Indicator
Profession
Year1998200320082013
Country
Australia4.41666652.41666672.41666673.875
Austria5.83333355.755.755.75
Belgium4.125555
Canada4.08333354.08333354.08333354.0833335
Czech Republic..4.16666654.16666654.1666665
Denmark3.04166653.04166653.04166653.0416665
Finland000.791666630.79166663
France3.33333354.08333354.08333354.0833335
Germany5.16666653.95833333.95833334
Greece5.45833355.45833355.45833355.4583335
Hungary..5.66666655.66666655.6666665
Iceland..2.79166672.79166672.7916667
Ireland3.253.20833333.20833333.2083333
Italy4.33333354.08333354.08333354.0416665
Japan3.53.53.53.6666667
Korea..3.66666673.66666674.0416665
Luxembourg5.54166655.54166655.58333355.6666665
Mexico2.66666673.41666673.41666673.4166667
Netherlands3.33333353.41666654.08333354.0833335
New Zealand4.97916653.85416673.85416673.8541667
Norway2.29166652.66666652.58333352.5833335
Poland..4.20833354.20833354.1666665
Portugal3.95833334.04166653.95833333.875
Slovak Republic..5.66666655.66666655.8333335
Spain5.55.41666655.33333355.5416665
Sweden0000
Switzerland3.252.04166671.751.75
Turkey4.54166654.91666654.91666654.9166665
United Kingdom2.51.70833330.833333310.83333331
United States42.8752.875..
Non-OECD Member EconomiesBrazil......4.0416665
Bulgaria......4.4166665
China (People's Republic of)....5.55.1666665
Croatia......5.6666665
Cyprus......3.9166667
India......5
Latvia......5.4583335
Lithuania......4
Malta......2.5833335
Romania......4
Russia......0.70833337
South Africa......4
Chile....1.91666661.9583334
Estonia....4.16666654.1666665
Israel....43.9166667
Slovenia......4.1666665
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2019 16:53 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.