GovernmentTotal
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Tax
Hide subtree Total tax revenue5 062.2015 648.7466 258.7286 527.4296 843.347 106.5527 570.1428 165.296
Total tax revenueTotal tax revenue exclusive of customs duties 5 037.4445 618.1466 226.8596 499.8496 807.6047 066.2557 523.0118 119.11
Hide subtree 1000 Taxes on income, profits and capital gains1 291.7791 421.2811 612.1111 689.5811 760.9961 833.2072 011.4212 204.488
1000 Taxes on income, profits and capital gainsHide subtree 1100 Taxes on income, profits and capital gains of individuals1 116.2881 136.7121 258.281 319.8421 397.3091 444.5851 587.2031 777.104
1100 Taxes on income, profits and capital gains of individuals1110 On income and profits of individuals1 116.2881 136.7121 258.281 319.8421 397.3091 444.5851 587.2031 777.104
1120 On capital gains of individuals0000000..
Personal income tax1 116.2881 136.7121 258.281 319.8421 397.3091 444.5851 532.421 712.182
Solidarity tax00000054.78364.923
Hide subtree 1200 Taxes on income, profits and capital gains of corporates175.491284.568353.831369.739363.687388.622424.218427.383
1200 Taxes on income, profits and capital gains of corporates1210 On profits of corporates175.491284.568353.831369.739363.687388.622424.218427.383
1220 On capital gains of corporates0000000..
1300 Unallocable between 1100 and 12000000000..
Hide subtree 2000 Social security contributions (SSC)1 553.7221 763.3931 902.7351 933.111 982.2772 029.8892 066.9022 259.347
2000 Social security contributions (SSC)Hide subtree 2100 Employees SSC389.302516.378563.293531.312592.357585.129530.407626.719
2100 Employees SSC2110 On a payroll basis of employees SSC389.302516.378563.293531.312592.357585.129530.407626.719
2120 On an income tax basis of employees SSC0000000..
2200 Employers SSC1 155.1461 236.4121 328.3381 390.6871 378.2511 432.321 523.261 617.786
2210 On a payroll basis of employers SSC1 155.1461 236.4121 328.3381 390.6871 378.2511 432.321 523.261 617.786
2220 On an income tax basis of employers SSC0000000..
Hide subtree 2300 Self-employed or non-employed SSC9.27410.60311.10511.11111.66912.4413.23514.841
2300 Self-employed or non-employed SSC2310 On a payroll basis of self/non-employed SSC9.27410.60311.10511.11111.66912.4413.23514.841
2320 On an income tax basis of self/non-employed SSC0000000..
2400 Unallocable between 2100, 2200 and 2300 SSC00000000
Hide subtree 3000 Taxes on payroll and workforce2.8272.992.9233.0113.0493.0373.033.069
3000 Taxes on payroll and workforceRisk duty of business2.8272.992.9233.0113.0493.0373.033.069
Hide subtree 4000 Taxes on property155.714195.877209.341218.161242.859241.296263.179272.208
4000 Taxes on propertyHide subtree 4100 Recurrent taxes on immovable property127.609156.807166.999172.704191.25197.041219.872228.172
4100 Recurrent taxes on immovable property4110 Households recurrent taxes on immovable property017.60320.55522.15622.87824.20332.05235.245
Hide subtree 4120 Other than households recurrent taxes on immovable property127.609139.204146.444150.548168.373172.838187.82192.927
4120 Other than households recurrent taxes on immovable propertyTax on property127.609139.204146.444150.548168.373172.838187.82192.927
Tax on land00000000
4200 Recurrent taxes on net wealth00000000
Hide subtree 4300 Estate, inheritance and gift taxes2.0422.2222.1622.2672.3792.6082.8132.774
4300 Estate, inheritance and gift taxesHide subtree 4310 Estate and inheritance taxes2.0422.2222.1622.2672.3792.6082.8132.774
4310 Estate and inheritance taxesDuty for legacies and donations0.1890.2130.0720.0190.0080.0090.0080.007
Stamp duty for transactions made in Land Register in relation to legacies and donations0.2740.4390.4570.4830.4770.5690.5780.584
Duty for consolidation of ownership and legal cliens in Land Register anent legacies and donations1.5791.571.6331.7651.8932.0292.2272.183
4320 Gift taxes0000000..
Hide subtree 4400 Taxes on financial and capital transactions26.06336.84840.17943.1949.2341.64840.49441.262
4400 Taxes on financial and capital transactionsDuties on transactions with privatization vouchers0.0050.0040.0050.0750.0050.0060.0020.004
Stamp duty for transactions made in Land Register, which have been collected from juridical persons, except legacies and donations0.611.0241.0681.1251.151.0140.9171.031
Duty for consolidation of ownership and legal liens in Land Register, which have been collected from juridical persons, except legacies and donations13.47218.25919.29716.87921.19318.45216.70217.111
Stamp duty for transactions made in Land Register, which have been collected from physical persons, except legacies and donations1.041.8131.8921.992.0062.0172.0921.997
Duty for consolidation of ownership and legal liens in Land Register, which have been collected from physical persons, except legacies and donations10.93715.74817.91823.12124.87520.1620.78221.119
4500 Non-recurrent taxes on property00000000
4600 Other recurrent taxes on property except 4100 and 42000000000..
Hide subtree 5000 Taxes on goods and services2 033.4032 234.6052 499.7492 655.9862 818.4222 958.8263 178.4793 379.999
5000 Taxes on goods and servicesHide subtree 5100 Taxes on production, sale, transfer, etc1 907.5912 125.8352 365.9012 502.3752 651.5392 789.0143 005.0993 187.083
5100 Taxes on production, sale, transfer, etcHide subtree 5110 General taxes on goods and services1 202.2181 374.3231 570.2481 690.2431 817.6251 907.2252 061.2872 197.569
5110 General taxes on goods and services5111 Value added taxes1 202.2181 374.3231 570.2481 690.2431 787.3251 876.2962 031.9632 166.548
Hide subtree 5112 Sales tax000030.330.92829.32431.021
5112 Sales taxSubsidised electricity tax........30.330.92829.32431.021
5113 Other (than value added and sales tax)0000000..
Hide subtree 5120 Taxes on specific goods and services705.373751.512795.653812.132833.914881.789943.812989.514
5120 Taxes on specific goods and servicesHide subtree 5121 Excises645.088697.321717.327742.491761.908807.439873.629913.325
5121 ExcisesExcise duty on alcoholic beverages110.825114.703119.648123.605127.303128.091139.013161.809
Excise duty on beer24.88625.87424.4224.46424.62726.69931.75936.795
Excise duty on oil products359.859375.728379.464387.632403.176428.069467.151484.205
Excise duty on tobacco129.848148.607149.828159.846159.554177.596188.497191.497
Hide subtree Excise duty on other products17.74221.5122.04324.20525.40125.124.80514.803
Excise duty on other productsExcise duty on coffee and non alcoholic beverages12.68813.75413.13614.28214.2113.96914.49614.792
Excise duty on cars and motorcycles / Tax on cars and motocycles5.0547.7568.9079.92311.19211.13110.3090.01
Excise duty on natural gas0.99.6820.60321.73120.00720.34921.53519.19
Tax on electricity1.0281.2191.3211.0071.8411.5350.875.026
5122 Profits of fiscal monopolies0000000..
Hide subtree 5123 Customs and import duties13.7220.8780.9541.6261.7652.212-3.0263.363
5123 Customs and import dutiesCustoms duties-0.217-0.9080.046-0.012-0.099-0.332-4.555-0.885
Levies on imported agricultural products00000000
Excise duty of imported goods for omission for free turnover13.9381.7860.9081.6381.8652.5441.5294.247
5124 Taxes on exports00000000
5125 Taxes on investment goods0000000..
Hide subtree 5126 Taxes on specific services46.56453.31477.37268.01570.2472.13973.20972.826
5126 Taxes on specific servicesTaxes on lotteries and gambling21.75722.88227.93329.18630.21631.72534.4136.341
Financial stability fee 03.4014.7385.4394.2523.86914.97411.25
Passenger departure duty00000000
Contributions to the EU Single Resolution Fund 000007.617.2867.888
Contributions to the fund for the protection of the insured 0.9040.9811.0481.1891.2631.3070.3790
Contributions to the deposit guarantee fund23.90226.0543.65432.20134.5127.62816.16117.347
5127 Other taxes on internat. trade and transactions not included within 5121 to 5126 inclusive00000000
5128 Other taxes not included within 5121 to 5127 inclusive00000000
5130 Unallocable between 5110 and 512000000000
Hide subtree 5200 Taxes on use of goods and perform activities125.812108.77133.848153.611166.883169.812173.38192.916
5200 Taxes on use of goods and perform activitiesHide subtree 5210 Recurrent taxes on use of goods and perform activities73.187108.77126.094139.861139.655141.865140.536155.903
5210 Recurrent taxes on use of goods and perform activitiesHide subtree 5211 Recurrent taxes paid by households: motor vehicles34.25342.40744.44547.92749.89853.76154.67260.54
5211 Recurrent taxes paid by households: motor vehiclesVehicle tax for vehicles which have been registered on physical persons040.24444.38447.9349.89753.76154.67160.54
Annual vehicle duty for vehicles which have been registered on physical persons34.2532.1630.061-0.0030.001000
Hide subtree 5212 Recurrent taxes paid by others: motor vehicles21.93241.35240.11244.84342.8345.97850.69552.296
5212 Recurrent taxes paid by others: motor vehiclesTax on cars belonging to enterprises017.26916.71620.79619.21220.34221.63621.819
Vehicle tax for vehicles which have been registered on judical persons022.6123.29624.02423.60725.62429.04230.477
Annual vehicle duty for vehicles which have been registered on judical persons21.9321.4730.0990.0220.0110.0120.0170
Hide subtree 5213 Recurrent taxes paid on use of goods and perform activities other than on motor vehicles17.00225.01141.53747.09246.92742.12635.16943.067
5213 Recurrent taxes paid on use of goods and perform activities other than on motor vehiclesDuty for keeping animals0.0380.0370.0360.0370.0380.0480.0550.112
Income from lease of reservoirs and fishing rights and non-production use of fishing rights (fishing cards)0.490.4840.4190.7620.5610.8450.6310.761
Business and professional licences4.049.75323.63327.19626.21919.5216.62116.569
State duties and payments for issue of special permits (licences) and registration of documents that commensurate correspondence of professional qualification00000000
Lottery and gambling state duty2.1642.192.2852.3322.7812.2462.5892.986
Gambling equipment marking duty0.6970.283000000
Payment for rental of commercial fishing rights0.4770.4890.3930.4320.460.5080.5110.516
Lottery of goods and services organization duty0.3020.2570.390.3410.3080.3580.3990.399
State duty for using numerative rights0.40.3070.2770.2680.260.2440.2150.209
State duty for keeping oil products` security reserves06.22620.28723.82422.41116.16412.90712.459
Tax on natural resources12.43514.73717.44919.09620.1121.71317.86225.626
Hide subtree 5220 Non-recurrent taxes on use of goods and perform activities52.62507.75413.7527.22827.94732.84437.013
5220 Non-recurrent taxes on use of goods and perform activitiesRevenue from state-owned greenhouse gas emission unit trade52.62507.75413.750000
Payment for emission quota trading 000017.43910.63514.51212.07
The fee for the appeal of procurement00000000
Toll for the use of motorways00009.78917.31318.33224.942
5300 Unallocable between 5100 and 520000000000
6000 Taxes other than 1000, 2000, 3000, 4000 and 500000000000
Total tax revenue on accrual basis5 062.2015 648.7466 258.7286 527.4296 843.347 106.5527 570.1428 165.296
Additional taxes included in National Accounts0.560.0090.0090.0090.0110.00600
Taxes excluded from National Accounts0000000..
Difference in treatment of tax credits0000000..
Capital transfer for uncollected revenue0000000..
Voluntary social security contributions0.0650.0920.1140.1590.1710.2150.2310.196
Miscellaneous differences0000000..
National Accounts: Taxes and actual social contributions5 062.8275 648.8476 258.8516 527.5976 843.5227 106.7737 570.3738 165.492
Imputed social contributions36.1831.3744.84558.61171.39380.41886.696.659
National Accounts: Taxes and all social contributions5 099.0075 680.2176 303.6966 586.2086 914.9157 187.1917 656.9738 262.15
Customs duties collected for the EU24.75730.631.86927.5835.73740.29747.13146.186
Data extracted on 18 Jun 2019 02:36 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.