Government
Tax
Variable
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Country
Austria0.3492790.4155230.3799960.3579330.3984890.6284250.6570670.655575
Belgium1.2751.29331.25561.17781.2411.61011.86181.8824
Czech Republic6.5730256.9605136.1719975.5562986.9698737.912438.0327728.270639
Denmark3.27483.21062.99532.87443.03393.31863.10253.1697
Finland0.1520.190.1850.1670.1710.2420.2760.297
France1.9722.0852.1062.0742.0563.0673.6184.054
Germany4.2644.5924.4664.3154.5576.8116.8856.787
Greece0.280.1880.1640.150.1650.1830.1990.268263
Hungary25.65428.50628.0127.218332.77239.72542.488346.254692
Ireland0.228910.239940.242120.246910.27470.326670.6605760.531138
Italy2.22472.3192.0771.892.0222.2463.0323.041
Luxembourg0.0181760.0179070.0156040.016220.023560.0526130.1032320.128675
Netherlands1.9682.1862.0472.0092.4163.0763.0983.155
Poland1.6991.9292.1482.1512.3882.8943.3690
Portugal0.1773470.1676470.1554810.1438050.1486250.1581580.3101010.317051
Slovak Republic0.143010.1565230.1288130.1145870.1273320.1185470.1477430.151865
Spain1.5091.5531.4361.3151.5121.7541.8791.917
Sweden5.6736245.660075.2546795.2206765.806816.2751346.0767686.258982
United Kingdom2.9452.9372.8982.9262.963.0873.3273.43
Estonia0.023840.029080.029390.028750.030320.034070.039250.04276
Latvia0.0247570.03060.0318690.027580.0357370.0479070.0544170.054074
Lithuania0.0538510.0615420.0649740.0748310.0870440.1100970.1040870.109166
Slovenia0.0587960.0621770.0540950.0520620.0522050.0674570.0654660.063192
Data extracted on 10 Dec 2019 21:22 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.