SexAll persons
Age
Series
FrequencyAnnual
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Employment statusCountry
Dependent employmentAustralia1 656.71 643.971 662.691 647.481 592.011 621.711 642.671 683.35
Austria314.12320.93327.21328.26317.14309.9320.7307.55
Belgium219.77212.43217.82196.67189.19181.9170.44144.72
Canada1 649.51 657.31 633.11 680.81 6661 643.91 632.81 624.1
Czech Republic229.22216.68196.35188.6188.6196.93184.14186.09
Denmark303.86304.31299.8297.03297.77304.61273.03250.09
Finland135139.3148.2144.2144.3139.8138.7139.59
France979.23945.52899.72833.23868.79819.82839.42886.18
Germany1 695.411 789.121 820.691 844.711 776.231 723.581 783.61 827.62
Greece125.995.7579.2570.0574.3671.6976.2583.23
Hungary156.22157.36160.14168.63189.64206.48232.99242.23
Iceland16.5416.6917.2318.0218.7718.6420.4321.54
Ireland128.18106.3496.1798.3693.4194.86110.56155.41
Italy552.93493.64440.17390.19341.73338.77379.43337.11
Japan3 5803 3703 3703 9504 1004 1504 3804 400
Korea881.2973.71 021.11 017.81 184.41 180.61 209.31 221.3
Luxembourg7.257.477.598.366.128.658.49.2
Netherlands609.83602.11560.83530.36494.76532.92509.07516.19
Norway235.18245.82252.98254.92251.29249.3227.99231.36
Poland409.9358.4333.7297283.3263.52294.23322.64
Portugal133.8121.56104.3785.685.4677.3483.8492.6
Slovak Republic118.85109.72105.66103.7497.88100.28109.97114.2
Spain466.85374.9294.61243.43209.04218.02206.81230.85
Sweden201.9212.9212.8217.6218.11222.1230.4233.7
Switzerland262.7270.14262.29264.82259.12258.47268.86268.79
Turkey2 0592 2032 2032 2462 3532 3891 8892 342
United Kingdom2 943.592 897.152 857.942 871.322 960.453 062.973 077.033 030.06
Europe12 425.9312 320.3712 019.3311 815.6311 830.9511 901.9211 543.4512 086.16
G7 countries28 088.6627 840.7427 709.6228 258.2528 401.228 427.0428 780.2828 793.06
North America23 228.9923 236.7923 212.5923 260.2923 245.4923 223.3923 212.2923 203.59
OECD countries41 734.4141 500.9841 242.1441 649.0741 911.1342 034.9441 946.2942 549.98
Chile394.51430.22419.38414.97400.56412.97381.16359.87
Slovenia20.8315.4714.3912.1112.0612.313.4316.51
Estonia38.4143.8443.5642.1241.7242.6841.4244.42
Russian Federation5 482.65 519.954 996.645 075.934 628.454 144.373 850.553 394.8
Lithuania73.7370.2575.1284.8990.8591.2590.1285.75
Romania316.53311.29306.23281.26258.53284.3256.03296.91
Latvia61.4759.862.8560.2958.7157.453.352.28
Malta20.4419.7818.919.1219.5719.2819.120.2
Bulgaria185.77166.25153.36134.48122.59120.05109.84122.12
Cyprus25.9624.4122.7716.7817.0617.4716.6117.2
Croatia66.5250.3339.6834.2335.8634.0940.9544.88
FYR of Macedonia21.0218.621.1419.4117.8723.0222.5524.78
Colombia411.08448.29469.77502.63585.54609.33647.86620.6
European Union 2810 541.4710 227.039 899.889 602.639 493.249 552.949 669.829 809.53
Costa Rica223.85221.52226.05241.24226225.71216.67219.48
European Union 229 852.529 584.729 283.829 031.878 948.778 986.59 137.189 222.47
European Union 168 879.098 683.248 430.028 219.668 135.568 164.318 260.998 296.37
Total employmentCzech Republic260.14246.54227.45216.61209214206.27207.52
Slovak Republic118.85109.72105.66103.7497.88100.28109.97114.2
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2019 17:52 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.