuania35.170738.956436.851444.755241.960442.788944.034149.187146.067850.2286..
Latvia27.871730.305630.124130.856129.862631.011929.362832.649833.61233.7257..
Luxembourg2.02381.70732.50792.58182.2051.89882.00262.02682.13212.1703..
Mexico987.34561 017.165969.34941 000.9421 001.4251 006.3181 018.7361 031.154......
Netherlands139.7925139.1427134.636136.307129.8656114.4774115.5924113.4615102.1036
(e97.7602
..
New Zealand97.296497.366598.8441106.8203106.783106.1353106.6569107.1786......
Norway305.8175305.6622317.4569308.0059310.4705340.4832317.4633327.1442323.3304342.6825..
Poland604.1517745.8699658.1593635.9448629.8885627.1963645.4055674.4086687.087625.9539..
Portugal179.1629167.1967153.9451132.565144.3511141.619132.433145.5461144.5956150.0054..
Slovak Republic57.551659.497952.161150.836859.080658.727558.922660.341262.7457.5587..
Slovenia28.102525.270122.193521.861624.656524.68823.107723.978525.889724.5477..
Spain481.5919423.9988328.9331315.9118314.5755327.7921329.7643331.3421366.1288
(e353.1487
..
Sweden213.045223.1405226.62231.507236.5784233.0475237.396252.1862251.6001265.4659..
Switzerland62.695364.74561.918263.11265.328959.860860.603660.105359.3888
(e59.5066
..
Turkey889.7518934.3958817.6398823.4792874.1219907.0127919.2347964.0787908.5336....
United Kingdom472.9074453.1409419.1443424.8011441.9559434.1149434.9959443.5175441.571435.665..
United States6 520.8886 543.4915 990.0666 241.4696 346.5746 204.1716 098.915 996.124......
OECD Asia Oceania2 895.40582 935.88182 793.51932 909.43823 059.38183 081.66893 096.28693 131.0876......
Euro area (19 countries)3 778.72443 830.49443 553.48733 445.04273 458.2083 299.39263 291.8873 448.15993 445.17293 351.021..
European Union (27 countries)5 387.14945 730.84815 311.67245 188.84815 258.00885 182.80575 179.8535 364.94685 424.55225 401.4517..
OECD - Europe6 673.75686 918.41996 397.40386 274.77546 391.02786 283.15146 286.99666 563.20466 522.7798....
OECD - Total19 274.54319 695.310518 483.880918 869.408219 263.039119 058.904319 011.828119 259.8574......
Non-OECD EconomiesAfghanistan55.1652.783857.659457.709859.230760.386661.563362.74......
Albania18.431719.711520.723523.536923.187126.425728.470121.419122.3927....
Algeria361.9683353.5745364.6622370.9888382.3802393.0294403.147413.2647......
Angola194.023193.2935189.4104212.2751202.1516212.8165222.2347231.653......
Antigua and Barbuda0.06560.25430.24510.23690.22850.21850.20850.1985......
Argentina493.2293505.8246495.0524504.0058516.3935526.6498535.2968543.9438......
Armenia21.254422.13224.031625.578826.456427.431728.517729.6036......
Azerbaijan114.6328114.4062114.9683118.9952119.315122.1732128.9563135.7405......
Bahamas3.26852.10081.98252.56383.09063.04082.99112.9415......
Bahrain36.495231.356431.374234.340736.060237.053838.41739.7801......
Bangladesh334.6133341.4021347.2751356.8741364.5971375.3079385.8302396.3524......
Barbados0.56820.86370.86170.73420.69190.64160.59120.5409......
Belarus139.7532138.6055143.4789138.3233149.2477152.866157.0721161.2782......
Belize2.66322.86523.14763.14723.24283.23543.22743.2198......
Benin38.954942.230743.311545.671747.910349.358750.84152.3233......
Bhutan7.80028.93928.91879.46239.71619.960710.244310.5279......
Bolivia97.5505102.2361116.5664116.997129.9895133.7833138.5742143.3652......
Bosnia and Herzegovina..........33.122337.735135.1481......
Botswana61.26356.137658.600763.427162.723763.876964.741365.6066......
Brazil2 754.9562 909.3332 853.3272 859.5712 897.6682 994.7713 088.2053 181.639......
Brunei Darussalam20.815821.320321.091619.545818.784119.149718.736718.3237......
Bulgaria118.3745132.8341128.3829126.9914138.5633154.1048137.1098140.6229144.4446149.5379..
Burkina Faso61.855860.003766.759670.44872.040675.19278.731582.2711......
Burundi17.272217.202715.070318.808917.802518.12718.336418.5458......
Cambodia83.657359.387761.309962.245263.590267.368171.054674.741......
Cameroon78.897681.2183.682286.219788.8491.544494.233396.9222......
Cabo Verde2.62412.46552.7062.81612.90793.02033.1393.258......
Central African Republic13.774114.651715.031614.832114.804815.087915.364215.66......
Chad33.653131.559637.472534.890635.560436.082736.683337.2838......
China (People's Republic of)24 952.5726 950.127 932.5329 074.2629 840.6430 758.5931 955.5233 152.45......
Comoros5.33291.80381.9532.10212.19382.32842.46762.6068......
Congo25.526628.428827.987526.735727.689228.126228.697729.2692......
Democratic Republic of the Congo150.6959155.1181167.632168.5938175.4616177.973181.3294184.6857......
Costa Rica33.27333.608332.448632.911234.340934.933535.528436.1234......
Côte d'Ivoire57.101157.924461.019262.455565.912666.677267.502768.3302......
Croatia43.825642.586638.310441.314538.66440.40240.860540.17741.229341.5439..
Cuba76.739581.952173.501775.835869.019867.594866.134964.6756......
Cyprus18.26918.593713.315310.16329.953110.217411.32613.054113.1975
(e13.5992
..
Djibouti0.91570.90390.9740.97150.97710.96610.97140.9767......
Dominica0.36420.3090.3120.30820.3040.30120.29840.2956......
Dominican Republic37.292235.676341.016944.906348.952149.532850.137750.7426......
Ecuador130.2087137.3392135.4492138.4069141.0734143.9262147.7153151.5044......
Egypt612.398587.1167612.3219619.2325627.8993641.8826659.9949678.1514......
El Salvador21.062921.22822.01222.25922.083722.291122.490122.689......
Equatorial Guinea20.290821.853521.272320.29821.234422.248623.250424.2523......
Eritrea5.22168.08637.67098.097314.435121.381128.291835.2026......
Ethiopia231.0103240.3544249.9336265.0623276.7663291.9687308.1396324.3105......
Fiji5.73926.03655.34965.54265.4885.29215.11634.9407......
Gabon21.718221.979422.057222.051522.083522.013722.089522.1652......
Gambia4.98133.86164.22664.32574.30464.464.62164.7832......
Georgia17.256316.55816.743918.935818.852919.376119.847520.3207......
Ghana145.2565158.3029163.6306167.1752176.0291180.1172185.2609190.4762......
Grenada0.05380.04030.05210.05240.04980.04920.04850.0479......
Guatemala65.374367.733868.710872.385977.430579.197181.126683.0574......
Guinea58.863558.666460.257762.677962.714463.583464.487565.3917......
Guinea-Bissau6.1486.2426.62416.79316.67786.86357.07387.2841......
Guyana13.917916.63817.986819.25717.18917.113617.048216.9829......
Haiti10.119210.139810.321410.999311.129311.368711.613611.8584......
Honduras33.547532.717632.757233.517433.863434.63535.378936.1229......
India5 641.3046 124.1166 162.856 274.8546 413.2846 605.1726 791.0336 976.894......
Indonesia2 160.992 392.1572 557.6062 663.4342 175.0732 216.2512 304.822 393.394......
Iran1 090.6171 149.3231 097.4331 113.5511 154.7391 188.2911 212.3771 236.482......
Iraq233.0629274.3895290.3842298.8294305.96330.7053338.7064346.7083......
Jamaica19.164722.251421.20521.05321.67521.314720.94820.5965......
Jordan57.930963.224455.948856.403258.395759.386560.386961.7717......
Kazakhstan552.9777609.5145594.3694623.614622.3203629.1405650.2409671.3436......
Kenya138.8339130.649137.7051137.2054136.8183140.4834144.8036149.124......
Democratic People's Republic of Korea111.464109.9608110.425108.0464109.3302113.104112.6902112.2805......
Kiribati0.54620.5510.59820.61790.66450.70160.73870.7758......
Kuwait168.9336193.7497212.2036210.6108208.0413217.596222.9724228.3489......
Kyrgyzstan36.526738.388138.52442.435843.466443.462144.199644.9372......
Lao People's Democratic Republic52.696254.0158.260462.298968.263973.220378.337583.4546......
Lebanon39.172940.755541.720542.638143.42444.034944.651645.2682......
Lesotho9.07114.679627.033224.063324.404724.792525.185325.5783......
Liberia9.0489.565711.819714.311614.787414.508514.366114.2238......
Libya175.723663.1799117.786997.344572.885771.56570.925970.2867......
Madagascar54.131654.360355.61152.719253.860455.328456.982958.6373......
Malawi45.485348.625852.054853.526255.288857.396759.539461.6821......
Malaysia530.8876525.5967458.8711471.169473.8663486.0949496.5962507.101......
Maldives1.28171.26261.32171.3951.45541.51861.5831.6475......
Mali80.931881.365588.353886.865994.323397.8455101.4142104.9829......
Malta2.08062.09582.04421.56931.52051.85831.79761.59721.87112.0197..
Marshall Islands0.17660.15820.14080.14940.14420.15220.16030.1683......
Mauritania35.520635.350436.624439.291440.175540.934741.831442.7554......
Mauritius11.793512.045511.627511.451211.877311.737711.597811.458......
Micronesia0.19570.19830.22370.21880.23750.24210.24670.2513......
Moldova23.485724.153316.11523.736925.814826.659227.55128.4428......
Mongolia81.331289.514190.2694101.9258114.5596118.9305123.6392128.3479......
Morocco213.9656218.5923213.0741228.9415234.5325242.0091249.4669256.9248......
Mozambique65.860669.642463.168762.669467.675869.641872.567275.4927......
Myanmar178.1763177.3572164.5409169.1839180.0336185.0049190.0516195.0983......
Namibia26.655824.621327.890126.791326.009226.657327.331228.0065......
Nepal87.382888.598392.478891.610995.996298.6363101.2547103.8731......
Nicaragua24.222827.068928.529229.625829.558430.366931.194732.0225......
Niger60.936553.02465.107262.95666.635468.197970.166572.1375......
North Macedonia15.946317.32116.289716.045215.773415.620715.417914.832914.856916.066..
Nigeria789.7819595.0889678.5822661.9312723.0316731.4788746.1481760.8173......
Oman149.6612152.3002159.401159.0555164.4981172.7996179.5531186.3065......
Pakistan655.117708.7988716.8526747.0484771.2911792.0917811.6943831.2974......
Palau0.0010.0010.00090.00090.00090.00090.00090.0008......
Panama21.0115.546116.037716.432616.981117.689418.393619.0978......
Papua New Guinea81.98378.665679.910480.42772.637472.459872.383372.4081......
Paraguay49.834852.326646.823255.577957.539358.985360.509662.038......
Peru449.2119444.1766451.6084465.7326459.519466.9406477.1963487.4521......
Philippines373.5182398.7182391.1597395.9424406.2061415.9938427.0858438.1791......
Qatar195.702209.4907217.559234.1145233.4382237.5941252.027266.4598......
Romania270.4012379.0038354.1828361.049375.355439.4279441.2175408.8257441.7388
(e526.2401
(e..
Russia2 554.3022 822.7892 737.6982 840.782 880.2242 942.7542 998.0313 053.541......
Rwanda27.108929.335330.280431.498631.250332.441333.681134.9208......
Samoa0.80840.850.85120.85620.88150.90210.92190.9418......
Sao Tome and Principe0.47720.460.47640.53250.56420.57230.58110.5899......
Saudi Arabia966.49511 052.5841 024.2831 017.2021 045.4951 098.3611 129.931 161.612......
Senegal46.641640.298744.056443.757245.473445.793447.1548.5066......
Serbia107.2783108.57899.5595108.6491101.8875106.136116.3387109.2844114.5849122.6871..
Seychelles0.34160.24650.23110.22660.21610.20640.19670.187......
Sierra Leone19.062420.290125.315332.844536.281642.090847.920953.7517......
Singapore35.465837.174435.952334.728733.505632.283131.060229.8373......
Solomon Islands3.18893.80294.16194.15223.90613.96974.1254.2803......
Somalia36.317537.962937.509737.575237.167537.372437.813838.2551......
South Africa751.2402732.3251746.9935763.7938784.4767778.1225782.0996786.0878......
Sri Lanka66.966682.739577.84982.817680.587282.663884.68786.7102......
Sudan....138.4072158.4228165.8304178.882192.4444206.0067......
Suriname7.34697.2857.07116.86937.05577.1237.1317.139......
South Sudan ....14.116518.120317.541217.069219.959322.8493......
Eswatini11.583411.6713.315113.514512.614312.737612.872213.0069......
Syrian Arab Republic212.6679196.6701170.1232159.3474157.4938162.1646166.2306171.3907......
Tajikistan18.480519.692921.454423.392124.413425.740426.92128.1044......
Tanzania134.8529141.2582144.6114152.806160.4971165.2993170.2712175.2431......
Thailand670.4245748.2234776.1705782.7876785.9142800.8507820.697840.5443......
Timor-Leste9.63334.92538.59729.34359.3999.49569.58899.6822......
Togo21.10327.08429.016828.273130.074430.732431.335831.9392......
Tonga1.10850.98631.01941.06971.12271.1911.25951.3279......
Trinidad and Tobago43.01442.412442.08242.47442.571341.041542.302143.5626......
Tunisia93.917388.306492.059292.678394.239195.847197.578699.31......
Turkmenistan92.8823110.531112.3275122.0087123.8541129.2982132.5031135.708......
Tuvalu0.01860.01820.02190.02270.01850.01980.0210.0223......
Uganda110.5988114.1306111.0697112.1409114.0846116.3098119.0523121.7948......
Ukraine505.7069602.6047573.2337636.7806625.2787626.1245643.746661.3679......
United Arab Emirates284.5899290.3123304.4672320.803328.6195347.2927359.5445371.8197......
Uruguay114.4727111.7574109.6935111.8707115.7296118.7513122.2377125.7241......
Uzbekistan250.7033263.1405265.7945270.0754279.8771283.903290.0851296.2672......
Vanuatu1.53871.38631.39591.51111.54511.58951.63451.6794......
Venezuela319.4538329.425321.9244313.1833305.0509301.1473297.2302293.7436......
Viet Nam1 093.7851 124.471826.417835.0781886.2262934.5931987.91061 041.233......
Yemen65.568259.586756.446760.573359.486751.416252.184753.2181......
Zambia122.9586121.9854119.846125.8782123.8865130.2205136.6415143.0625......
Zimbabwe45.516449.095551.016950.24855.943854.050153.686553.3517......
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa38 815.363341 930.820342 991.003944 476.691444 991.367246 295.660247 919.70749 544.0039......
OECD America9 705.38099 841.00889 292.9589 685.19439 812.62899 694.0839 628.54499 565.5654......
Legend:
eEstimated value
Data extracted on 19 Apr 2021 14:26 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.