Series
Time20182019202020212022202320242025202620272028
Location
World3.632.81-2.8056.2753.4162.8313.0233.1573.163.0653.049
Advanced economies2.2891.743-4.2125.4362.6611.261.3521.8251.8621.7821.755
Euro area1.7861.591-6.1035.373.4730.7891.3671.8831.7241.4911.413
Major advanced economies (G7)2.1111.596-4.5115.3162.2621.1011.071.6791.7511.6671.626
Other advanced economies (Advanced economies excluding G7 and euro area)2.7631.981-1.6395.4142.6471.7612.2312.3152.3322.2422.268
European Union2.291.977-5.5815.5693.6790.751.5772.1531.991.7821.718
ASEAN-54.9774.254-4.3973.9555.474.4924.6114.574.5694.5254.558
Emerging market and developing economies4.6553.612-1.7736.8823.9573.9284.1584.0434.0063.8853.859
Emerging and developing Asia6.4175.244-0.4657.4794.3685.285.0574.8054.7094.5114.439
Emerging and developing Europe3.6042.455-1.6097.2850.7891.2352.4752.5132.3562.2852.272
Latin America and the Caribbean1.1970.166-6.7857.0163.9641.592.2282.2982.5572.3262.341
Middle East and Central Asia2.7551.597-2.7394.6235.3152.9253.5443.6123.583.6863.727
Sub-Saharan Africa3.2173.258-1.6524.7553.8733.5584.1564.1384.1834.3374.395
Data extracted on 19 Jun 2024 14:44 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.