Territory level and TypologyCountry
IndicatorHospital Bed Rate (hospital beds for 10 000 population)
PositionAll regions
Time2010201120122013201420152016
Region
Australia29.929.328.5........
Austria76.576.876.776.475.8....
Belgium64.363.562.962.662.461.8..
Canada22.4............
Finland58.555.25348.745.3....
France64.363.663.462.862.1....
Germany83.383.883.482.882.381.380.6
Mexico9.810.410.310.32.92.82.8
Turkey25.225.326.626.526.8....
United Kingdom29.328.828.127.627.3....
Non-OECD Member EconomiesLithuania71.674.374.372.872.2....
Colombia14.914.614.915.515.9....
Latvia56.858.858.95856.6....
Greece44.844.744.542.442.4....
Hungary71.8727070.469.8....
Iceland3632.932.532.131.831.4..
Ireland27.326.325.525.725.9....
Norway4341.939.738.638.437.636.9
Poland66.166.366.366.166.3....
Israel32.932.732.5........
Italy36.435.234.233.1......
Japan131.1............
Portugal33.733.734.13433.2....
Slovak Republic64.660.559.15857.9....
Slovenia45.746.245.445.545.4....
Spain31.230.529.929.629.7....
Chile14.714.814.614.414.514.414.3
Czech Republic59.457.5565453.653.9..
Denmark3531.3..30.726.925.3..
Estonia52.753.655.350.150.1....
Korea87.495.3102.5109.2115.9116.1..
Luxembourg53.752.851.550.549.448.2..
Sweden27.32726.625.925.424.4..
Switzerland49.648.747.946.845.845.845.5
Tunisia....18.118.418.418.2..
Data extracted on 25 May 2019 00:03 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.