Donor
Part
Aid Type
Data Type
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Recipient
Hide subtree Developing Countries, Total510.87839.06536.79963.8378.77392.37255.35119.41
Developing Countries, TotalHide subtree Europe, Total12.77.399.579.9120.2118.2312.087.03
Europe, TotalAlbania........0.140.290.01..
Belarus0.050.07............
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.010.01..0.010.110.6....
Croatia1.37..............
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia0.010.010.01..0.820.01....
Kosovo..........0.27....
Moldova..........0.06....
Montenegro0.01....0.21..00.07..
Serbia1.820.831.631.31.370.450.410.45
States Ex-Yugoslavia unspecified5.033.072.312.47......1.15
Turkey3.893.124.313.751.040.210.761.01
Ukraine......0.01..5.496.790.02
Europe, regional0.510.281.312.1716.7310.854.034.4
Hide subtree Africa, Total189.48377.2291.2790.8943.236.0916.3821.53
Africa, TotalHide subtree North of Sahara, Total175.7125.4175.8943.130.890.020.991.74
North of Sahara, TotalAlgeria............0.01..
Egypt175.7125.475.8642.630.0100.480.66
Morocco..0.010.030.390.88..0.490.9
Tunisia......0.11..0.020.020.08
North of Sahara, regional..............0.09
Hide subtree South of Sahara, Total13.78251.615.3840.629.715.3415.3819.8
South of Sahara, TotalAngola......0.01..0.07....
Benin........0.080.02....
Botswana......0.01..0.01....
Cameroon......0.010.11..00.02
Comoros........0.27......
Congo......0.06........
Côte d'Ivoire......0.02........
Democratic Republic of the Congo..240.75..0.050.030.04..0
Djibouti..........0.04....
Equatorial Guinea......0.020.02....0
Ethiopia0.090.450.594.030.070.280.01..
Gambia..............0.07
Ghana1.130.551.124.95..0.150..
Guinea......0.73..0.12..0.06
Kenya3.462.374.273.111.850.0100.2
Liberia..........0.53....
Malawi..........0.08..0.01
Mauritania......15.280.020.511.2411.44
Mauritius0.830.710.810.390.070.030..
Mozambique0.010.010.010.02..-0.03..0.01
Namibia....0.010.01........
Niger......0.040.070.040.033.05
Nigeria1.730.941.894.12.071.950.030.15
Rwanda......1.17........
Senegal......0.10.010.13.523.56
Seychelles........0.14......
Sierra Leone............0.02..
Somalia..0.13....0.16..0.02..
South Africa4.684.54.664.462.610.320.460.62
South Sudan........0.14..0.02..
Sudan....0.5..........
Tanzania..0.020.011.050.160..0.48
Togo......0........
Uganda..0.010.010.01..0.04....
Zambia..0.080.060.08..0.22....
Zimbabwe1.851.081.440.910.790.190.03..
South of Sahara, regional......0.011.050.6500.14
Africa, regional..0.21..7.172.630.730.01..
Hide subtree America, Total9.9114.9816.8336.356.464.892.136.85
America, TotalHide subtree North & Central America, Total2.431.871.910.640.461.280.182.06
North & Central America, TotalBelize......1.1........
Costa Rica......0.550.01....0.14
Cuba..0.02........0.010.03
Dominican Republic......0.040.01..00.04
El Salvador......0.030.250.030.01..
Grenada..0.010.010.01........
Guatemala......0.330.01..00.04
Haiti......0.0100.62....
Honduras......0.030.01....0.1
Jamaica....0.010.81........
Mexico1.821.831.872.60.140.310.151.53
Nicaragua........0.010.31..0.17
Panama..0.010.010.76........
Trinidad and Tobago0.61..............
West Indies, regional......0.65........
North & Central America, regional......3.730.02......
Hide subtree South America, Total7.3913.1114.9314.694.843.611.744.58
South America, TotalArgentina1.642.491.851.30.130.010.020.14
Bolivia0.010.010.010.010.49..0.020.05
Brazil2.413.823.84.442.731.380.290.3
Chile2.353.14.414.591.190.090.080.02
Colombia0.540.140.111.870.270.721.131.55
Ecuador0.010.010.010.01....0.050.09
Guyana..0.010.010.01........
Paraguay..0.010.010.0800.040.050.14
Peru0.253.32.712.2200.250.020.01
Uruguay0.010.010.010.0200.010.050.01
Venezuela......0.01....0..
South America, regional0.170.2120.130.021.110.032.27
America, regional0.09....11.031.16..0.210.2
Hide subtree Asia, Total162.32147.93185.41189.3496.51227.24243.61165.73
Asia, TotalHide subtree Far East Asia, Total109.1387.0893.58119.8951.1450.0295.0569.37
Far East Asia, TotalCambodia2.81.732.21.841.291.132.571.81
China (People's Republic of)51.6337.3137.7744.6921.5515.6320.2316.76
Democratic People's Republic of Korea1.21.882.263.391.150.4....
Indonesia17.0414.4216.3936.113.5812.1739.9532.16
Lao People's Democratic Republic0.90.991.010.890.10.60.650.59
Malaysia7.746.738.156.191.713.434.472.66
Mongolia0.010.210.290.75..0.260.050.04
Philippines7.435.037.516.312.334.144.643.63
Thailand8.177.068.228.423.915.235.693.82
Timor-Leste5.831.861.91.580.383.087.92.48
Viet Nam6.389.445.696.013.523.924.532.86
Far East Asia, regional..0.422.193.721.610.034.372.56
Hide subtree South & Central Asia, Total40.1447.0771.2640.0916.82138.56110.8565.06
South & Central Asia, TotalAfghanistan15.1416.2336.710.065.96125.4197.7747.05
Armenia..........0....
Bangladesh1.271.881.381.490.690.130.171.09
Bhutan............0.030.52
India11.3821.3521.0217.465.512.55.099.31
Kazakhstan..0.010.010.01......0.07
Kyrgyzstan..........0....
Maldives........0.14..0.010.01
Myanmar1.760.991.321.520.720.821.61.52
Nepal0.730.360.730.35..0.220.260.11
Pakistan6.693.496.944.051.664.413.721.95
Sri Lanka3.172.763.134.770.981.591.411.29
Tajikistan..........0.03....
Central Asia, regional........0.370.450.41..
South Asia, regional....0.030.380.582.33....
South & Central Asia, regional........0.210.670.362.14
Hide subtree Middle East, Total11.1612.1217.1324.376.8835.0529.8923.08
Middle East, TotalIran2.761.973.412.71.1200.970.05
Iraq1.84.886.581.76..1.70.010.03
Jordan3.152.993.5113.481.990.330.810.7
Lebanon2.991.972.92.981.330.450.580.63
Syrian Arab Republic......1.960.370.080..
West Bank and Gaza Strip0.460.290.690.370.22..0.04..
Yemen......0.22........
Middle East, regional..0.020.040.911.8532.4927.4821.65
Asia, regional1.891.663.444.9921.673.617.828.22
Hide subtree Oceania, Total48.3846.4260.560.2955.8655.09166.4959.49
Oceania, TotalCook Islands....0.070.070.060.040.190.06
Fiji5.494.583.842.951.460.822.651.87
Kiribati0.840.90.840.60.180.190.30.13
Marshall Islands....0.040.120.060.050.190.16
Micronesia0.770.520.640.140.120.080.080.08
Nauru0.520.410.550.23....62.4519.37
Niue............0..
Palau....0.060.230.370.310.380.19
Papua New Guinea9.4915.0510.228.1313.0632.4760.2919.34
Samoa0.841.2510.841.020.191.031.22
Solomon Islands20.4513.6730.6635.6324.340.7319.10.55
Tonga0.670.7810.320.042.092.541.23
Tuvalu....0.20.160.170.180.20.14
Vanuatu2.51.282.321.740.830.740.870.32
Wallis and Futuna............0..
Oceania, regional6.817.989.069.1314.1517.2116.2214.85
Developing countries, unspecified88.08245.12173.21577.01156.580.83-185.34-141.21
Hide subtree All Multilateral Recipients, Total..0.463.44129.83..7.29145.0115.11
All Multilateral Recipients, TotalOther Multilateral..0.463.44129.83..7.29145.0115.11
CEEC, Total........0.140.290.01..
NIS, Total0.050.080.010.02..5.596.790.08
ACP Countries, Total49.99284.6360.8388.547.0342.4101.8843.86
LDCs, Total52.32281.3480.4478.6735.7135.9146.2974.96
Other LICs, Total6.515.337.977.413.790.630.030.2
LMICs, Total242.23200.74152.45139.5276.2170.11128.7174.13
Club du Sahel, Total......15.420.10.6414.7918.12
UMICs, Total105.2592.68102.34114.7144.5134.78104.7253.66
MADCTs, Total1.98..............
Part I Unallocated by income102.58258.97193.59623.49218.56150.95-124.4-83.55
HIPCs, Total16.38258.2539.0237.717.45128.42112.6366.05
Land-Locked countries, Total18.7419.4540.8718.48.44127.4998.9251.63
Small island states, Total48.8441.0554.1855.1142.7241.62158.1947.2
Fragile states, Total251.32434.78188.44147.7885.57174.77204.3691.04
WorldBank Low income countries19.02260.9241.7521.928.9128.06101.6754.38
WorldBank Lower-middle income countries284.35228.21201.4216.16107.5878.53172.9194.21
WorldBank Upper-middle income countries101.9587.8595.597.3241.9734.39104.4654.09
WorldBank High income countries2.973.114.484.841.70.410.520.22
Countries not classified by the World Bank....0.070.070.060.040.20.06
Data extracted on 19 Aug 2019 10:27 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.