SubjectLeading Indicators OECD > Component series > BTS - Production > Normalised
MeasureLevel, rate or national currency, s.a.
FrequencyMonthly
TimeOct-2019Nov-2019Dec-2019Jan-2020Feb-2020Mar-2020Apr-2020
Location
AustraliaInformation onitem99.062498.841598.602398.344798.078897.8162..
AustriaInformation onitem98.830498.825098.846098.892298.954496.540691.5424
BelgiumInformation onitem99.530799.574999.564699.469499.258898.935798.5356
ChileInformation onitem99.527499.433599.360599.306599.272295.328589.9957
Czech RepublicInformation onitem99.202799.229199.194799.081498.880698.600998.2719
DenmarkInformation onitem99.360999.415099.456999.449599.385499.237994.4095
FinlandInformation onitem99.166298.927598.670598.469098.350998.307298.2919
FranceInformation onitem99.715699.636899.513699.317999.038498.700694.4470
GreeceInformation onitem101.3655101.3558101.2293100.8771100.196299.208398.0591
HungaryInformation onitem99.286899.174899.008498.758798.454198.114889.6573
ItalyInformation onitem99.524599.555899.587499.620699.651196.3220..
MexicoInformation onitem99.147599.161799.263199.333999.185698.9431..
NetherlandsInformation onitem99.358199.271899.166099.036498.861298.650384.8120
NorwayInformation onitem99.754899.543999.389399.292799.239795.6240..
PolandInformation onitem99.555399.392999.127798.723398.182197.488096.6636
PortugalInformation onitem99.982699.864299.638699.305798.886998.445988.2430
SloveniaInformation onitem98.848098.755998.663198.576998.459698.301598.1021
SwitzerlandInformation onitem100.006299.883099.694599.389798.969298.461293.6198
United KingdomInformation onitem99.055099.032998.998198.939598.849498.730893.8106
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazilInformation onitem100.5355100.5395100.4664100.285799.992199.621289.3397
RussiaInformation onitem99.714499.686199.655499.621999.585099.545189.8294
Data extracted on 21 Oct 2020 05:32 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.