SubjectGDP, constant prices
Measure
Time20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Country
Australia87.1190.5292.8695.2297.30100.00102.30105.32107.59107.29104.60
Austria94.8897.6698.3298.3599.00100.00101.99104.44107.13108.65101.49
Belgium93.7495.3396.0496.4898.00100.00101.27102.90104.76106.5999.74
Canada89.9192.7494.3896.5799.35100.00101.00104.07106.60108.58102.72
Chile82.6187.6592.3296.0597.75100.00101.71102.92106.74107.74101.53
Colombia79.5585.0888.4192.9597.13100.00102.09103.48106.13109.61102.11
Costa Rica83.0286.6890.9193.1896.48100.00104.20108.54110.77113.17108.03
Czech Republic91.9593.5792.8392.7994.89100.00102.54107.84111.29113.86107.48
Denmark93.8095.0595.2696.1597.71100.00103.25106.16108.47111.56108.51
Estonia84.9391.2494.0795.3498.19100.00103.19108.86113.60119.28115.78
Finland99.62102.16100.7399.8299.46100.00102.81106.09107.49108.85105.83
France95.0197.1097.4097.9698.90100.00101.10103.41105.27106.8598.18
Germany91.9795.5895.9896.4098.53100.00102.23104.89106.22106.81101.58
Greece122.81110.34102.5399.72100.41100.0099.51100.78102.36104.2695.66
Hungary90.2591.9990.7292.4196.32100.00102.14106.55112.30117.51111.69
Iceland87.5089.1290.0694.1695.75100.00106.30110.76115.99118.97111.05
Ireland72.1272.5572.6473.5379.89100.00101.99111.31120.78127.51131.86
Israel84.0387.9790.2194.0997.80100.00103.83107.55111.29115.13112.29
Italy103.47104.20101.0999.2399.23100.00101.29102.98103.95104.2595.00
Japan95.1895.0796.4998.4298.79100.00100.52102.70103.03103.31..
Korea86.0489.2191.3694.2597.27100.00102.95106.20109.29111.52110.45
Lithuania83.0288.0491.4294.6798.02100.00102.52106.91111.12115.94114.99
Latvia83.7789.1992.9895.1396.15100.00102.37105.70109.95112.18108.12
Luxembourg86.7988.9988.6891.9295.87100.00104.57106.46109.77112.29110.82
Mexico86.4489.6192.8794.1396.81100.00102.63104.80107.10107.0498.22
Netherlands96.3497.8496.8396.7098.08100.00102.19105.17107.65109.46105.36
New Zealand85.9088.1890.4892.3695.75100.00103.80108.37112.85115.16113.84
Norway91.7992.6995.1996.1898.07100.00101.07103.42104.58105.47104.66
Poland86.4590.5791.7792.8095.94100.00103.14108.12113.91119.09115.87
Portugal104.30102.5498.3897.4798.24100.00102.02105.60108.61111.31102.89
Slovak Republic88.1190.6292.3492.9595.41100.00102.13105.24109.21111.74105.94
Slovenia97.9698.8096.1995.2097.84100.00103.19108.14112.88116.47110.03
Spain100.1399.3196.3894.9996.31100.00103.03106.10108.67110.7998.78
Sweden89.8192.6892.1393.2395.70100.00102.07104.69106.73108.20105.15
Switzerland91.4193.1794.3096.0298.37100.00102.05103.66106.79107.94104.84
Turkey71.0679.0282.8089.8394.26100.00103.32111.07114.36115.41117.44
United Kingdom90.4891.6392.9494.9797.69100.00101.72103.49104.79106.2395.75
United States89.4890.8792.9194.6397.02100.00101.71104.08107.20109.52105.70
Euro area (19 countries)96.1197.7496.8896.6598.00100.00101.86104.51106.48107.85100.74
European Union (28 countries)94.5096.1695.7596.0497.75100.00101.96104.64106.72108.33..
European Union – 27 countries (from 01/02/2020)95.2597.0096.2896.2497.76100.00102.01104.87107.09108.75102.05
G791.9193.3894.6495.9997.85100.00101.50103.81105.96107.55..
OECD - Total90.6492.5593.8095.3197.42100.00101.85104.57107.02108.70..
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazil94.5098.26100.15103.16103.68100.0096.7298.0099.75101.1697.05
Bulgaria91.5993.7494.0894.3896.16100.00103.82107.46110.78114.87110.10
China (People's Republic of)68.2974.8180.7086.9693.42100.00106.85114.27121.98129.44132.42
Croatia101.01100.8198.4097.9697.63100.00103.50107.06110.06113.21..
India72.4178.1281.9686.9893.04100.00109.00115.65124.12130.05121.01
Indonesia76.4281.1386.0290.8095.35100.00105.03110.36116.07121.89119.37
Romania86.8888.5390.3493.7597.13100.00104.70112.37117.39122.24117.53
Russia91.7695.6799.52101.27102.01100.00100.19102.02104.61106.01..
South Africa89.6892.6394.6897.0398.82100.00100.40101.82102.62102.7895.62
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa74.8480.4885.2590.3395.37100.00105.45111.34117.87123.60..
Data extracted on 05 Aug 2021 08:12 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.