Place of birth
Gender
Rate
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Country
Australia7879.378.677.877.778.878.879.2
Austria73.57573.572.771.171.770.872.3
Belgium61.461.36060.560.360.562.165.5
Canada74.575.276.176.576.378.278.679.1
Chile..79.3..83.3..83.9....
Czech Republic79.179.779.580.684.182.984.986.9
Denmark67.266.166.167.370.970.672.570.6
Estonia60.869.670.971.974.675.776.777.5
European Union (27 countries)70.370.769.8..........
European Union (28 countries)7070.269.669.270......
Finland6965.768.968.966.165.266.468.4
France6665.566.266.363.862.963.665.5
Germany74.476.177.177.27776.875.374.7
Greece76.77058.156.358.96164.865
Hungary69.271.173.578.482.782.482.679.3
Iceland74.877.382.182.784.384.589.389.8
Ireland64.663.964.267.468.569.973.476.4
Israel....7878.679.580.180.381.2
Italy76.175.672.368.668.77071.772.4
Latvia..............72.3
Luxembourg78.878.279.279.478.975.47575.6
Mexico67.467.16468.267.766.670.165.7
Netherlands72.170.771.168.869.770.569.870.7
New Zealand75.977.176.878.37980.681.9..
Norway72.870.875.27574.773.274.173.3
OECD Total71727171........
Poland58.862.971.169.572.173.172.675.3
Portugal74.370.768.164.169.571.573.477.9
Slovak Republic74.57368.472.578.66573.383.8
Slovenia70.368.471.471.366.86969.472.9
Spain57.959.854.553.2566063.665.8
Sweden6767.567.567.468.167.768.770.4
Switzerland82.984.484.183.383.783.783.483.6
Turkey64.565.964.563.564.664.665.968.4
United Kingdom76.275.276.776.77979.181.282.2
United States77.478.178.579.680.981.381.882.6
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2019 16:30 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.