Place of birth
Educational attainment
Time200720082009201020112012201320142015
Country
Australia71.172.2717273.172.972.772.773
Austria67.367.26769.168.969.469.167.467.4
Belgium55.358.356.657.256.856.457.157.757.8
Canada..73.571.471.87273.273.873.373.9
Chile....74.6..77.4..81.4....
Czech Republic69.66969.271.970.971.774.374.974.7
Denmark63.967.970.66663.763.466.266.665.4
Estonia75.27668.760.765.366.868.968.870.9
European Union (27 countries)67.367.965.665.866.265.4......
European Union (28 countries)68.667.965.865.765.865.565.266.1..
Finland70.77269.168.76567.669.663.962.5
France62.162.560.861.260.560.76159.959.1
Germany62.86564.46769.369.769.670.870.9
Greece72.773.371.769.463.354.452.254.355.3
Hungary70.7707070.467.871.371.77574.1
Iceland86.882.680.578.78081.582.384.983.3
Ireland75.974.766.764.564.664.465.766.968.3
Israel697069.870.471.677.177.779.380.2
Italy7170.46867.166.865.563.263.563.7
Luxembourg76.372.673.975757675.676.474.3
Mexico65.565.162.563.767.970.169.467.267.9
Netherlands64.368.266.566.266.266.664.263.963.9
New Zealand75.375.474.274.276.17677.277.678.3
Norway75.377.47372.873.277.172.973.872.3
Poland36.344.847.454.661.168.766.971.868.6
Portugal79.280.576.575.473.571.467.672.774.2
Slovak Republic70.171.76257.160.666.7686761.2
Slovenia69.270.668.9676466.662.660.864
South Africa63.7................
Spain74.971.162.660.660.255.857.457.960.3
Sweden67.768.366.365.667.167.968.168.969.5
Switzerland75.577.277.676.277.47878.178.378.9
Turkey..49.94951.551.548.748.755.846.2
United Kingdom70.671.971.171.271.871.372.57474.7
United States75.274.270.970.970.871.371.972.472.5
Data extracted on 25 May 2019 17:54 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.