SeriesVersion 4 (2013-2019)
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Country
Australia1.6551.6551.6551.6551.6551.6551.655
Austria1.6621.6621.6621.6621.6621.6621.662
Belgium2.1142.3162.7122.7122.7232.7232.723
Canada1.6071.6071.6071.6071.6071.6071.607
Chile2.4532.4532.4532.4532.4532.4532.453
Colombia..1.991.991.991.991.991.99
Czech Republic3.0173.0173.0173.0173.0173.0173.017
Denmark1.8411.8411.8411.8411.8411.8411.841
Estonia1.8931.8931.8931.8931.8931.8931.893
Finland2.4252.4252.4252.4252.3712.3712.371
France2.6412.6412.6412.6412.6272.4452.445
Germany2.2212.2212.2212.2212.2212.2212.221
Greece2.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
Hungary1.651.651.651.651.651.7751.775
Iceland2.1522.1522.1522.1522.1522.1522.152
Ireland1.9781.9781.9781.9781.9781.9781.978
Israel2.9062.9062.9062.9062.9062.9062.906
Italy2.9422.9422.9422.6612.6612.6612.723
Japan2.0982.0982.0982.0982.0982.0982.098
Korea2.3652.3652.3652.3652.3652.3652.365
Latvia2.6352.6352.6352.6352.6352.6352.635
Lithuania..2.592.592.592.592.2452.245
Luxembourg2.4952.4952.4952.4952.4952.4952.495
Mexico2.4292.4292.4292.4292.4292.4292.429
Netherlands2.6152.6152.6152.7242.7242.7242.849
New Zealand2.0672.0672.0672.0672.0672.0672.067
Norway2.2722.2722.2722.2722.2722.2722.272
Poland2.3952.3952.3952.3952.3952.3952.395
Portugal3.0442.8532.8532.8532.8532.8532.853
Slovak Republic2.2772.2772.2772.2772.2772.2772.277
Slovenia2.4032.182.182.182.182.182.18
Spain2.3772.3772.3772.3772.3772.3772.43
Sweden2.4752.4752.4752.4752.4752.4752.475
Switzerland1.5731.5731.5731.5731.5731.5731.573
Turkey2.8472.8472.8472.8472.8472.8472.847
United Kingdom1.7391.7391.7391.7391.7391.7391.739
United States1.3011.3011.3011.3011.3011.3011.301
OECD countries..2.2632.2742.272.2682.2572.264
Data extracted on 19 Apr 2021 15:46 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.