Donor
Part
Aid Type
Amount TypeCurrent Prices
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Recipient
Hide subtree Developing Countries, Total179 987.34221 363.44206 853.5166 989.5201 894.34157 301.85102 291.3126 788.9
Developing Countries, TotalHide subtree Europe, Total8 078.216 218.789 486.615 638.39551.794 855.587 789.986 524.24
Europe, TotalAlbania390.95263.33241.82-42.5311.11335.07-36.5562.61
Belarus105.7327.43289.8963.36274.54773.85-70.87481.2
Bosnia and Herzegovina373.76208.55627.62355.42-54.5596.29136.03178.37
Croatia457.76..............
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia209.9181.04181.43169.7183.88118.22235.82214.63
Kosovo5.410.770.874161.02207.97-5.63-4.75
Moldova85.6434.7933.75550.527.2625.1562.5112.45
Montenegro58.736.92140.5650.7343.08155.11143.5258.21
Serbia655.471 096.47470.42690.97-3 274.6-3 057.24454.93934.82
States Ex-Yugoslavia unspecified....103..23......
Turkey4 109.712 699.676 495.773 596.272 844.085 081.576 740.932 963.03
Ukraine1 511.371 547.171 347.29157.17-5.64414.87-181.21 396.5
Europe, regional113.82112.64-445.8142.8418.57204.73310.5127.16
Hide subtree Africa, Total21 294.6813 210.49 914.2314 947.6624 355.5531 453.441 306.828 089.08
Africa, TotalHide subtree North of Sahara, Total8 388.836 655.235 694.76 228.377 752.524 571.022 513.9850.49
North of Sahara, TotalAlgeria2 125.562 178.151 370.711 612.871 688.453 121.741 482.86526.54
Egypt4 231.474 070.13 758.812 806.863 141.99262.831 264.54-911.32
Libya-166.07290.16-422.17-292.461 109.77265.99-779.18-119.68
Morocco1 791.33319.26743.681 634.941 550.32663.75283.83-222.21
Tunisia255.14-639.26253.26466.16306.09256.71261.93758.9
North of Sahara, regional151.4436.82-9.6..-44.09....18.25
Hide subtree South of Sahara, Total11 713.197 928.533 291.777 554.3416 331.0124 622.74-2 137.488 792.78
South of Sahara, TotalAngola2 023.91 964.68-2 121.982 139.215 275.56-2 724.74 058.99-1 123.94
Benin32.6920.1325.7824.4172.12-45.4210.69-24.84
Botswana57.77-2.9945.9963.297.9-48.12-14.436.15
Burkina Faso32.0425.2911.2717.743.9823.25336.285.32
Burundi55.790.221.188.021.13-92.54-21.440.09
Cabo Verde-25.18-68.73-46.5812.97-1.918.2914.781.42
Cameroon-25.77-208.3165.8784.4614.02-51.91-81.64-24.24
Central African Republic8.923.1421.398.5162.37-20.54-2.558.21
Chad2.550.22-3.41-2.84117.4764.26-68.32-0.3
Comoros-0.061.3755.08-1.20.26-2.2-0.521.48
Congo307.67-1 120.33496.98550.54115.542 207.283 234.97618.02
Côte d'Ivoire214.88122.08127.0770.09173.24758.91206.13339.3
Democratic Republic of the Congo105.9923.176.13132.32-189.82290.91-65.46106.15
Djibouti-4.9414.2610.695.95-1.02-6.0212.364.84
Equatorial Guinea50.93-104.27176.67234.36208.87-134.66-108.24165.06
Eritrea-0.57..1.71.32.78-0.354.671.3
Ethiopia1.7-20.3716.524.7226.72482.62577.8443.47
Gabon424.01333.48287.54497.3872.38-825.13-180.93-752.72
Gambia0.210.163.48-0.230.95-1.82-1.5855.89
Ghana276.76620.79606.35465.151 133.28749.16984.98-174.83
Guinea3.98-27.05-27.7661.1193.76102.453-25.57
Guinea-Bissau7.130.34-27.730.66-0.744.376.363.42
Kenya-16.43101.31-475.0533.37-364.44-249.27142.44373.88
Lesotho..0.430.11-0.24.05-2.03-5.37..
Liberia733.3-81.8871.05-664.32-212.3226.07-1 464.41359.79
Madagascar100.91268.85271.61141.39109.89114.2-34.0375.67
Malawi-1.38-3.16-3.5449.4733.5331.47-57.0958.77
Mali-0.3913.725.0810.29-9.7914.1106.3483.11
Mauritania-39.65-11.4666.9-16.826.18-7.58-0.139.89
Mauritius1 482.04490.53-976.87147.171 484.31-536.54-31.353 865.52
Mozambique876.64488.1-57.9459.03135.18267.87-65.6-102.04
Namibia-82.24354.9-1 003.8271.97-1 013.8745.59-19.14-40.56
Niger35.69-33.056.07-7.2107.5482.7220.5622.88
Nigeria-151.641 464.593 629.73-204.593 609.8119 277.01-12 086.293 247.13
Rwanda3.640.957.214.58-184.5830.29-45.54-49.38
Saint Helena..........13.48..0.1
Sao Tome and Principe-3.63-5.58-0.756.63.78-17.04-18.13-2.45
Senegal60.957.63-40-5.663.6116.4268.21-187.04
Seychelles181.429.6859.02-20.7328.03-52.67-1.41246.24
Sierra Leone1.793.0918.918.9413.95-8.2195.99194.01
Somalia0.08..0.01....0.90.65-0.6
South Africa2 280.613 187.32623.512 133.342 406.292 660.432 067.052 177.24
South Sudan..1..1.39.29-24.28-2.26-5.48
Sudan4.1317.669.4910.895.62-5.52-1.180.95
Eswatini-22.13-11.85120.750.5528.360.3821.51
Tanzania51.99-19.0439.95121.9468.1139.16117.7341.92
Togo19.43-3.0423.92137.2886.3336.114.06-3.3
Uganda-3.2848.766.52200.182 352.761 314.96231.91-35.79
Zambia27.65-59.12-21506.14-29.85143.166.27-29.38
Zimbabwe9.7-4.750.88-3.72-5.0335.5-8311.51
South of Sahara, regional2 613.6655.661 286.545.0953.27....-1 155.01
Africa, regional1 192.66-1 373.36927.761 164.95272.032 259.68930.33-754.19
Hide subtree America, Total66 096.2167 373.8568 657.2763 341.7788 970.7265 420.3823 804.6746 327.98
America, TotalHide subtree North & Central America, Total22 243.847 152.2914 572.5716 540.1212 005.7516 579.652 697.3626 689.99
North & Central America, TotalAnguilla15.222.18147.470.77........
Antigua and Barbuda75.4123.6518.9221.4960.6347.83.142.3
Barbados2 382.41..............
Belize-6.0110.34-13.77-21.323.131.933.319.45
Costa Rica-422.68174.13358.12-110.27-185.99540.93257.97264.95
Cuba-3.23-7.97-3.43-1712.413.1744.24-18.25
Dominica6.24-3.890.110.25140.620.29-3.562.53
Dominican Republic242.24485.27259.46339.18299.29488.75745.86873.68
El Salvador285.69184.8754.88889.16-35.83-160.78172.79278.89
Grenada1.780.01-86.61..4.960.11-0.084
Guatemala115.0316.45175.8107.54200.5577.15455.5176.43
Haiti-12.92-1.24.6416.08-22.45-2.11-46.5423.17
Honduras221.05-104.732.1831.35-7.31509.4119.77-60.92
Jamaica-33.327.13119.354.92-247.59-4.81-777.593.28
Mexico16 818.089 825.3116 109.9714 957.9411 230.0715 346.523 028.7920 473.88
Montserrat....-20.980.010.010.01..0.03
Nicaragua42.0911.73-93.69337.99580.5553.74-76.35-54.94
Panama1 206.71-3 989.18-2 581.38-116.35-476.51-876.27-1 130.5622.29
Saint Kitts and Nevis-1.2844.89-0.216.1........
Saint Lucia-4.23136.0366.7334.450.58-7.870.593.03
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0.370.370.347.78-6.16-0.30.120
Trinidad and Tobago1 066.56..............
West Indies, regional..138.112-1..62....
North & Central America, regional248.63198.7712.6351.05454.83....3 996.19
Hide subtree South America, Total37 403.6455 983.1248 296.2539 222.5368 533.4956 471.8922 349.6816 812.99
South America, TotalArgentina-2 932.544 618.493 125.783 312.023 678.398 969.42-271.244 048.11
Bolivia-15.18179.2639.79191.74-123.9810.02-253.85726.44
Brazil29 745.1839 612.7925 697.5320 891.7758 044.3936 527.7624 748.9710 256.01
Chile5 383.84 932.026 860.127 231.74 844.413 338.72304.36-1 455.24
Colombia958.021 030.472 552.171 556.581 016.52 003.16-2 568.491 651.31
Ecuador161.23251.39317.44165.3374.3480.27212.6280.1
Guyana6.8515.92261.780.365.2536.2-24.463.9
Paraguay10.0933.259.2673.27-106.93127.28100.8324.97
Peru2 316.61 811.351 895.032 138.29983.142 375.152 095.852 781.89
Suriname-18.51..-3.32-21.7711.66-106.589.91-51.17
Uruguay654.17608.591 233.93290.73335.081 423.14536.7849.23
Venezuela708.152 817.63 917.893 160.26-535.12487.36-2 762.06-1 306.23
South America, regional425.7871.992 388.83232.286.31..220.483.67
America, regional6 448.734 238.445 788.467 579.118 431.48-7 631.17-1 242.372 825
Hide subtree Asia, Total81 319.5989 264.7671 742.2382 216.2784 561.9656 350.768 544.5663 655.26
Asia, TotalHide subtree Far East Asia, Total57 500.2469 14053 791.5866 190.9763 559.7638 028.4851 020.2155 266.18
Far East Asia, TotalCambodia281.99129.44246.07234.83355.03250.27391.2357.15
China (People's Republic of)39 779.937 133.9718 190.5839 602.9731 765.7526 120.0430 487.7431 913.81
Democratic People's Republic of Korea-6.560.058 606.081.72157.952911.78-18.64
Indonesia1 262.058 225.218 074.995 542.589 838.817 536.547 594.118 862.75
Lao People's Democratic Republic80.1889.74395.7792.2648.45-16.7484.3483.99
Malaysia6 006.446 579.886 573.396 890.874 707.263 153.781 901.543 132.79
Mongolia4.6645.22187.4996.5696.567.5436.87112.46
Philippines2 244.742 270.64 351.631 452.843 063.091 567.392 889.984 324.1
Thailand5 848.2910 941.763 574.367 189.897 528.62-2 893.762 964.72 388.9
Timor-Leste-2.892.262.0423.751.8116.17-42.1414.89
Viet Nam1 848.933 434.293 592.335 062.83 035.82 198.254 700.084 107.42
Far East Asia, regional152.51287.58-3.14-0.112 960.69....-13.45
Hide subtree South & Central Asia, Total16 972.8516 946.813 842.7811 954.0511 123.2714 114.3214 536.2710 277.94
South & Central Asia, TotalAfghanistan-8.7322.93-2.30.734.62-5.14-6.492.56
Armenia21.92-16.52-104.42-130.67-10.225.33-30.21-7.26
Azerbaijan643.14541.29344.58749.61-247.23530.06436.58244.54
Bangladesh39.83122.15767.8795.241.3293.01-268.8550.33
Bhutan8.858.8111.78-2.580.1415.550.02-1.07
Georgia36.6657.9465.7766.21-61.621 262.8550.61228.17
India16 471.7312 478.1811 534.668 255.5910 599.058 035.1713 322.4211 999.81
Kazakhstan-629.612 488.42640.21 941.1731.973 204.7586.71-3 064.07
Kyrgyzstan19.3715.247.749.7-6.73-9.2117.61-0.69
Maldives42.53-52.5225.72-3.4455.8819.3438.4727.4
Myanmar261.7492.6352.33533.66558.99893.03333.28430.6
Nepal-9.51-2.4778.53116.527.52-2.392.5129.7
Pakistan-169.72164.3297.2777.53315.33-4.02314.44327.96
Sri Lanka-23.0633.6943.28168.946.9864.17135.9266.33
Tajikistan10.413.5614.4124.48-13.49-0.81.45-91.79
Turkmenistan-96.7230.8524.8217.08-7.22.1129.75-1.24
Uzbekistan69.9786.52-16.320.5-493.2410.5372.04513.67
Central Asia, regional-0.691.14............
South Asia, regional98.19178.69............
South & Central Asia, regional186.59291.98-43.1613.88301.21....-477.02
Hide subtree Middle East, Total1 451.421 656.121 967.59783.017 909.382 184.04637.81-748.67
Middle East, TotalIran348.97655.44764.96396.893 276.05340.75231.61-588.03
Iraq1.28442.19959.89329.954 616.61 358.84594.55-34.55
Jordan208.93163.68104.1315385.61707.12-95.83-69.48
Lebanon318.43-93.6664.633.4112515.5344.7522.61
Oman1 255.22..............
Syrian Arab Republic153.09279.48-16.39-121.65-23.1-35.796.352.79
West Bank and Gaza Strip1.53-0.3822.163.710.382.451.70.51
Yemen-953.37.9683.89-43.36-234.81-204.85-145.32-54.46
Middle East, regional117.27201.41-15.6431.0563.66....-28.04
Asia, regional5 395.081 521.842 140.283 288.241 969.552 023.862 350.27-1 140.2
Hide subtree Oceania, Total86.06188.162 475.631 654.33472.43-1 394.66793.761 630.03
Oceania, TotalCook Islands0.48.770.033.41-0.01-0.970.560.52
Fiji-1.1357.4166.14-3.28-102.3934.17-13.441.07
Kiribati..2.670.380.6310.272.81-8.65-0.69
Marshall Islands4.68-97.1842487.86-65.05593.2349.52457.45
Micronesia3.28599.443.5293.4319.57797.71713.85452.05
Nauru..-0.1........-0.12..
Niue....0.03......0..
Palau5.566.47.212.276.066.988.7410.24
Papua New Guinea23.15-182.762 617.69958.21-23.06-2 955.7148.53142.37
Samoa14.154.8114.79-36.5538.863.7213.925.25
Solomon Islands3.558.82-463.043.132.214.33-1-0.34
Tokelau17.81-31.391.374.82-3.98-2.18..0.01
Tonga0.210.020.0200.850.4-0.3..
Tuvalu......-1.33......0.01
Vanuatu10.463.3833.369.7110.3116.931.251.11
Wallis and Futuna......1.410.63-1.220.020.12
Oceania, regional3.94-192.1252.13130.65278.1795.18-419.16520.86
Developing countries, unspecified3 112.635 107.4944 577.53-808.922 981.89616.4151.5562.31
CEEC, Total390.95263.33241.82-42.5311.11335.07-36.5562.61
NIS, Total1 777.884 816.692 647.723 469.1-511.616 219.49475-288.51
ACP Countries, Total10 574.95 297.414 378.526 692.6514 049.1119 543.17-4 151.348 928.86
LDCs, Total3 887.273 492.2463.964 687.039 401.041 663.224 003.67889.05
Other LICs, Total-2.88100.178 146.3255.85-225.02-185.5672.68274.96
LMICs, Total30 865.6834 58141 733.429 288.7237 164.2145 059.4224 079.7336 611.46
Club du Sahel, Total73.3-15.88-24.918.86267.29214.02482.4174.58
UMICs, Total119 801.21141 865.8999 990.77121 181.96137 383.55113 134.0871 933.6784 627.88
MADCTs, Total5 175.8947.07147.266.87........
Part I Unallocated by income20 260.1741 277.0756 771.7811 769.0718 170.56-2 369.312 201.554 385.56
HIPCs, Total3 124.87267.222 025.842 975.674 993.738 549.613 711.092 310.08
Land-Locked countries, Total612.633 720.371 952.855 181.561 829.446 945.421 856.11-1 060.02
Small island states, Total5 463.251 501.752 262.552 054.532 031.37-1 580.121 133.726 292.9
Fragile states, Total9 264.6412 072.6224 149.3712 298.6524 615.5923 932.96-5 607.622 856.19
WorldBank Low income countries2 101.65803.119 120.35852.993 287.073 401.62-356.26975.43
WorldBank Lower-middle income countries33 012.6636 976.440 716.8533 522.8543 302.7844 068.9228 696.3937 290.26
WorldBank Upper-middle income countries113 576.16136 702.0791 937.59113 302.62131 863.05107 427.5370 897.4385 284.1
WorldBank High income countries11 003.275 625.238 179.017 531.565 274.224 763.96851.6-1 147.23
Countries not classified by the World Bank33.43-20.44127.9210.42-3.359.110.580.78
Data extracted on 19 Apr 2019 01:08 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.