First page  Previous page  Next page
Time2007200820092010201120122013
CountryVariable
AustriaLakesMondseeLakesPhosphorus0.005803430.007106070.01056880.006580040.00708350.00639082..
Ossiachersee0.01090630.00981410.01210670.009974770.01078580.0113715..
Wallersee0.01676850.009089130.02035330.02236410.01581720.0165822..
Zellersee0.007326620.005053840.005935540.004269090.004731240.00593236..
RiversInnRiversAmmonium0.030930530.03609723..........
BOD0.5176220.680554330.7135880.828473331.158865751.2129965..
Cadmium......0.158569......
Chromium......3.65715667......
Copper......4.41991667......
DO10.5530666710.4974666710.632210.867211.14747511.362275..
Lead......3.17346667......
Phosphorus0.07152790.112430570.047527770.087269570.07540580.08401618..
GrossacheAmmonium0.01291670.0173333..........
BOD0.4727270.4416670.7250.61750.4857140.622222..
Cadmium......0.133333......
Chromium......4.13778......
Copper......5.88333......
DO10.80510.446710.723310.80511.692711.6458..
Lead......4.26556......
Phosphorus0.06116670.09383330.04933330.1346250.0250.117333..
GreeceLakesVegoritidaLakesPhosphorus........0.22499999....
Petron......0.150000010.125....
Chimaditida......0.15000001......
RiversStrimonasRiversBOD..11.25..........
DO..6..........
Phosphorus0.4807522.725..........
AxiosBOD..22..........
DO..691.66666667..........
Phosphorus0.61582.33333333..........
NestosAmmonium0.03540.1407690.1538........
BOD25.340771.38851.60771.34621.3462..
Cadmium0.4433330.1561540.1269230.2492310.13250.15..
Chromium2.292313.076921.078462.792310.7395830.5..
Copper8.138463.461542.076924.184621.752..
DO10.31288.082310.20510.2710.60839.9415..
Lead6.638462.261541.576923.838461.1250.5..
Nitrates4.0869........4.2108..
Phosphorus0.266350.23846150.15230.170.23230.2177..
IrelandLakesOwelLakesPhosphorus0.01277470.01221430.01091350.01194250.01167860.0111548..
Derg..0.01689090.01661410.0111360.01292020.0158744..
Sheelin0.03058540.0361050.0244810.02413590.01914350.0158333..
RiversBoyneRiversAmmonium..0.04541670.04650.07750.059847850.06310525..
BOD1.4338351.251.56371.7083351.880292.297895..
Cadmium0.1..0.050.050.050.025..
Chromium1.62..3.6250.9479170.3645830.7977275..
Copper1.74..1.679382.633333.5226452.098025..
DO9.9491....9.52083510.04991510.5257..
Lead1..0.50.3750.250.4541665..
Nitrates4.13333........2.41..
Phosphorus0.1185....0.016..0.0645..
ClareAmmonium..0.019166650.03960.047708350.0268750.0235417..
BOD0.8168180.75178550.795850.5541670.95416650.7958335..
Cadmium0.1..0.050.05......
Chromium7.4..2.979165........
Copper1.6..1.083335........
Lead1..0.5........
Phosphorus0.05....0.04......
BarrowAmmonium..0.04157460.034450.043928550.04250.04041665..
BOD1.407781.527661.27781.171431.694891.769445..
Cadmium2.55..0.050.050.07666670.0397059..
Chromium3..3.8750.8333331.593330.802604..
Copper3..1.3958352.11.761.456495..
DO10.2085........10.8083..
Lead3.46..0.50.3750.9266670.404534..
Nitrates........4.034.08333..
Phosphorus......0.030.0660.0426667..
BlackwaterAmmonium..0.032721640.048883330.042332090.029484980.03759985..
BOD1.15384621.2653961.40571.448291.445581.63266833..
Cadmium0.1..0.060.072222330.072222330.03577303..
Chromium1.53809667..1.17666740.756017670.425463330.59569..
Copper2.9896425..2.9524542.079166671.297873339.035726..
DO10.190794....10.380410.7268510.85795..
Lead1..0.51250.8499990.325231330.79780575..
Nitrates......2.496832.127252.8125..
Phosphorus......0.04722610.04437190.061..
CanadaLakesSuperiorLakesNitrates..1.69922718....1.70382613..1.71145007
Phosphorus..0.00309....0.00203889..0.0021
Georgian BayNitrates0.45739999..0.44807693........
Phosphorus0.0019..0.00254615........
HuronNitrates1.4842428..1.49973660.489857140.489857141.4464569..
Phosphorus0.00275714..0.00270.002663640.002663640.00423333..
Western Basin of Lake ErieNitrates3.7827006..3.60828468....2.062446122.464252
Phosphorus0.0270375..0.05834....0.018550.0254
OntarioNitrates..1.97927147..1.86494762.00902941.77367121.74757991
Phosphorus..0.00782222..0.006370.007283330.0070250.00598636
Central Basin of Lake ErieNitrates1.39267128..2.0439421....1.07386791.4388528
Phosphorus0.01436..0.02266....0.01246250.02327419
Eastern Basin of Lake ErieNitrates1.3151285..1.1983608....0.935382841.6318028
Phosphorus0.01981667..0.00940588....0.008720.01382381
RiversMackenzieRiversAmmonium......0.010.025....
Cadmium......0.07150.14....
Chromium......1.720000031.63....
Copper......3.460000045.25....
Lead......1.132.42000008....
Nitrates......8.170000085.59000015....
Phosphorus......0.05670.19499999....
SaskatchewanAmmonium......0.02570.03780.029070.04167
Cadmium......0.0230.0310.024430.01792
Chromium......0.71.30.753570.43083
Copper......1.62.51.963571.82333
Lead......0.30.80.444210.27042
Nitrates......3.50456.80963.94375.676
Phosphorus......0.03530.07230.044640.04742
ColumbiaCadmium0.0270.0340.0280.0310.0350.029310.02819
Chromium0.0950.0940.0810.0970.120.097450.09854
Copper0.490.480.440.440.590.549020.68792
Lead0.190.290.180.290.490.249350.58483
Nitrates....0.2880.3410.4550.514680.48098
Phosphorus0.006860.006850.007230.006770.007840.006880.00617
Saint JohnCadmium0.50.50.50.30.050.050.05
Chromium1.3251.60.7870.9881.11.351.55
Copper0.7510.7251.2250.750.650.6375
DO9.9829.03310.4..10.211.333339.03333
Lead0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Nitrates0.04250.0750.04250.19380.11910.32110.205
Phosphorus0.01450.0190.01150.01750.02550.01970.0185
FraserCadmium0.0390.0330.0770.0280.0490.0410.058
Chromium2.812.54.591.873.062.463.43
Copper3.993.315.812.814.613.715.3
DO12.311.410.911.312.512.211.9
Lead0.8740.7921.130.5390.9120.7261.037
Nitrates..0.2290.2770.3240.3440.330570.37117
Phosphorus0.08590.07740.1170.07180.11910.087640.10278
SkeenaCadmium0.0240.0220.0250.0110.0140.01220.01152
Chromium1.741.321.570.6120.8210.5430.45348
Copper3.12.53.11.52.21.56151.53
Lead0.550.4950.6060.230.3050.20980.22735
Nitrates0.288840.318520.30390.264470.23390.270950.34457
Phosphorus0.06290.05110.07060.02380.03330.02440.0217
OkanaganCadmium0.0120.0110.0140.0130.0080.008670.0084
Chromium0.1090.1220.1320.4620.140.128330.124
Copper0.720.720.710.90.820.8150.816
Lead0.0580.0760.0710.070.0530.114170.0432
Nitrates......0.3680.3320.319420.25574
Phosphorus0.01230.01260.0150.02260.0180.014170.0134
Saint LaurentAmmonium0.035290.032110.026190.032660.035930.0330.037
Cadmium0.0140.0120.0120.0130.0140.0140.015
Chromium1.0791.0650.9770.941..1.0391.187
Copper1.671.591.461.482.051.561.59
Lead0.4410.3840.3380.3280.5710.3610.417
Nitrates0.310.340.320.310.310.260.33
Phosphorus0.02990.03480.02750.02940.04010.0290.034
GermanyLakesBodensee-Fischbach-UttwilLakesPhosphorus..0.006316670.01060830.0065756.11667....
Müritz/BinnenmüritzNitrates..0.871.090560.8566671.018....
Phosphorus..0.01850.08955550.022330.073....
RiversRheinRiversAmmonium....0.03563040.03668240.029134830.02655..
BOD..0.875413830.928205670.851282670.609936670.4..
Cadmium..0.02396967..........
Chromium........52.4235333350.456125..
Copper........53.5953549.3969..
DO..10.2906233310.1966318210.4038045510.1843681810.51078778..
Lead........43.9638166741.5144..
Nitrates..2.896578332.661068332.759671672.616828332.54..
Phosphorus..0.08552570.071369550.068471090.06740340.05996467..
ElbeAmmonium....0.10708350.09833350.107019....
BOD..3.49017253.39927253.5158153.62270753.06594333..
Cadmium..0.11159833..........
Chromium........67.4055552.3535375..
Copper........70.9916666757.8368..
DO..10.55975610.5864210.62412210.8085710.617393..
Lead........84.1861166765.0574625..
Nitrates..4.2213424.2254445.0405374.636773.965469..
Phosphorus..0.159830860.193675140.17877570.17634240.1833259..
WeserAmmonium....0.0983850.1161540.1030.091185..
BOD..2.6197853.791953.3560323.49809753.068788..
Cadmium..0.1125..........
Chromium........44.9444333360.75..
Copper........65.88976.375..
DO..10.209542510.7527911.2463857110.3331671410.50173429..
Lead........71.2595.125..
Nitrates..4.446055714.0187884.358268333.813681433.76531167..
Phosphorus..0.171745250.189957140.168866860.2288210.22904986..
DonauBOD..1.660298891.5456731.6126931.5881611.595985..
Cadmium..0.034..........
Chromium........60....
Copper........40.025....
DO..10.2058288910.2637610.37325510.33484910.468786..
Lead........30.2....
Nitrates..3.0061483.182172863.261532863.213428572.74109857..
Phosphorus..0.088794780.0918140.08626380.08655760.0940232..
IsraelLakesSea of GalileeLakesNitrates495.3451.8445.8425435.3525.7569.9
Phosphorus1713.914.113.611.821.216
RiversNaamanRiversAmmonium......4.570000170.2....
BOD......6.264999876.80499983....
DO......7.914999968.625....
Nitrates......1.414999963.96499991....
Phosphorus......2.22499990.49000001....
KishonAmmonium......0.514999996.05499983....
BOD......5.059999946.01999998....
DO......8.234999668.92000008....
Nitrates......12.7399997718.84000015....
Phosphorus......1.580000041.04499996....
HederaAmmonium......34.365001680.38....
BOD......46.479999545.59499979....
DO......7.094999795.67999983....
Nitrates......0.839999975.28499985....
Phosphorus......5.8600001313.26500034....
ChileLakesLanalhueLakesPhosphorus0.0000030.0000090.010650.01410.00583....
Llanquihue0.000676670.00031040.00643..0.0003....
RancoNitrates......0.03340.066....
Phosphorus......0.00490.005....
Riñihue0.00580.001730.00498..0.003....
Villarrica0.01003333....0.01070.01077....
Laguna de Aculeo0.075133330.0231960.1064..0.08161....
RiversLlutaRiversCadmium107.33333349101010....
Chromium1026.6666660316.66666603........
Copper15101012.520....
DO7.72499996.369999899.637000089.670000089.28666687....
Lead5043.33333206505050....
LoaCadmium106101010....
Chromium23.333333971023.3333339710......
Copper13.3333330210101020....
DO76.570000175.843333248.6800003113.77000046....
Lead5040505050....
IllapelCadmium108101010....
Chromium1012.51010......
Copper1511.251012.8571424520....
DO10.079999929.2875003810.8350000433.8100013710.04249954....
CopiapóCadmium107.33333349101010....
Chromium10101010......
Copper1012.333333021011.6666669820....
DO9.186666499.079999928.574999818.633333219.94499969....
Lead1010101010....
AconcaguaCadmium107.33333349101010....
Chromium107.333333491010......
Copper83.33333588505035.2000007622.33333397....
DO9.420000089.354999549.640000349.3000001911.52999973....
Lead5046.66666794505050....
MauleCadmium107101010....
Chromium13.333333028.32999992101030....
Copper13.333333028.32999992101020....
DO8.473333368.270000468.23299987.369999899.39333344....
Lead5036.66600037505050....
Nitrates0.350245540.339666010.552999970.721000020.62699997....
Calle CalleCadmium107101010....
Chromium108.333333021010......
Copper108.33333302101320....
DO10.4099998510.7299995410.3466663411.0633335112.3166666....
Lead5036.66666794505050....
AysénCadmium107.75101010....
Chromium108.75101030....
Copper108.75101520....
DO11.5825004612.1700000812.5074996911.512....
Lead5040505050....
Nitrates0.076223720.080750.065250.0470.0485....
SerranoCadmium107101010....
Chromium108.32999992101020....
Copper1015101320....
DO12.2733335513.3100004214.2229995711.8000001912.10000038....
Lead5036.65999985505050....
Nitrates0.084948890.0746660.0703330.0520.041....
MaipoCadmium107.33333349101010....
Chromium157.33333349101030....
Copper3021.333333971511.520....
DO7.719999799.185000429.664999969.569999697.17749977....
Lead5546.66666794505050....
RapelCadmium1010101010....
Chromium10101010......
Copper1023.33333397101220....
DO9.436666499.223333367.369999898.439999588.91666698....
Lead5050505050....
BiobíoCadmium10771010....
Chromium10148.3333330210......
Copper10158.3333330211.6666669820....
DO9.346666348.343333249.173333178.310000429.9333334....
Lead5036.6666679436.666667945050....
ImperialBOD20.52000046723.091667182.609666594.57933331....
Cadmium107101010....
Chromium108.333333021010......
Copper108.3333330226.666666031220....
DO10.38666639.666666988.489999778.836000448.46333313....
Lead5036.66666794505050....
FranceLakesParentis-BiscarrosseLakesPhosphorus......0.37250.015....
Cazaux-Sanguinet ......0.0050.00625....
Réservoir Marne........0.0126667....
Réservoir Seine..........0.01125..
RiversLoireRiversAmmonium......0.06375......
BOD......1.71249998......
DO......9.74559975......
Nitrates......15.83749962......
Phosphorus......0.09404167......
SeineAmmonium......0.278......
BOD......1.14250004......
Cadmium......0.5......
Copper......1.91388893......
Lead......0.41972223......
Nitrates......24.25499916......
Phosphorus......0.162......
GaronneAmmonium......0.05909091......
BOD......1......
DO......10.11999989......
Nitrates......16.18181801......
Phosphorus......0.095......
RhôneAmmonium......0.12541667......
BOD......0.97083336......
Cadmium......1......
Copper......3.54407406......
DO......10.26916695......
Lead......5.9333334......
Nitrates......5.875......
Phosphorus......0.09416667......
MoselleAmmonium......0.14923076......
BOD......2.13333344......
DO......9.76153851......
Nitrates......11.5......
Phosphorus......0.13307692......
SommeAmmonium......0.12416667......
BOD......2.16666675......
Copper......1.10749996......
DO......10.17666626......
Nitrates......19.03333282......
Phosphorus......0.09425......
ItalyLakesMaggioreLakesNitrates0.9871251.06833333..........
Phosphorus0.009958330.00766667..........
ComoNitrates1.039790.6..0.9299994......
Phosphorus0.01892380.0067..0.02748094......
GardaNitrates0.48434850.3355890.444866670.35226667......
Phosphorus0.014959437.963605670.01790.01712222......
RiversPoRiversAmmonium0.043550.079333150.061450.070.03750.06375..
BOD2.2481092.6768941.583352.425853851.972022143.13772385..
Cadmium0.2750.28409090.50.251602540.25....
Chromium1.97041552.50299252.52.044401541.941682.1875..
Copper2.93208353.01678055.416673.009556923.05337643....
DO10.01946910.01617357.7291510.3184461510.1017742910.36505615..
Lead1.15751.1431822.583331.211538461.06331143....
Nitrates4.3725883.88975053.35423.561092313.417857863.41270438..
Phosphorus0.179340020.169164760.11170.076715380.057145240.08244374..
AdigeAmmonium0.041472120.043076190.0319750.039029410.034858820.0283381..
BOD1.388779231.440722851.56786251.564841181.808670591.0461..
Cadmium0.235416750.232159130.218750.156250.15673611....
Chromium2.3752.184659631.751.64059351.756944421.37683673..
Copper4.6441563.982674.595963.217592223.122053332.329545..
DO9.30319.254433339.436133339.86679.8962181810.42179091..
Lead1.736268752.25691252.2752.396874132.16713875....
Nitrates1.292103081.311960621.7094751.431752941.415976471.69585455..
Phosphorus0.06620640.081205120.08103750.072052940.063429410.08764545..
ArnoAmmonium0.258277140.20936..........
BOD2.908571432.02222222..........
Cadmium..0.12777778..........
Chromium..2.21803033..........
DO9.582857148.92777778..........
Lead..2.35349222..........
Nitrates1.681428573.16666667..........
Phosphorus0.195285710.21833333..........
MetauroAmmonium..0.240885..0.20.124480.01..
BOD..2..2.522..
Cadmium..0.5..0.00250.0643750.00708333..
Chromium..2.875..0.250.50.25..
Copper..8.13636..7.9375......
DO..8.59333..8.859.56.9..
Lead..2.5..0.250.50.25..
Phosphorus..0.0445833..0.070.05433330.04..
TevereAmmonium0.187166670.21008..........
BOD2.2291662.29328..........
Cadmium0.050.06595237..........
Chromium11..........
Copper1.3983341.32559675..........
DO9.2974979.91217..........
Lead0.940.40398513..........
Nitrates2.6200022.7365..........
Phosphorus0.180333330.161..........
DenmarkLakesArresoLakesNitrates2.539432.674262.43141.625411.39891.3909..
Phosphorus0.129880.1504350.1353020.08907530.1148150.0942964..
FuresoNitrates0.7182470.668420.6416090.6647750.6760150.678811..
Phosphorus0.06328470.07300940.07418770.08663460.08209490.0739421..
RiversGudenåRiversBOD1.1451.1991.1581.15789......
Nitrates1.932.6252.3561.978951.7611.96..
Phosphorus0.0890.08880.082950.08678950.082550.0842..
SkjernåBOD1.0117850.832610.7611.0066745......
Nitrates2.860122.7148352.3241652.589562.38752.51..
Phosphorus0.082321450.065994550.061908350.067505450.06919790.07150835..
SusåBOD2.004991.63675951.7569551.8278151.91.85..
Nitrates3.81353.226323.1682853.4829753.3453.11087..
Phosphorus0.13580.13109650.11378250.1164090.11108850.1066233..
Odense åBOD1.3671.229471.391.2055......
Nitrates4.4124.337374.23754.3543.893.38947..
Phosphorus0.126950.1232110.1185710.13410.12050.109368..
FinlandLakesPääjärviLakesNitrates1.1171.13171.058751.00665......
Phosphorus0.0240.023150.02640.02595......
PäijänneNitrates0.8530.6130.575850.82905......
Phosphorus0.01150.010966670.010850.010475......
Yli-KitkaNitrates0.2320.22210.23170.2339......
Phosphorus0.0070.00720.00660.0064......
RiversTorniojokiRiversAmmonium0.016333330.008966670.040750.0042......
BOD......1.075......
DO11.2611.19.02511.575......
Nitrates1.619166671.764166673.7751.34916667......
Phosphorus0.018666670.021083330.021750.02493333......
KymijokiAmmonium0.013654550.014888890.019190.011357140.011957140.0105125..
BOD......2.06667......
Cadmium0.009166690.0090.008125010.011153850.0068750.00545455..
Chromium0.350.34848450.33750.25538450.26350.3523865..
Copper1.2541651.112881.2541650.9831551.0431651.14125..
DO9.8245454510.57577510.5720310.224077789.73052510.41372222..
Lead0.132916650.128219850.119583350.11769250.10250.104318..
Nitrates0.853469170.824830830.779057270.790347780.5522750.55987778..
Phosphorus0.020994420.020255560.021166660.02540670.012966670.01415..
KokemäenjokiAmmonium0.014370.014510.017920.021810.022170.01906..
Cadmium0.08727270.04666670.044957250.02967950.016666670.02216665..
Chromium1.41.350.72136950.65195650.5836110.8380015..
Copper2.649072863.516672.427352.144741.8152.10316..
DO10.520110.4276610.3991610.1326110.0662810.34413..
Lead0.5918180.8841670.30974350.22823750.215853230.2795665..
Nitrates0.749280.845640.664090.701870.705790.72911..
Phosphorus0.022610.022330.022130.019260.01940.02059..
JapanLakesBiwa (North)LakesNitrates0.290.270.250.270.280.270.27
Phosphorus0.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Biwa (South)Nitrates0.540.490.470.50.480.60.41
Phosphorus0.040.030.030.040.040.040.03
KasumigauraNitrates0.959999981.299999951.11.21.10.951.1
Phosphorus0.090.10.10.080.070.080.08
RiversIshikariRiversAmmonium........0.130.120.1
BOD1.100000021.200000050.90.80.90.90.9
Cadmium1111110.3
Chromium0000000
Copper........404040
DO11111111111111
Lead5555556.5
Nitrates0.58....0.630.650.670.57
Phosphorus0.060.060.050.050.060.050.05
YodoAmmonium........0.030.040.04
BOD11111.11.21.2
Cadmium1111100
Chromium0000000
Copper5555355
DO9.199999819.100000389.59.69.79.89.6
Lead5555155
Nitrates1.10.9610.880.790.770.88
Phosphorus0.10.090.080.070.070.070.09
Tone (Sakae-hashi)BOD1.899999981.600000021.31.51.21.51.8
Cadmium111110.30
Chromium0000000
Copper1010..10444
DO9.59.300000199.19.59.89.99.3
Lead111111.61
Nitrates22.122.121.91.9
Phosphorus0.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
ChikugoBOD1.100000021.299999951.41.71.21.41.4
Cadmium1155111
Chromium0.010.010.050.050.050.0020.02
DO9.6000003810119.99.7109.9
Lead1155555
Nitrates0.840.910.890.7510.70.7
Phosphorus0.080.080.070.070.090.090.08
TamaBOD21.71.61.31.51.71.8
Cadmium11130.701
Chromium0000000
Copper10101010464
DO8.38.58.78.888.38.5
Lead2222112
Nitrates5.85.45.45.35.354.8
Phosphorus0.50.40.40.40.40.40.4
ShinanoBOD1.31.21.21.11.310.9
Cadmium11110.30.30.3
Chromium0000000
Copper........101010
DO10101010101110
Lead5555556.5
KoreaLakesChunchonhoLakesNitrates1.1861.0132.051.2932.1372.0241.508
Phosphorus0.030.0220.0240.0290.0320.020.017
ChungjuhoNitrates2.1172.0992.5642.1043.0943.0422.478
Phosphorus0.0240.0210.0170.0170.0560.0230.021
PaldangNitrates2.351.9381.7752.0762.2922.2672.2
Phosphorus0.0510.0420.0340.0340.0450.0390.037
RiversNakDongRiversAmmonium0.0660.0780.1060.0640.10.0760.09
BOD2.62.42.82.41.52.42.3
Cadmium0000000
DO10.910.610.310.710.711.111.1
Lead0000000
Nitrates1.88212.05862.04892.21312.41142.17541.9756
Phosphorus0.1390.1420.1480.1080.1020.0860.064
YoungSanAmmonium0.8010.3940.9160.3470.7092.1871.438
BOD54.95.84.35.54.63.7
Cadmium0000000
DO10.511.69.78.910.111.711.4
Lead0000000
Nitrates3.85212.72513.33282.98192.35452.40832.1434
Phosphorus0.4870.3650.3860.280.2760.2330.101
HanAmmonium1.771.551.751.251.070.660.61
BOD3.54.34.13.22.82.62.1
Cadmium0000000
DO99.810.311.411.711.110.3
Lead0000000
Nitrates2.192.312.142.322.392.422.33
Phosphorus0.240.320.280.160.170.170.14
GeumAmmonium0.40.20.30.50.50.70.4
BOD2.93.13.72.82.72.22.2
Cadmium0000000
DO11.610.712.710.29.411.311.5
Lead0000000
Nitrates2.42.12.32.22.22.21.9
Phosphorus0.1860.1770.140.1280.1360.080.065
LuxembourgRiversMoselleAmmonium0.0746456....0.0988889......
BOD..1.44083..2.52609......
DO......9.05......
Phosphorus0.1000250.0930403..0.117308......
SûreAmmonium0.109596..0.12590.170247......
BOD1.754551.838461.621.855561.7811.52..
Cadmium........0.033....
Chromium........0.4825....
Copper........2.0375....
DO10.48189.961549.4610.5111......
Lead........0.54....
Nitrates........5.655.45..
Phosphorus0.2763640.2384620.2070.1622220.25820.13..
MexicoLakesChapalaLakesNitrates......1.922.340.9531.34
Phosphorus....0.470.550.650.40.51
PátzcuaroNitrates..........0.1913.51
Phosphorus..........0.150.085
CatemacoNitrates..1.49......20.586
Phosphorus....0.080.12..0.0480.046
ChairelNitrates..0.10.910.380.512.14.31
Phosphorus....0.090.060.070.0010.041
RiversBravoRiversAmmonium..........0.10.1
BOD3.533.873.598.38.68.925.27
Cadmium..........0.00010.0001
Chromium..........0.00030.006
Copper0.020.020.020.020.02....
DO77.677.677.6778.838.93
Lead..........0.00150.0015
Nitrates..........1.42..
LermaAmmonium0.650.841.391.740.630.972.08
BOD4.4317.058.2310.6313.525.8811.26
Cadmium....0.00090.00090.00060.00010.0001
Chromium....0.040.040.040.00430.013
Copper......0.09......
DO4.354.343.994.873.894.242.58
Lead......0.040.010.00150.0015
Nitrates6.97.2110.242.150.391.2810.88
Phosphorus....0.751.241.160.541.22
PánucoAmmonium..........0.10.33
BOD19.24.664.771.62.3214.17
Cadmium..........0.00030.0003
Chromium..........0.00090.0043
DO128.47.456.378.3410.09
Lead..........0.00090.0009
Nitrates0.531.354.341.80.633.272.53
Phosphorus....0.050.130.160.40.065
GrijalvaAmmonium1.251.14......0.30.0013
BOD6.2224.324.2510.6416.598.67
Cadmium..........0.000030.00003
Chromium..........0.00030.0003
DO5.98..3.214.192.824.644.33
Lead..........0.000310.00031
Nitrates1.191.46....0.391.762.25
Phosphorus..........0.550.17
NetherlandsLakesIjsselmeerLakesNitrates..2.691542.3855852.811435......
Phosphorus0.0650.073846150.108122850.0450854......
KetelmeerNitrates..3.201542.986923.2075......
Phosphorus0.1420.1784620.1530770.150833......
RiversIjssel-KampenRiversAmmonium0.057836550.0476923..........
BOD1.625............
Cadmium0.053400650.05007690.06223080.05808330.06539290.0402462..
Chromium0.99764850.51.676541.423331.508070.955769..
Copper2.8237953.548464.195383.40753.381432.62692..
DO9.5519559.359479.300629.56667......
Lead0.91278850.1315381.818461.333331.545290.839..
Nitrates3.35253.12.969233.035......
Phosphorus0.1227240.1430770.1538460.21......
New ZealandLakesTaupoLakesNitrates0.0820.0760.0770.0820.082....
Phosphorus0.0050.00470.00620.00560.0046....
NgatuNitrates0.851499970.732999980.688000020.797999980.745....
Phosphorus0.01450.01670.010.010750.016....
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 23 Apr 2019 18:50 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.