Donor
Part
Aid Type
Amount Type
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Recipient
Hide subtree Developing Countries, Total115 554.37117 943.86115 345.38130 533.85115 114.49127 881.09126 791.57126 843.99
Developing Countries, TotalHide subtree Europe, Total5 940.125 777.575 174.965 581.95 264.695 303.196 484.36 829.19
Europe, TotalAlbania289.37308.86259.2249.64259.32215.9206.6236.07
Belarus147.12110.6109.11122.17108.4789.3133.31106.87
Bosnia and Herzegovina368.05391.12316.42292.08359.16242.81232.59417.44
Croatia232.77..............
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia202219.95199.56240.47210.84154.56143.01193.78
Kosovo434.57587.52481.09549.13511.88388.23339.83444.32
Moldova670.34238.36278.22377.08358.77263.54242.06198.35
Montenegro91.9168.673.7379.4674.263.1755.4368.43
Serbia507.43522.43403.46417.74418.86403.11413.84385.13
States Ex-Yugoslavia unspecified8.085.022.742.939.02925.130.23
Turkey1 057.611 336.231 335.191 481.651 083.851 285.292 584.792 482.67
Ukraine600.99794.64614.89664.361 075.421 174.251 1051 080.91
Europe, regional1 329.871 194.261 101.361 105.18794.891 014.041 002.741 184.99
Hide subtree Africa, Total38 294.9342 249.6841 954.2347 411.4236 625.6443 058.939 473.7739 712.01
Africa, TotalHide subtree North of Sahara, Total2 466.873 572.493 294.017 138.123 582.092 933.862 130.643 683.12
North of Sahara, TotalAlgeria293.86297.28295.52271.46239.69219.35194.4230.82
Egypt838.91809.66869.914 971.74858.341 082.49440.89540.62
Libya46.06377.4191.77186.43188.89146.65145.85513.23
Morocco636.37591 214.96880.221 474.76613.68663.191 378.91
Tunisia325.69491.11536.74575.12530.99517.3525.87670.44
North of Sahara, regional326.04838.03185.11253.14289.43354.39160.43349.11
Hide subtree South of Sahara, Total34 512.237 142.1835 809.9238 810.0231 134.0936 594.934 929.5434 016.02
South of Sahara, TotalAngola221.9228.29240.1285.94146.27106.55242.74226.94
Benin501.99511.11432.8441.73393.17387.34572.85774.7
Botswana111.75135.36112.41110.7867.2765.1395.7172.36
Burkina Faso844.62924.431 037.67791.48508.97773.01875.94557.94
Burundi559.4547.32521.68565.24583.13328.68429.48498.48
Cabo Verde118.8380.86165.971.9866.5854.49120.5556.3
Cameroon531.54516.55459.6428.58399.2553.6551.86596.4
Central African Republic245.38214.35204.26254.99711.35455.38331.22431.47
Chad567.41535.51562.96450.69445.6497.4769.99361.37
Comoros81.5442.5585.91117.5947.6362.135756.49
Congo1 312.73250.78160.5885.88101.386.88105.2120.9
Côte d'Ivoire607.69960.342 629.171 230.08566.51808.83765.53668.05
Democratic Republic of the Congo3 580.815 642.182 731.662 203.392 234.12 401.891 510.081 586.3
Djibouti120.65124.91207.25202.08162.3881.45130.69154.97
Equatorial Guinea84.7722.2718.0811.8910.6611.017.436.64
Eritrea107.4489.6549.2132.7567.7133.1753.33189.09
Ethiopia2 297.872 414.952 030.162 317.451 766.322 969.952 629.142 439.63
Gabon95.6881.5777.8359.8949.0441.1188.1234.43
Gambia139.45112.85225.27100.7568.7471.291.81210.25
Ghana754.25659.741 165.021 002.91673.351 012.671 116.21731.92
Guinea140.02394.79373.79677.81397.76480.62250.33442.24
Guinea-Bissau115.671.165.292.88103.6282.59105.1551.71
Kenya1 381.062 173.741 737.451 928.431 781.322 221.741 520.531 511.37
Lesotho202.66233.11105.11149.41133.6875.25160.44103.35
Liberia1 362.5689522.41592.39746.531 069.63549.86470.43
Madagascar344.21309.26466.32463.32418.62402.56570.54581.58
Malawi907.95718.041 410.361 330.64621.26895.31 208.06844.4
Mali755.52737.67657.081 931.991 117.231 160.8862.95853.18
Mauritania177.07234.6302.41278.18171.43185.26175.38164.54
Mauritius38.86125.9376.93119.5131.1724.6564.2737.55
Mayotte561.93..............
Mozambique1 395.781 268.511 343.481 613.91 321.771 650.371 139.961 440.92
Namibia325.85250.53240.91333.2122.58159.35186.7154.5
Niger532.73472.98663.73852.08644.23694.231 082.36800.61
Nigeria858.071 398.831 313.331 513.031 137.931 920.591 441.032 160.35
Rwanda973.08787.15657.771 130.41566.63848.331 095.18476.18
Saint Helena51.3488.5127.751.7642.8599.81124.6312.05
Sao Tome and Principe27.9257.2237.5953.8929.9241.3435.5622.78
Senegal1 132.43591.12537.56648.76674.74687.79540.8532.19
Seychelles76.88.4313.4714.6316.510.7827.8910.75
Sierra Leone377.49344.21292.22472.59734.73670.1556.39330.9
Somalia394.081 240.79886.94899.61896.95910.741 102.381 882.07
South Africa1 027.691 167.87885.061 276.89663.1613.11 240.45778.96
South Sudan..623.311 417.11 845.081 984.911 628.041 797.791 561.9
Sudan1 952.041 739.62946.221 049.57799.75947.78775.83675.25
Eswatini97.86220.6574.1879.1381.22166.880.6687.84
Tanzania1 490.991 587.731 504.92 089.291 517.311 951.21 814.041 426.27
Togo469.9535.42274.15202.57142.26188.73321.35122.57
Uganda1 200.811 223.031 174.21 167.481 176.921 554.221 462.921 496.81
Zambia589.12820.76803.321 244.28746.09864.56665.82782.63
Zimbabwe592.25593.02971.13526.15846.65777.78604.72467.56
South of Sahara, regional2 072.892 339.722 910.393 415.082 395.152 708.982 820.683 957.92
Africa, regional1 315.861 535.012 850.311 463.271 909.463 530.142 413.62 012.87
Hide subtree America, Total11 556.978 288.638 749.438 559.367 736.057 901.568 580.997 776.95
America, TotalHide subtree North & Central America, Total6 907.174 523.824 394.54 076.653 418.533 999.985 412.164 245.07
North & Central America, TotalAnguilla0.470.3915.862.97........
Antigua and Barbuda13.182.022.4911.371.0413.484.4626.91
Barbados22.91..............
Belize43.1914.1249.3154.6128.413.412.8130.55
Costa Rica90.8369.3447.1337.2865.8849.0849.2444.32
Cuba11086.2995.1797.5474.78189.032 260.01376.13
Dominica10.173.5437.511.0619.415.5412.7220.91
Dominican Republic278.45154.46225.18136.3888.59165.9133.77100.85
El Salvador313.35257.4147.88180186.74360.92188.79222.07
Grenada6.3112.8318.124.5210.767.5910.336.78
Guatemala410.97341.19313.66328.47333.17250.27404.11384.03
Haiti3 254.61 604.051 480.451 224.6953.41 046.17783.281 125.11
Honduras304.43293.15338.24245.72292.33312.13250.5329.35
Jamaica110.98123.376.22173.0174.4380.9354.18102.05
Mexico842.7471.95346.95579.91488.11468.56307.41439.44
Montserrat24.8528.9549.3330.6228.9549.1132.1310.22
Nicaragua460.14346.21256.78311.3251.38167.7190.2180.05
Panama47.7452.2732.9190.3423.4524.6839.357.44
Saint Kitts and Nevis27.032.1334.8717.84........
Saint Lucia4.1919.8436.885.7224.8412.529.1322.33
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11.313.8421.2611.1315.0410.5418.5519.55
Trinidad and Tobago46.38..............
West Indies, regional156.5263.94309.56196.19125.82144.08273.77216.61
North & Central America, regional316.5372.61458.76326.09332.01628.34377.45530.36
Hide subtree South America, Total4 003.963 135.563 190.183 116.713 182.042 563.712 442.633 050.64
South America, TotalArgentina120.07112.9188.2484.5263.3652.7458.9784.12
Bolivia698.45415.9345.76387.43459.71254.97167.71256.22
Brazil608.16590.24652.5569.1480.84499.37459.79524.72
Chile137.1367.1587.4375.380.8378.8158.7266.95
Colombia816.93567.16795.82794.12904.23799.7648.94990.82
Ecuador264.97234.17186.55171.28198.2107.41229.3131.79
Guyana312.96103.9969.06117.43134.2323.6565.5833.35
Paraguay126.14143.8781.7985.1992.8675.12165.169.87
Peru536.01468.19427.89485.27415.45414.62331.3401.02
Suriname11.7514.9328.1819.556.1413.8628.637.86
Uruguay29.3244.241.4525.3413.1720.5221.5816.47
Venezuela46.9439.3636.5947.7440.1635.2539.2198.61
South America, regional295.14333.51348.93254.43292.86187.67167.8368.83
America, regional645.84629.251 164.741 366.011 135.481 337.88726.2481.23
Hide subtree Asia, Total30 284.4829 685.2628 310.5238 069.2730 889.8430 518.1828 554.2429 729.59
Asia, TotalHide subtree Far East Asia, Total6 900.286 881.856 246.417 052.445 950.354 911.424 685.444 562.91
Far East Asia, TotalCambodia748.37640.77532.58677.01695.35548.16503.43769.03
China (People's Republic of)1 464.941 310.46992767.32749.03739.07568.56689.55
Democratic People's Republic of Korea73.7265.5658.8560.9455.7484.1830.2346.13
Indonesia1 261.381 204.81 401.111 866.831 136.611 009.531 109.87845.22
Lao People's Democratic Republic397.38455.52443.82407.99458.13282.91417.2332.55
Malaysia94.2679.7585.9857.3861.3863.8265.9363.99
Mongolia394.4259.19196.48231.72172.15258.34142.88199.29
Philippines639.59915.81722.42996.57964.64535.84387.75446.89
Thailand250.39335.3361.14273.21185.82216.05189.21183.29
Timor-Leste349.8294.68273.49286.19245.36179.56264.87150.07
Viet Nam1 004.711 038.76939.661 159.42892.05773.35754.89584.16
Far East Asia, regional221.33281.25238.89267.85334.09220.61250.61252.74
Hide subtree South & Central Asia, Total16 329.0615 250.2514 031.8119 144.913 690.4112 706.5110 407.7710 904.8
South & Central Asia, TotalAfghanistan7 159.686 651.65 614.576 862.085 364.064 210.853 511.593 556.67
Armenia139.33166.29189.77190.26131.35128.37155.75139.79
Azerbaijan138.13156.3796.09126.5281.295893.2256.58
Bangladesh1 001.361 168.151 176.41 140.2889.871 061.16863.841 228.66
Bhutan45.9769.1265.0193.3667.1119.06116.4378.26
Georgia444.28410.68388.92345.28585.26285.7302.56309.48
India943.92943.48912.031 211.66900.911 584.19781.67916.1
Kazakhstan234.26184.66100.3483.5980.1371.7289.7493.82
Kyrgyzstan297.56322.62297.64313.55354.14274.87262.17287.91
Maldives44.0446.9131.1531.8687.7144.0251.0824.49
Myanmar371.44357.75765.833 963.771 451.47946.41849.48903.87
Nepal667.08695.26983.661 005.317541 055.03664.56580.36
Pakistan3 401.512 601.022 129.772 172.771 765.841 788.251 739.411 532.53
Sri Lanka430.3415.93264.53283.86250.87256.09301.24314.8
Tajikistan261.46282.15334.31610.96313.34290.68186.34189.93
Turkmenistan53.0731.718.8239.3917.6818.930.8318.3
Uzbekistan166.42158.68131.59139.56126.43136.55139.1891.48
Central Asia, regional195.47236.87209.1250.88245.07197.42136.91225.44
South Asia, regional108.61134.7674.73111.62148.3786.5288.52183.09
South & Central Asia, regional225.19216.27247.55168.4275.592.7343.25173.23
Hide subtree Middle East, Total6 360.726 618.817 241.3110 786.1510 174.611 866.3512 600.9413 308.26
Middle East, TotalIran127.66127.95121.32112.77132.52135.28144.27160.7
Iraq1 335.211 533.78955859.91983.381 244.642 190.311 986.39
Jordan752.441 333.61 807.82 038.032 085.52 047.222 248.732 151.93
Lebanon440.16445.7549.67805.691 063.241 097.761 373.891 298.48
Oman21.26..............
Syrian Arab Republic308.56208.62829.792 365.892 264.42 572.513 202.093 522.94
West Bank and Gaza Strip2 456.822 152.651 937.272 636.582 373.562 282.32 011.81 974.82
Yemen675.28583.02678.611 121.49877.721 996.67759.551 514.35
Middle East, regional243.33233.48361.86845.81394.29489.97670.3698.66
Asia, regional694.42934.35790.981 085.781 074.481 033.9860.09953.63
Hide subtree Oceania, Total1 913.372 323.782 185.682 414.461 994.172 076.311 743.462 039.22
Oceania, TotalCook Islands25.133.4720.7334.231.1533.4523.416.41
Fiji72.1774.81116.55136.0392.65147.94142.94100.94
Kiribati28.17148.6661.5369.6156.4841.185.7366.57
Marshall Islands25.05106.78104.3396.1184.9109.0836.01145.93
Micronesia94.56141.48128.84132.46189.15137.9467.18160.81
Nauru25.2437.431.8137.9817.3736.8623.1455.06
Niue12.8625.417.9122.3517.3119.9214.0130.59
Palau74.2254.2337.1726.525.2530.0319.5714.85
Papua New Guinea506.43563.59635.03656.63519.92616.16478.4473.36
Samoa82.6576.3109.93161.57135.77133.41129.2185.08
Solomon Islands324.31311.87270.76293.63261.24198.28165.2199.75
Tokelau11.9128.9523.4521.1916.9510.5111.8927.2
Tonga89.28121.7780.35117.0980.575.2641.3371.13
Tuvalu22.0244.525.4248.8650.0822.1647.4238.59
Vanuatu83.7699.65115.19120.9299.3179.3797.64102.26
Wallis and Futuna123.69124.73114.22127.1697.9279.9685.9490.28
Oceania, regional311.95330.17292.46312.17218.24204.89274.47360.38
Developing countries, unspecified27 564.5129 618.9628 970.5628 497.4532 604.139 022.9441 954.8140 757.04
Hide subtree All Multilateral Recipients, Total28 170.629 576.0429 471.1326 316.9632 006.1825 448.2128 169.0129 987.3
All Multilateral Recipients, TotalAf. D B150.8354.7133.8536.03307.4221.4528.35251.93
African Dev. Fund2841 060.7252.03172.63733.9331.67207.75669.72
AsDB Special Funds587.27559.73698.08578.44404.7329.05473.2710.84
Asian Dev. Bank187.79120.62105.32116.16112.311.2663.8149.94
Caribbean Dev. Bank1.914.754.43.63.383.573.39..
EC9 480.6310 354.459 554.689 980.599 960.088 764.419 436.449 739.29
EDF3 906.413 786.213 225.593 934.615 053.482 817.163 046.533 673.54
EIB8.096.5610.1620.311.6216.3111.7112.97
IBRD1 216.14330.65513.41301.3369.28146.33198.5438.17
IDA772.961 553.89824.17609.591 853.42647.231 205.661 705.86
IDA-MDRI80.13209.88216.3970.8423.08118.5184.04477.33
IDB3477.1771.8324.4933.9712.3116.2113.07
IDB Special Oper. Fund2.0112.266.147.010.876.170-2.67
IFAD190.4331.55191.2147.4516254.7832.4735.4
IFC28.52.6114.0313.7413.284.49.083.95
IMF102.3319.8356.92277.57264.34244.7818.2114.67
MIGA..........4.73....
Other EU institutions32.3868.11109.4663.23....79.86..
Other Multilateral4 691.395 277.426 442.444 503.46 025.225 763.556 804.586 968.67
Other Regional Banks127.62370.44172.9248.2411.3412.35745.37507.47
Other UN3 278.92 874.43 515.93 384.483 348.123 160.73 258.83 325.49
Other World Bank (AMCs)118.3998.16237.7352.3258.3942.8755.6261.14
UNDP653.82733.12817.49737.72684.76747.46560.95517.89
UNFPA445.75345.94597.82196.24632.9289.68297.97365.32
UNHCR422.99411.42401.46251.85417.48465.9373.06386.1
UNICEF692561.57676.92418.27669.7487.43512.97611.3
UNRWA293.95308.6328.3251.44186.4416.47162.47255.91
WFP379.98331.3392.49215.46410.78327.65481.89293.98
CEEC, Total289.37308.86259.2249.64259.32215.9206.6236.07
NIS, Total3 152.962 856.732 559.73 012.733 232.282 791.882 740.152 573.42
ACP Countries, Total36 160.5536 422.9734 063.9435 612.7528 700.3134 352.2331 267.2930 339.13
LDCs, Total39 024.3539 214.3635 276.1943 877.1434 315.9437 155.533 105.0133 202.9
Other LICs, Total2 308.53 114.473 101.743 126.482 997.053 374.372 341.822 215
LMICs, Total22 672.8720 787.4522 218.2128 395.4521 835.6722 354.7320 381.9221 451.68
Club du Sahel, Total4 383.663 761.124 217.775 218.83 801.154 206.784 624.933 588.09
UMICs, Total14 604.3715 327.5814 180.515 191.6913 587.5713 732.9818 716.0717 238.04
MADCTs, Total912.752.5250.7320.81........
Part I Unallocated by income36 031.5239 497.4740 518.0239 922.2942 378.2751 263.5152 246.7552 736.37
HIPCs, Total38 661.6136 660.1733 320.4535 963.7228 849.9431 843.7629 143.3828 101.02
Land-Locked countries, Total22 130.0821 652.8621 780.5425 941.7521 043.4521 408.3220 680.1518 178.87
Small island states, Total6 607.924 742.284 745.074 660.813 749.563 912.245 523.113 854.1
Fragile states, Total51 261.0451 793.6849 186.1662 418.8347 009.5652 242.2246 956.347 957.72
WorldBank Low income countries32 266.3332 238.4829 237.4532 965.9527 866.0430 129.4127 375.3126 195.53
WorldBank Lower-middle income countries32 177.0732 282.6433 375.5144 600.1433 458.5535 043.8530 801.4333 235.67
WorldBank Upper-middle income countries13 819.0713 416.7211 728.3212 584.2311 039.7210 997.9615 943.8614 353.72
WorldBank High income countries448.23178.15216.87170.98136.79153.62132.23135.93
Countries not classified by the World Bank812.15330.4269.21290.26235.13292.75291.99186.76
Data extracted on 19 Aug 2019 09:47 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.