Subject
Aid TypeTotal ODA
Amount Type
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Donor
Hide subtree Official Donors, Total62 442.8868 263.9368 402.1971 280.7268 710.5968 622.1165 964.8173 002.35
Official Donors, TotalHide subtree DAC Countries, Total43 189.2746 169.0644 562.2141 891.6541 128.6740 677.842 046.0343 218.31
DAC Countries, TotalAustralia1 626.52 128.432 321.321 848.291 716.131 245.91984.6981.13
Austria270.29301.69393.87306.53278.65220.83279.46272.69
Belgium600.39727.04503.97443.32515.93368.14361.37313.32
Canada1 593.331 900.71 147.321 173.231 311.051 424.151 464.461 164.74
Denmark776951.69797.63732.11736.51641.84359627.85
Finland394.19410.09268.64295.58284.93262.76124.59160.11
France3 158.262 704.653 245.642 826.133 364.732 696.333 199.853 475.54
Germany4 447.984 983.255 502.645 669.745 933.265 317.655 983.817 652.44
Greece107.6884.6570.6411.7812.5210.241.281.35
Ireland319.6321.72256.5260.41254.01198.31198.64212.77
Italy310.99273.91164.44237.18311.23404.88372.92674.39
Japan3 943.374 084.054 470.053 336.082 893.633 542.853 597.33 258
Korea905.81696.03768.321 313.95967.081 117.691 030.7902.69
Luxembourg119.02116.71119.81134.98138.42122.29126.91131.75
Netherlands1 140.541 416.622 268.81 185.111 122.581 942.621 552.421 100.41
New Zealand136.96133.29151.66145.18153.21139.72135138.92
Norway1 237.291 274.731 349.011 803.851 578.71 246.981 069.711 176.52
Portugal166.93128.66119.64145.3152.46105.3898.1993.76
Spain1 678.241 083.19486.46317.67419.73199.42256.2263
Sweden1 138.81 304.031 450.291 578.881 514.75958.481 327.651 424.91
Switzerland393.2849.27724.171 188.871 048.06824.08621.95873.07
United Kingdom3 659.144 412.94 472.962 949.172 606.573 033.223 363.683 105.3
United States15 024.6515 835.4113 45413 830.6713 673.8114 492.4615 386.2314 985.14
Czech Republic40.1138.2632.9626.2827.5227.1424.1233.92
Hungary........10.0525.3327.4128.32
Iceland..8.099.3313.5813.6213.1114.0714.64
Poland......99.2267.7274.7458.38120.54
Slovak Republic......8.318.8910.4810.6215.13
Slovenia....12.1310.2412.9310.7515.5115.96
Hide subtree Multilaterals, Total18 307.9521 413.0622 735.6727 658.8226 280.725 820.8921 466.2628 547.69
Multilaterals, TotalHide subtree Regional Development Banks, Total542.47861.682 376.813 381.912 844.622 048.231 453.252 569.76
Regional Development Banks, TotalHide subtree African Development Bank, Total295.39617.57621.19626.9994.68412.09223.94496.36
African Development Bank, TotalAfrican Development Bank [AfDB]..12.738.3610.0619.6515.335.04109.95
African Development Fund [AfDF]295.39604.84612.83616.84975.03396.75218.89386.41
Hide subtree Asian Development Bank, Total....565.651 997.73873.691 149.32671.311 206.58
Asian Development Bank, TotalAsian Development Bank [AsDB]....565.651 997.73873.691 149.32671.311 206.58
Caribbean Development Bank [CarDB]28.3514.3274.6918.9538.2534.3653.3718.35
Hide subtree Inter-American Development Bank, Total....887.72556.88649.66279.81343.47754.08
Inter-American Development Bank, TotalInter-American Development Bank [IDB]....887.72556.88649.66279.81343.47754.08
Islamic Development Bank [IsDB]185.15202.09209.69181.45194.84170.99161.1794.08
Council of Europe Development Bank [CEB]33.5827.6917.87..93.511.66..0.32
Hide subtree Other Multilateral, Total4 021.973 615.874 154.786 435.115 396.678 905.724 536.883 221.12
Other Multilateral, TotalArab Fund (AFESD)117.7108.7130.64395.35717.44106.73171.11118.86
Arab Bank for Economic Development in Africa [BADEA]..66.2354.6278.2564.4846.32....
Global Alliance for Vaccines and Immunization [GAVI]710.91747.66994.871 426.51 317.081 613.761 195.611 549.53
Global Environment Facility [GEF]....109.6892.291.9523.9412.53211.94
Global Fund3 030.72 518.592 657.24 186.062 887.146 789.092 972.04862.19
Nordic Development Fund [NDF]04.176.4310.098.622.5....
OPEC Fund for International Development [OFID]72.5465.39110.42175.75240.13162.4148.88127.84
OSCE75.8876.5168.9367.8366.7258.8357.4654.14
Global Green Growth Institute [GGGI]......1.521.18....0.1
Adaptation Fund14.2428.62......37.376.9526.02
Climate Investment Funds [CIF]....221.561.931.70.56..
Green Climate Fund [GCF]..........63.0771.36267.37
Center of Excellence in Finance [CEF]............0.390.41
EU Institutions5 413.086 638.467 085.587 582.065 423.354 848.846 881.958 441.61
Hide subtree World Bank Group, Total6 051.187 886.776 634.017 615.029 972.397 242.96 069.2911 694.74
World Bank Group, TotalHide subtree World Bank, Total6 051.187 886.776 634.017 615.029 972.397 242.96 069.2911 694.74
World Bank, TotalInternational Development Association [IDA]6 051.187 886.776 634.017 615.029 972.397 242.96 069.2911 694.74
Hide subtree United Nations, Total2 279.252 410.292 484.492 644.732 643.662 775.22 524.892 620.46
United Nations, TotalIFAD6.6130.0231.9417.971.978.143.7936.09
UNAIDS245.73265.45242.01246.43238.67241.32185.48165.22
UNDP352.34287.87292.99281.79269.74228.23177.63157.85
UNECE2.73.353.814.874.523.032.542.82
UNFPA315.55315.33348.62354.78340.01295.95241.72186.55
UNICEF398.3462.22383.05430.44530.27533.73550.46513.75
UN Peacebuilding Fund [UNPBF]78.182.6342.4572.3389.3262.2358.7980.94
UNRWA428.71458.89492.87439.32498.92554.67573.17652.45
WFP93.7267.4173.2470.8552.4440.4444.3930.4
World Health Organisation [WHO]357.49437.12382.2456.69435.98577.41492.81476.28
Food and Agriculture Organisation [FAO]......33.23......107.06
International Labour Organisation [ILO]....191.31236.02181.82230.05194.12211.06
Hide subtree Non-DAC Countries, Total945.66681.811 104.311 730.251 301.222 123.412 452.521 239.07
Non-DAC Countries, TotalBulgaria............0.851.99
Estonia......8.826.537.1910.385.93
Kuwait292.64168.44218.3478.43420.0876.06113.3342.8
Latvia............0.981.49
Lithuania........2.053.033.373.55
Malta........1.042.871.461.09
Romania........68.1731.1331.1660.41
Russia............36.756.05
Saudi Arabia..........739.61 142.5330.71
Turkey481.82417.57634.19702.58535.78780.82421.92316.22
United Arab Emirates171.295.8251.79939.01239.23466.95675.3594.61
Croatia..............11.31
Kazakhstan......1.418.915.1713.1111.81
Timor-Leste........8.1......
Azerbaijan........1.340.591.451.1
Hide subtree Private Donors, Total1 274.341 592.91 649.492 481.152 697.792 988.433 172.185 004.54
Private Donors, TotalBill & Melinda Gates Foundation1 274.341 592.91 649.492 395.192 624.922 875.972 904.143 584.76
Hide subtree United Postcode Lotteries, Total............136.67152.1
United Postcode Lotteries, TotalDutch Postcode Lottery............85.2294.86
People's Postcode Lottery............13.724.5
Swedish Postcode Lottery............37.7532.74
MetLife Foundation......0.20.230.160.750.1
Arcus Foundation..........5.696.327.15
Bernard van Leer Foundation..............11.23
C&A Foundation......0.253.728.4611.1114.21
Carnegie Corporation of New York..............24.16
Charity Projects Ltd (Comic Relief)......42.78..57.1935.1143.16
Children's Investment Fund Foundation..............155.53
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation......37.0543.9438.4847.1345.45
David & Lucile Packard Foundation..............22.72
Ford Foundation..............213.03
Gatsby Charitable Foundation........0.1..0.040.04
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation..............1.93
H&M Foundation......5.6924.882.497.821.45
John D. & Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation..............168.09
MasterCard Foundation..............67.14
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation............23.1127.66
Oak Foundation..............66.53
Omidyar Network Fund, Inc...............43.39
Wellcome Trust..............245.79
William & Flora Hewlett Foundation..............88.92
G7 Countries, Total32 137.7234 194.8732 457.0530 022.2130 094.2830 911.5533 368.2634 315.55
DAC EU Members, Total18 328.1619 259.0620 167.0217 237.9517 773.3816 630.8517 74219 723.46
DAC EU Members + EC, Total23 741.2425 897.5227 252.624 820.0123 196.7321 479.6924 623.9428 165.07
Data extracted on 24 May 2019 23:53 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.