Donor
Part
Aid Type
Data Type
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Recipient
Hide subtree Developing Countries, Total118 412.36125 243.07117 345.69133 957.24141 728.06131 108.44138 578.29141 876.5
Developing Countries, TotalHide subtree Europe, Total4 754.14 606.34 397.84 477.685 350.124 972.116 091.526 315.16
Europe, TotalAlbania264.83264.66244.18201.34243.45295.6212.94216.49
Belarus141.15124.7107.73112.31125.55109.47114.56126.8
Bosnia and Herzegovina373.26331.97333.23360.06436.92353.09273.07323.99
Croatia147.14..............
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia176.26163.77136.44131.99186.05162.55198.89219.08
Kosovo528.77577.39563.11558.5546.54390.49339.56375.96
Moldova299.57302.44296.09305.23442.11259.78249.47257.35
Montenegro69.0371.881.0875.2882.9849.5551.0566.16
Serbia581.33521.78464.95394.34404.08312.8312.5363.96
States Ex-Yugoslavia unspecified17.716.514.34.339.56.436.125.72
Turkey493.89672.02766.18766.16980.091 138.452 287.722 102.34
Ukraine609.45599.52632.24642.91 127.36998.241 148.591 079.74
Europe, regional1 051.72959.76768.28925.24765.49895.65897.041 177.58
Hide subtree Africa, Total42 157.7345 309.1843 340.8746 163.6344 644.0639 870.7839 272.0242 768.7
Africa, TotalHide subtree North of Sahara, Total2 378.533 056.092 704.055 370.386 000.992 623.033 089.613 001.58
North of Sahara, TotalAlgeria260.8291.7250.53267.33238.94192.95214.32266.04
Egypt828.77603.1758.343 354.173 733.77913.13925.37488.4
Libya20.85640.47146.9144.27211.12157.52181.69432.23
Morocco708.39803.91727.66966.631 046.37649.151 096.051 242.89
Tunisia303.66434.67603.38421.47538.81423.09400.67438.31
North of Sahara, regional256.06282.25217.24216.51231.97287.19271.5133.71
Hide subtree South of Sahara, Total38 392.440 629.4739 034.3139 247.0636 696.934 446.834 150.1737 348.43
South of Sahara, TotalAngola245.34202.51211.29212.48201.49164.23198.11200.97
Benin552.38619.2446.58430.79439.71309.64360.47492.73
Botswana157.7812694.55121.9116.3180.2796.96104.7
Burkina Faso884.63864.88986.521 012.861 043.05752.1731.41758.96
Burundi594.98541.23503.02556.11501.64359.31770.96432.28
Cabo Verde174.55111.982.4186.5987.3679.672.4295.4
Cameroon515.28577.37484.36508.84498.44433.19455.13559.87
Central African Republic255.62271.51221.16210.8576.29467.15454.42451.2
Chad492.95478.34500.32499.15404.491 049.21474.69470.89
Comoros70.9255.93109.07175.2577.7364.9555.5167.66
Congo1 387.54315.08147.48156.45122.37111.296.73106.98
Côte d'Ivoire695.91743.182 773.811 876.09926.82647.01784.19949.5
Democratic Republic of the Congo4 136.997 208.592 706.052 544.622 469.352 696.952 154.622 289.98
Djibouti122.04122.85132.78132.49146.43122.66127.7113.82
Equatorial Guinea89.629.4719.3710.339.610.9511.6311.75
Eritrea154.5411580.1490.0388.397.5168.281.03
Ethiopia2 819.652 878.592 615.812 709.992 523.732 384.42 663.052 770.97
Gabon98.680.8662.0161.8259.8152.4750.0553.27
Gambia103.24117.38116.92102.4997.7282.8786.82159.47
Ghana1 047.991 018.791 217.21932.62738.65910.06776.37756.31
Guinea236.13340.38649.19597.81438.2456.17472.23408.65
Guinea-Bissau267.63113.3680.15108.57108.3385.66188.3592.22
Kenya1 382.251 799.332 098.572 134.061 864.431 745.051 692.431 872.35
Lesotho229.34260.12242.1316.6296.3777.6111.9133.39
Liberia1 657.42970.63527.55487.06622.43829.12641.49532.36
Madagascar378.57337.64308.08544.24413.08447.89426.9408.55
Malawi954.11759.141 064.751 017.99825.99923.221 036.921 178.49
Mali868.03998.88914.71 152.111 094.13991.571 029.571 084.09
Mauritania174.13202.03260.34236.52184.33227.33201.28154.2
Mauritius92.49106.82103.267.6434.4953.8151.8534.58
Mayotte562.93..............
Mozambique1 598.311 677.511 675.031 811.091 610.81 261.171 365.091 483.34
Namibia240.61237.43286.5296.85273.15152.66171.52188.14
Niger686.09551.75729.79634.56798.89698.64720.52832.83
Nigeria1 008.561 126.631 407.991 710.411 540.661 527.251 744.682 383.25
Rwanda999.841 077.68842.021 027.4809.17778.49750.02811.57
Saint Helena53.6783.94168.23138.83131.3593.88106.5665.64
Sao Tome and Principe33.4353.4638.8346.6443.7733.8535.2237.11
Senegal649.82713.85691.09693.92779.16686.44526.06528.29
Seychelles74.1322.2626.5618.7113.4410.7816.8418.37
Sierra Leone358.71350.56378.75468.9788.52770.37585.78428.79
Somalia507.161 100.6992.511 058.991 113.261 265.721 187.951 764.93
South Africa1 007.651 086.691 064.021 007.99902.04808.6892.21969.12
South Sudan..437.311 186.961 394.581 960.791 676.771 585.152 115.62
Sudan1 977.771 622.121 282.811 402.9807.69798.48782.38769.71
Eswatini97.11125.985.64119.690.3897.68133.08152.33
Tanzania2 028.491 971.282 051.382 452.11 720.561 689.191 647.641 858.61
Togo488.14659.42229.59221.88209.39180.67163.57232.92
Uganda1 257.851 257.921 315.11 263.631 339.241 230.571 396.111 581.66
Zambia785.55949.5870.811 068.23875.9696.26791.21960.11
Zimbabwe721.64724.451 012.4845.41760.09814.96753.15728.31
South of Sahara, regional2 414.292 432.22 938.82 470.123 317.592 461.222 453.072 611.18
Africa, regional1 386.811 623.621 602.511 546.181 946.182 800.952 032.242 418.69
Hide subtree America, Total10 080.768 490.278 426.958 648.87 905.617 799.249 348.767 582.5
America, TotalHide subtree North & Central America, Total6 253.134 438.144 203.73 800.173 819.253 939.986 070.134 301.96
North & Central America, TotalAnguilla8.650.545.237.9........
Antigua and Barbuda20.1616.182.352.613.192.747.2610.97
Barbados15.61..............
Belize24.7720.8826.8741.5137.3226.4332.8826.55
Costa Rica78.6253.0954.854.9257.2754.5652.3563.51
Cuba132.780.9983.4593.24264.13547.942 609.12696.99
Dominica28.8524.2412.1814.4310.586.6615.119.14
Dominican Republic233.02172.31200.02166.42157.6112.56133.11138.81
El Salvador383.41340.75283.58217.96155.55144.35176.98199.02
Grenada20.0514.813.636.816.555.647.285.3
Guatemala401.64366.58316.7289.08316.33288.81301.89402.51
Haiti3 100.811 435.191 259.781 152.151 070.31 033.751 022.41993.62
Honduras332.32244.43270242.78257.53279.18279.7275.69
Jamaica162.9888.287.45133.04130.5392.2878.5288.1
Mexico379.23546.81400.56417.74419.73427.46302.82360.88
Montserrat29.0946.8940.5255.1440.2551.8838.7336.25
Nicaragua404.45479.21342.72345.22263.46247.53273.04221.05
Panama39.5342.2643.3449.6740.4231.594461.56
Saint Kitts and Nevis10.7819.792516.32........
Saint Lucia29.9728.0126.7718.0211.6812.5223.7914.2
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines14.2516.5511.57.588.671416.499.74
Trinidad and Tobago4.46..............
West Indies, regional138.87163.41239.69139167.57162.54219.9261.52
North & Central America, regional258.92237.02467.56328.64390.57397.56434.77416.55
Hide subtree South America, Total3 276.063 414.383 146.23 510.232 942.882 638.32 794.412 829.59
South America, TotalArgentina106.94120.8597.0387.0283.5167.8769.9972.31
Bolivia630.42503.79429.19394.18348.71292.25302.97326.5
Brazil421.78429.82492.111 097.42491.22468.97518.22406.52
Chile134.1390.1487.2187.47100.4771.6167.7771.51
Colombia562.73878.08702.43683.06707.67778.75756.19827.63
Ecuador232.25233.94210.93186.02190.17152.36184.45163.64
Guyana109.14112.0573.4758.45148.9129.2968.3237.24
Paraguay152.71125.61116.73102.2986.9596.1496.05104.87
Peru445.78488.2435.04443.96430.55381.77403.87355.29
Suriname102.4664.6220.1218.9612.1915.4117.6819.77
Uruguay48.6840.4227.1631.3829.9129.2224.9820.92
Venezuela54.8652.3250.842.1643.2440.6346.9588.77
South America, regional274.19274.53403.98277.86269.38214.02236.96334.64
America, regional551.57637.751 077.061 338.41 143.481 220.97484.22450.95
Hide subtree Asia, Total32 933.1135 570.9931 066.1942 655.1848 382.5139 093.5638 830.940 847.86
Asia, TotalHide subtree Far East Asia, Total6 643.616 783.156 773.546 655.656 236.555 284.255 067.15 346.71
Far East Asia, TotalCambodia619.2638.29682.12646.34634.24532.81570.69581.38
China (People's Republic of)1 442.951 359.791 127.55964.84842.32735.73688.84655.39
Democratic People's Republic of Korea76.24115.7494.47109.57155.1129.86121.64129.61
Indonesia1 369.751 434.991 435.881 404.831 217.351 080.221 082.331 357.41
Lao People's Democratic Republic353.35354.61460.23434.34462.21383.95374.05353.96
Malaysia90.2191.8967.4765.7479.3659.1354.7480.69
Mongolia268.55292.38369.62317.71215.47185.38162.63196.69
Philippines647595.98690.65890.17956.91717.13637.27566.34
Thailand272.44312.19285.6276.82249.19201.4203.01202.06
Timor-Leste290.03275.8284.27256.99244.92199.93208.65212.01
Viet Nam1 030.561 057.951 024.651 019.26893.45760.69727.72698.99
Far East Asia, regional183.33253.54251.04269.05286.03298235.53312.18
Hide subtree South & Central Asia, Total16 020.2416 638.7915 314.4918 662.3515 037.813 689.8413 016.8712 438.95
South & Central Asia, TotalAfghanistan6 319.486 723.366 617.075 156.464 995.614 317.934 133.933 712.58
Armenia196.07268.43158.3161.59153.52177.3202.86129.8
Azerbaijan142.88156.54128.66146.2138.7492.2487.1691.54
Bangladesh1 285.511 337.561 304.021 550.941 336.761 159.251 135.751 346.75
Bhutan71.0683.92104.92108.9679.6281.6359.5774.61
Georgia500.46462.44395.61421.69363.46333.24320.02379.34
India1 308.791 3851 181.791 395.711 235.791 301.481 044.581 047.48
Kazakhstan226.15244.27155.52145.64139.09131.02129.59110.53
Kyrgyzstan344.52397.22436.48427.65557.63699.87508.1448.66
Maldives48.2536.9531.0822.0626.0626.2133.7337.97
Myanmar392.95401.91529.054 6521 831.261 075.331 222.371 159.18
Nepal771.94756.2793.61823.65844.49931.96851.37850.4
Pakistan2 978.623 120.791 999.32 253.792 104.832 139.162 052.141 952.45
Sri Lanka405.91381.42317.3313.07279.56252.98226.6259.03
Tajikistan298.76242.99320.02374.5359.59441.6348.05294.87
Turkmenistan45.184542.0439.6538.6927.136.1832.22
Uzbekistan128.13117.88145.84124.58136.96117.12148.31145.04
Central Asia, regional203.96178.72204.73221.19210.26148.94125.63134.13
South Asia, regional97.68102.87127.3268.6676.85104.89242.1971.99
South & Central Asia, regional253.94195.33321.83254.35129.03130.61108.73160.39
Hide subtree Middle East, Total9 334.3111 137.318 151.4116 242.3624 430.4419 07719 938.4622 107.14
Middle East, TotalIran141.4137.51154.72143.4140.45121.6152.18163.82
Iraq2 001.661 521.12904.91807.91984.371 176.411 731.892 091.54
Jordan835.61 048.341 070.061 362.792 631.241 940.52 473.082 616.08
Lebanon428.73405.15670.67677.94863.581 082.971 205.291 212.15
Oman21.04..............
Syrian Arab Republic315.61422.011 645.253 681.434 197.784 927.688 911.4710 375.97
West Bank and Gaza Strip2 507.312 426.552 010.652 607.172 494.261 868.872 438.642 130.82
Yemen587.74528.94654.121 063.14890.721 853.912 361.432 759.56
Middle East, regional2 495.224 647.691 041.045 898.5812 228.046 105.06664.48757.2
Asia, regional934.951 011.74826.751 094.832 677.721 042.47808.46955.06
Hide subtree Oceania, Total1 836.772 213.892 138.652 064.61 847.191 805.541 556.531 782.79
Oceania, TotalCook Islands13.824.7519.916.3128.8726.6118.4220.95
Fiji77.3377.04106.9192.4795.39103.48118.56146.98
Kiribati23.7764.966.2162.9776.9257.1646.8467.66
Marshall Islands24.9384.5286.0992.1557.7458.4914.5773.99
Micronesia63.77130.64143.04124.24117.9181.5144.2495.15
Nauru27.7837.5335.6228.7522.5231.2522.6825.68
Niue15.2120.8520.1218.2913.6319.5413.6914.78
Palau28.7624.5215.4635.4223.2913.4914.4818.8
Papua New Guinea530.39629.99626.63580.71533.18535.29465.87489.82
Samoa98.9276.993.15101.2596.1889.5991.65113.06
Solomon Islands325.24319.92309.85294.38206.57192.01168.38181.17
Tokelau14.620.0418.7424.0618.698.7314.347.33
Tonga65.5688.9980.7983.6675.6668.6476.7772.04
Tuvalu13.9137.3525.9528.134.814821.3221.79
Vanuatu110.7695.17105.8994.51102.31161.7499.6786.1
Wallis and Futuna128.04130.76120.62106.1998.5580.1786.2691.11
Oceania, regional274.02350.02263.68281.16244.96229.86238.79256.38
Developing countries, unspecified26 649.8829 052.4427 975.2329 947.3533 598.5637 567.243 478.5642 579.5
Hide subtree All Multilateral Recipients, Total29 081.3629 891.129 811.5330 196.4631 782.2127 424.2232 457.7531 209.03
All Multilateral Recipients, TotalAf. D B15.2268.3844.8214.13251.74157.34152.57156.24
African Dev. Fund331.08303.71463.38378.33417.93638.49368.06406.21
AsDB Special Funds688.81634.86629.23500.21498.84425.19497.1447.42
Asian Dev. Bank166.27129.39116.21122.78121.1213.9637.3955.38
Caribbean Dev. Bank..5.66.375.645.375.535.21..
EC9 085.299 200.128 456.538 736.299 437.68 419.149 997.869 871.2
EDF4 745.074 725.863 654.614 194.514 032.173 667.993 942.684 377.82
EIB9.497.49.2938.3914.320.0611.7416.66
IBRD597495.41590.33547.61501.06268.92155.1663.96
IDA932.911 450.081 026.061 184.461 665.861 210.871 629.171 097.36
IDA-MDRI185.48161.66143.42123.17299.66271.66268.01289.09
IDB30.8358.4359.5134.342.8821.3943.3541.65
IDB Special Oper. Fund3.112.266.249.293.188.9400.5
IFAD127.685.26105.01119.8595.89116.25107.57135.24
IFC26.725.9715.7635.2813.9628.2411.123.95
IMF112.3433.5464.61387.01269.05253.1418.1118.74
MIGA..........4.73....
Other EU institutions33.2469.22116.1485.1635.8140.89113.123.97
Other Multilateral5 305.195 468.667 234.786 450.47 206.545 585.347 498.997 118.5
Other Regional Banks284.24272.2226949.0475.0627.281 552.491 012.1
Other UN3 167.583 189.853 480.073 674.263 620.43 355.453 419.873 653.85
Other World Bank (AMCs)86.58174.77185.04145.4271.25114.78115.53108.41
UNDP991.091 005.97909.11906.96789.85768.37598.51634.86
UNFPA477.21466.67487.29489.03504.93372.14368.56338.77
UNHCR398.1454.29394.72410.64446.78469.5385.12467.75
UNICEF598.9693.41625.34624.66700.82537.57608.66565.84
UNRWA349.49336.83358.02348.52238.33245.56180.7357.09
WFP332.53381.28360.63381.13421.82375.48371.05366.48
CEEC, Total264.83264.66244.18201.34243.45295.6212.94216.49
NIS, Total2 932.322 961.442 818.542 901.933 582.713 386.983 292.893 095.88
ACP Countries, Total39 477.0239 992.4536 840.8137 209.8833 213.6732 013.531 625.0934 128.93
LDCs, Total40 925.1642 963.7638 177.6243 018.0638 030.2636 396.4536 079.3838 099.91
Other LICs, Total2 478.892 882.513 525.473 463.543 139.213 131.472 915.283 025.14
LMICs, Total23 024.9322 298.2523 701.5928 716.8628 051.1823 670.5728 399.3530 408.22
Club du Sahel, Total4 301.074 152.384 362.234 526.774 597.464 653.44 031.134 176.34
UMICs, Total13 769.6714 658.8313 179.7413 453.1214 814.213 836.3918 246.0817 305.87
MADCTs, Total770.6120.3330.2324.22........
Part I Unallocated by income37 443.142 419.3838 731.0445 281.4657 693.254 073.5752 938.253 037.36
HIPCs, Total40 516.4141 010.8336 803.1335 449.8532 175.6430 616.2829 961.2331 062.94
Land-Locked countries, Total22 230.2123 081.623 896.4123 145.5623 001.8921 476.0221 388.3321 916.05
Small island states, Total6 519.294 630.84 369.544 228.244 032.993 992.655 950.44 119.95
Fragile states, Total54 430.0755 673.6252 853.2862 349.1156 868.752 622.9857 700.9461 913.02
WorldBank Low income countries33 992.3236 223.531 699.5531 354.1530 679.5429 464.228 426.0129 732.62
WorldBank Lower-middle income countries33 097.0533 002.635 031.1545 304.0941 316.0235 815.1941 538.4544 559
WorldBank Upper-middle income countries12 696.1613 056.5111 306.8311 458.9211 537.6511 346.8415 266.3214 170.9
WorldBank High income countries357.75213.31183.75191.91170.3127.84131.33140.56
Countries not classified by the World Bank825.99327.77393.36366.71331.35280.81277.99236.05
Data extracted on 06 Dec 2019 06:20 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.