First page  Previous page  Next page
Variable
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
CountryGroup
AustraliaHide subtree Total1 673.8321 728.4991 804.1011 936.6922 108.7882 172.4042 227.0622 281.721
TotalHide subtree Biomass206.5596215.6456232.8443220.3441229.6344230.0549230.3517230.6495
BiomassBiomass for food and feed188.1893196.6992215.876203.9364211.5066211.9271212.3477212.7692
Wood18.370318.946516.968216.407718.127818.127818.00417.8802
Fossil energy materials/carriers497.3576477.863494.6155521.0328551.2049572.7108585.3834598.056
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals190.9776200.4163200.1654202.6641205.2648208.0184210.772213.5255
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals158.465166.1943165.8349164.5889167.2958169.8176172.3395174.8614
Other non-metallic minerals15.523815.524414.5869..........
Metals778.937834.5739876.4755992.65071 122.6841 161.6191 200.5551 239.49
AustriaHide subtree Total138.2576145.1389141.1267141.007145.9724142.8611
(e144.5282
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass38.556841.739538.801638.021842.278838.2902
(e39.3914
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed25.947328.480325.961726.138429.2801
(e25.2081
....
Wood12.39213.178712.825312.391212.2604
(e12.4094
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers2.3592.09542.28681.97151.97811.8329
(e1.7166
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals94.843298.673397.519698.20398.77999.4189
(e100.1012
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals84.611187.010588.014588.746188.856889.6627....
Other non-metallic minerals10.232111.66289.5059.4579.92239.7562....
Metals2.49862.63072.51872.81062.93663.3191
(e3.3191
..
BelgiumHide subtree Total93.6044101.217492.896393.268995.915794.8164
(e90.3522
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass35.258137.316733.009535.414437.867235.4451
(e33.3515
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed32.712334.967330.775133.083335.3906
(e32.7491
....
Wood2.54052.33892.21862.312.4486
(e2.4275
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers0000000..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals58.346463.900759.886957.854558.048559.3713
(e57.0007
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals51.676657.409653.377950.914950.524851.9318....
Other non-metallic minerals6.66986.49116.5096.93977.52377.4395....
Metals0000000..
CanadaHide subtree Total1 166.6541 212.4131 239.3441 319.4791 325.1371 329.6871 336.5551 343.507
TotalHide subtree Biomass248.5206255.8263266.6772304.8847272.736278.8972281.4233283.9494
BiomassBiomass for food and feed170.6048174.5556185.4031221.5103188.3948193.2046198.0144202.8241
Wood77.915881.270781.27483.374484.341185.692683.408981.1253
Fossil energy materials/carriers343.848353.251363.8355379.2327400.2083398.8388403.4019407.965
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals418.3969443.6063439.4344444.5853448.7815449.0947449.408449.8055
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals373.8114394.6919397.3437398.4224398.0867397.9623397.8379397.7977
Other non-metallic minerals44.585548.914442.090746.162950.694851.132451.570152.0078
Metals155.8884159.7293169.3974190.7763203.4109202.8564202.322201.7876
Czech RepublicHide subtree Total163.0334172.064157.1529152.2952157.6786160.1397159.8272..
TotalHide subtree Biomass31.884535.266732.317434.098538.011434.379538.3461..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed22.017626.109523.349624.959228.806524.8214....
Wood9.86699.15718.96789.13939.2059.5582....
Fossil energy materials/carriers55.462358.133654.825349.511847.002146.183244.9763..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals75.545678.521869.880268.534972.528179.48676.4317..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals73.354876.336567.695966.440570.298177.13374.0544..
Other non-metallic minerals2.19082.18532.18432.09442.232.3532.3773..
Metals0.1410.1420.130.150.1370.0910.073..
DenmarkHide subtree Total102.2543111.6043111.8884100.3914103.5385108.1175110.5461..
TotalHide subtree Biomass36.267937.381337.795335.576537.606936.087235.2838..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed23.935524.335924.898623.551125.0137
(e25.2061
....
Wood1.60451.55021.87742.16672.2922
(e2.3608
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers18.87316.327414.67612.681711.95111.486610.64..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals47.113457.895659.417152.133253.980660.543864.6223..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals45.461456.340357.296850.212952.471958.853862.5423..
Other non-metallic minerals1.6521.55532.12031.92031.50871.692.08..
Metals0000000..
FinlandHide subtree Total165.506169.933166.128189.677157.013155.363160.44..
TotalHide subtree Biomass39.6240.26539.6342.8942.88843.46944.696..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed8.1648.7418.1428.6188.8798.209....
Wood31.45631.52431.48834.27234.00935.25....
Fossil energy materials/carriers7.9537.3764.5387.466.9573.7823.306..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals100.856106.556104.766100.56195.39592.85785.383..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals88.34293.75392.6287.44982.01979.80873.341..
Other non-metallic minerals12.51412.80312.14613.11213.37613.04912.042..
Metals17.07715.73617.19438.76611.77315.25527.055..
FranceHide subtree Total636.1828654.8249634.2988636.2061639.5831608.1135
(e587.8715
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass255.5281257.25263.7895262.3093286.8339261.5312
(e237.4212
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed228.5882230.6591239.7016237.6724260.6237
(e235.7612
....
Wood26.934426.540624.11324.659425.9676
(e25.788
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers1.6491.43751.44861.32861.0780.853
(e0.8178
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals378.8505396.0379368.994372.3922351.5517345.6325
(e349.5364
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals370.1115388.1579362.9601363.9603343.2927337.2572....
Other non-metallic minerals8.7397.886.0348.43198.2598.3753....
Metals0.15530.09950.06660.1760.11950.0968
(e0.096
..
GermanyInformation onitemHide subtree Total1 021.3611 113.5791 084.7421 058.1531 102.7031 040.634
(e1 029.505
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass249.3045280.084280.9861260.1663303.9978271.428
(e262.6812
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed223.1261252.6572255.3739233.9798275.8094
(e244.1836
....
Wood26.087929.129127.272127.778428.2947
(e28.7229
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers196.0644202.0624208.7435202.0525196.904194.8074
(e185.3391
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals575.5981630.9437594.561595.5156601.3448573.9092
(e580.996
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals535.9146592.4141559.5152558.2043567.4763540.4802....
Other non-metallic minerals39.683638.529635.045837.311333.868533.429....
Metals0.39370.48910.45110.41850.45610.4892
(e0.4892
..
GreeceHide subtree Total157.9819142.173133.9231125.2661128.8847120.543
(e115.1444
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass22.507522.649721.871820.624321.286319.7722
(e20.4606
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed21.688521.734920.819619.649520.3953
(e20.2487
....
Wood0.8190.91481.05220.97470.891
(e0.8764
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers56.490358.505362.435655.576350.870546.3752
(e32.8229
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals74.68656.083145.103344.559352.063849.738
(e57.2883
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals73.474854.896644.033942.731450.901
(e48.6336
....
Other non-metallic minerals1.21131.18651.06941.82791.1627
(e1.1044
....
Metals4.29814.93494.51244.50624.66424.6577
(e4.5726
..
HungaryHide subtree Total93.861893.498182.632593.4756118.6908119.5863
(e111.5072
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass36.916340.74833.156240.321746.869841.1968
(e46.267
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed33.128236.7429.24836.375643.0971
(e37.3274
....
Wood3.78814.0083.90823.94613.6795
(e3.6524
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers13.25213.0512.43812.23612.12711.8292
(e11.2006
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals43.328539.364136.732340.789259.628666.4951
(e53.9892
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals43.151239.133836.410140.47459.110161.2164....
Other non-metallic minerals0.17730.23030.32220.31520.51855.2787....
Metals0.3650.3360.3060.12870.06540.0651
(e0.0505
..
IcelandHide subtree Total3.78763.80924.2967..........
TotalHide subtree Biomass2.59282.61232.8392..........
BiomassBiomass for food and feed2.59282.61052.8373..........
Wood00.00190.0019..........
Fossil energy materials/carriers000..........
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals1.19481.19691.4574..........
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals1.19481.19691.4574..........
Other non-metallic minerals000..........
Metals000..........
IrelandHide subtree Total84.411280.272772.977479.945177.127277.303185.8955..
TotalHide subtree Biomass35.159435.621534.777935.459335.575435.287534.0617..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed33.394633.601832.493133.554233.736433.0588....
Wood1.37381.33391.35441.44231.48441.5484....
Fossil energy materials/carriers5.69584.37642.10547.18885.11534.04285.7904..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals39.273136.098331.888633.479632.780134.57243.4405..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals39.086935.920431.695633.316632.677334.483343.3334..
Other non-metallic minerals0.18620.17790.19290.1630.10280.08860.1071..
Metals4.2834.17664.20563.81753.65643.40072.6029..
ItalyHide subtree Total483.3295469.7425401.0795346.3784324.6719
(b352.1719
(e358.2557
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass116.6114115.6122109.9797107.8483112.8985
(b101.1096
(e111.4666
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed110.5675109.6751104.8257102.7383107.9507
(e106.861
....
Wood6.0445.93715.1545.114.9478
(e4.7623
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers11.10711.33311.54411.02810.89110.301
(e8.044
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals354.8721341.4296277.858225.7878199.3475239.597
(e237.4798
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals337.8221327.7764267.434216.5048189.2916231.427....
Other non-metallic minerals17.0513.653210.4249.28310.05598.17....
Metals0.7391.36771.69781.71431.53491.1644
(e1.2653
..
JapanHide subtree Total632.8337625.0032606.4665587.8348568.0856547.7384527.6653507.5923
TotalHide subtree Biomass94.027493.994.917594.971993.881593.067492.476491.8854
BiomassBiomass for food and feed84.642883.963684.867283.515382.380281.566180.75279.9379
Wood9.38479.936510.050311.456611.501411.501411.724411.9475
Fossil energy materials/carriers3.33783.31433.14132.83392.6512.61922.62672.6342
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals534.6255526.9011507.6689489.272470.8259451.3439431.8619412.3799
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals518.7583511.0325492.2824473.7953455.1292436.4999417.8707399.2415
Other non-metallic minerals15.867315.868615.386515.476715.696714.843913.991213.1384
Metals0.84290.88790.73890.7570.72720.70790.70040.6929
KoreaHide subtree Total425.2531416.9995412.1934409.0317405.8462400.9398396.0408391.1418
TotalHide subtree Biomass44.153346.17245.768145.534344.900544.710844.582444.454
BiomassBiomass for food and feed40.593742.508442.005142.669541.892541.702841.513241.3235
Wood3.55963.66363.7632.86483.0083.0083.06923.1305
Fossil energy materials/carriers2.54342.46322.45772.20192.01671.92241.77021.6179
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals377.1831367.0173362.4703359.417356.9524352.3069347.6655343.0241
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals370.7822360.5261355.8249352.4677350.1106345.4231340.7355336.048
Other non-metallic minerals5.28265.15365.6349..........
Metals1.37331.3471.49741.87851.97671.99972.02272.0457
LuxembourgHide subtree Total2.0291.71212.51052.58432.20951.90152.0035..
TotalHide subtree Biomass1.45761.25321.5771.4981.67811.35491.4667..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed1.0420.89481.23981.21.27630.9776....
Wood0.41570.35840.33580.30650.40140.366....
Fossil energy materials/carriers0000000..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals0.57130.45880.93351.08630.53130.54660.5368..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals0.57130.45880.93351.08630.53130.54660.5368..
Other non-metallic minerals0000000..
Metals0000000..
MexicoHide subtree Total1 103.8511 118.8381 170.1751 214.5991 228.6281 242.9961 264.8871 286.779
TotalHide subtree Biomass363.3768348.7516360.9659378.4305385.2761389.9346394.5711399.2077
BiomassBiomass for food and feed336.1142321.5802333.5175350.999357.8412362.4997367.1581371.8167
Wood27.262627.171427.448427.431527.434927.434927.41327.3911
Fossil energy materials/carriers195.3226197.748192.4459189.8007182.2834170.7734166.8096162.8459
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals345.4068336.9642352.6664359.7558367.8523376.3077384.763393.2184
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals320.9263310.9788322.9029328.9337.1859345.0063352.8268360.6473
Other non-metallic minerals24.480525.985429.763530.855830.666431.301431.936332.5711
Metals199.7451235.3742264.097286.6124293.2163305.9799318.7435331.5071
NetherlandsHide subtree Total138.359136.936133.1707135.5868129.8849113.7745
(e112.6082
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass40.385141.72740.53340.522942.650140.6138
(e40.4579
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed39.791241.18840.035439.941241.935939.2646....
Wood0.64920.58820.57580.61240.7560.6641....
Fossil energy materials/carriers70.190964.068963.755768.347858.178843.8803
(e40.3446
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals27.78331.140228.882126.716229.05629.2804
(e31.8057
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals21.560424.274222.335120.198922.5709
(e22.5374
(e25.1803
..
Other non-metallic minerals6.22266.8666.5476.51736.4851
(e6.743
(e6.6254
..
Metals000000
(e0
..
New ZealandHide subtree Total97.346797.422799.1751107.1678107.1474106.5168107.0556107.5943
TotalHide subtree Biomass57.209457.907559.567360.478760.447760.62661.206561.787
BiomassBiomass for food and feed44.471244.317545.309444.997944.867445.045745.224145.4024
Wood12.738213.5914.257915.480815.580315.580315.982516.3846
Fossil energy materials/carriers11.178210.134910.1399.7749.63958.85878.85278.8467
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals23.403324.040624.542930.60430.764930.628630.484830.3409
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals22.937923.540824.199130.284330.143630.002929.862129.7214
Other non-metallic minerals0.21840.32780.171..........
Metals5.55585.33974.92596.3116.29536.40346.51166.6197
NorwayHide subtree Total315.9832316.0305328.5709319.186322.4838374.2208346.8468..
TotalHide subtree Biomass13.717712.960213.199912.730213.7713.909214.3045..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed8.05357.51517.45296.93077.90597.8715....
Wood5.66425.44515.7475.79955.86416.0377....
Fossil energy materials/carriers215.9665205.9652212.9835203.0773203.7317215.2436215.9474..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals76.417487.013691.168290.467391.1679122.996105.432..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals19.916120.448720.342621.411421.285125.65128.1862..
Other non-metallic minerals56.501366.564970.825669.055969.882797.34577.2457..
Metals9.881510.091611.219312.911213.814322.07211.163..
PolandHide subtree Total604.1517745.87658.1593635.9448629.8885627.1963645.4325..
TotalHide subtree Biomass161.3004178.5617173.458172.7267188.5492164.948184.2482..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed139.9174156.1097151.043149.7857164.5662140.6627....
Wood21.38322.45222.41522.94123.98324.285....
Fossil energy materials/carriers131.9403137.0544142.238141.28136.5761134.8161133.2153..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals286.013404.9239309.9523288.9631271.4432293.6232293.813..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals278.553396.5861301.8781280.6568263.0389285.5595285.5795..
Other non-metallic minerals7.468.33788.07428.30638.40438.06378.2335..
Metals24.89825.3332.510932.97533.3233.80934.156..
PortugalHide subtree Total173.4064162.2061149.5478131.9004139.203137.0502131.7011..
TotalHide subtree Biomass24.770624.748725.347426.448626.704427.264127.2361..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed12.141711.850611.979512.560213.072113.675....
Wood12.628912.898113.36813.888413.650713.5803....
Fossil energy materials/carriers0000000..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals138.9238127.2687114.292594.6114101.677198.351793.8587..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals137.4737125.7204112.88893.2251100.607397.033592.4655..
Other non-metallic minerals1.451.54831.40441.38631.06981.31821.3931..
Metals9.712110.18879.907910.840410.821511.434310.6064..
Slovak RepublicHide subtree Total57.554859.498952.160750.838159.08958.721662.8401..
TotalHide subtree Biomass19.693822.184919.028718.942123.49719.740623.0691..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed9.693912.533510.384311.927915.736912.4643....
Wood9.99369.658.6447.0127.767.2759....
Fossil energy materials/carriers2.3182.2372.222.3162.1631.8481.913..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals35.50535.04330.8729.53833.38637.08837.812..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals33.62633.41329.26227.93631.84235.54636.119..
Other non-metallic minerals1.8791.631.6081.6021.5441.5421.693..
Metals0.0380.0340.0420.0420.0430.0450.046..
SpainHide subtree Total481.5919423.9988328.9331315.9118314.2427327.3381
(e330.6934
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass124.3464128.2176112.3361132.6628125.1257124.7177
(e133.1537
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed114.4546118.361102.9418122.5979114.8274
(e111.2501
....
Wood9.89189.85669.394710.06510.2488
(e6.756
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers8.66846.85836.4454.9024.24753.3614
(e1.4589
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals341.7941285.3216205.3158172.3058178.3323191.7917
(e182.3697
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals326.3647269.1606190.6857157.691163.8252175.841....
Other non-metallic minerals15.429416.16114.630114.614814.507115.9506....
Metals6.78313.60134.83626.04126.53727.4674
(e13.7111
..
SwedenHide subtree Total206.1579215.208220.1766225.2252229.4437227.8584230.8931..
TotalHide subtree Biomass59.002859.838158.721658.945462.863261.538660.0662..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed16.471116.656417.458417.29519.453319.0118....
Wood42.531643.181741.263241.650443.409942.526....
Fossil energy materials/carriers0.57020.59350.47110.66450.60520.36590.4616..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals85.066987.229488.609986.528486.326393.259995.5023..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals84.18786.25287.64685.63285.40292.249994.5143..
Other non-metallic minerals0.87990.97730.96390.89630.92431.010.988..
Metals61.51867.54772.37479.08779.64972.69474.863..
SwitzerlandHide subtree Total62.695364.74561.918363.11265.712160.4617
(e61.8511
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass14.734416.078415.222514.373815.792614.2838
(e14.2379
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed11.681212.496912.285711.418512.691711.5262....
Wood3.08323.05632.80692.8862.97072.7576....
Fossil energy materials/carriers0000000..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals47.960948.666646.695748.738249.919546.178
(e47.6132
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals44.849445.72443.848845.706447.1143.3631....
Other non-metallic minerals3.11152.94272.8473.03192.80952.8149....
Metals0000000..
TurkeyHide subtree Total887.166932.0907816.5942832.1335873.5186908.0278....
TotalHide subtree Biomass214.7118224.9749232.3377230.2026224.7372251.056....
BiomassBiomass for food and feed208.2097218.0309223.7665222.379215.3682......
Wood6.50216.9448.57127.82369.369......
Fossil energy materials/carriers82.38685.562681.341375.106667.29160.4537....
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals556.1635583.4302465.5576480.3582529.1752537.4154....
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals
(e519.7719
(e536.0882
423.7573442.0571483.0981504.6505....
Other non-metallic minerals
(e36.3917
(e47.342
41.800438.301146.077232.7649....
Metals33.904638.12337.357646.466152.315159.1027....
United KingdomHide subtree Total472.9075458.7406419.9443418.0549442.0765452.4939
(e446.5959
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass131.5552136.4928128.8966132.684143.4355138.4864
(e127.1174
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed125.4842130.2514122.6177125.9972
(e136.3645
(e128.6712
....
Wood5.72985.90655.96316.3712
(e6.6045
(e6.2249
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers136.5872114.538398.863789.189287.434292.7966
(e92.9765
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals204.761207.706192.183196.1807211.206221.21
(e226.5011
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals197.332200.841184.789188.3017205.443
(e215.084
....
Other non-metallic minerals7.4296.8657.3947.8795.763
(e6.126
....
Metals0.00410.00350.0010.0010.00080.0008
(e0.0008
..
United StatesHide subtree Total6 520.8976 543.5016 444.8916 615.2076 765.2266 667.7356 605.86 543.866
TotalHide subtree Biomass1 561.8461 549.5451 465.3021 610.3681 656.1581 676.4761 693.2711 710.067
BiomassBiomass for food and feed1 346.9721 323.8181 243.851 383.391 428.1731 448.6341 469.0951 489.558
Wood214.8741225.727221.4512226.9787227.9852227.8424224.1759220.5095
Fossil energy materials/carriers1 724.0181 777.6331 781.0461 812.6131 934.4211 908.9211 922.6181 936.314
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals2 674.4282 648.2712 614.4782 593.5482 555.9422 472.1392 388.2182 304.297
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals2 542.0012 500.4342 464.5152 427.6262 342.5232 256.3052 170.0882 083.87
Other non-metallic minerals132.4272147.8364149.9629165.9216213.4187215.8337218.1301220.4265
Metals560.6048568.0516584.0649598.6771618.7051610.1993601.6936593.1878
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazilHide subtree Total3 482.6393 664.8043 643.7363 718.0853 747.4923 880.3244 009.4884 138.651
TotalHide subtree Biomass2 233.7712 302.1192 315.2322 448.6612 425.0622 513.9462 604.5522 695.157
BiomassBiomass for food and feed2 081.5252 138.0172 142.0782 279.4012 250.7792 339.6632 428.5472 517.43
Wood152.2462164.1021173.1535169.26174.2824174.2824176.0047177.727
Fossil energy materials/carriers123.3182127.9532130.5446131.4897144.2989154.6521159.6136164.575
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals662.8038680.556696.6807710.5306723.5934738.1835752.7737767.3639
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals644.2006662.1342676.7892690.616704.8319719.2228733.6136748.0045
Other non-metallic minerals18.603218.421919.891519.914618.761518.960819.160119.3594
Metals462.7456554.1755501.2782427.4032454.5377473.5432492.5488511.5544
China (People's Republic of)Hide subtree Total25 009.1927 016.1228 003.9729 151.1829 922.9630 844.4932 044.9933 245.49
TotalHide subtree Biomass3 478.5063 597.5473 672.0283 745.9763 763.5953 849.5423 938.4454 027.347
BiomassBiomass for food and feed3 258.2313 379.6233 456.6413 526.8563 550.0573 636.0043 721.9513 807.898
Wood220.2753217.9238215.3871219.1198213.5387213.5387216.494219.4493
Fossil energy materials/carriers3 431.1373 728.7543 790.9523 879.543 769.8413 668.8623 843.8964 018.929
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals16 641.6617 950.0318 756.9419 566.2720 351.5121 155.6721 959.8322 763.99
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals16 328.4717 615.8618 399.2919 182.7119 966.1420 749.5721 532.9922 316.42
Other non-metallic minerals313.1885334.1738357.6504383.5566385.3691406.1016426.8359447.5684
Metals1 457.8861 739.791 784.0561 959.3952 038.0082 170.4132 302.8192 435.224
ColombiaHide subtree Total360.1058397.0571408.0972404.5771417.348423.124432.8802442.6363
TotalHide subtree Biomass139.6821148.6781146.0627148.6001155.0068155.7535156.5513157.3492
BiomassWood7.83897.69418.38858.40158.08558.08558.13658.1876
Fossil energy materials/carriers122.8002140.7646145.954144.0218148.172150.2492156.2554162.2617
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals65.046274.18676.028277.518979.181280.852282.523184.1941
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals63.876773.037874.745576.453278.16179.868781.576483.2841
Metals32.577333.428440.052334.436434.98836.269137.550338.8314
IndiaHide subtree Total5 647.2686 133.4676 173.2326 286.4746 425.76 618.1386 804.5496 990.96
TotalHide subtree Biomass2 444.2672 607.2022 620.4572 624.3542 642.8812 695.0882 748.4442 801.8
BiomassBiomass for food and feed2 203.2392 366.0322 379.6462 383.9042 402.7942 455.0012 507.2092 559.416
Wood241.0277241.1701240.8105240.4496240.0873240.0873241.2357242.3842
Fossil energy materials/carriers640.4768650.3113665.0594669.2609715.0398747.1609772.1069797.0529
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals2 316.8932 669.8332 7082 793.3172 896.8792 998.0963 099.3133 200.529
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals2 284.5862 629.4462 665.0112 754.0122 853.5622 953.1113 052.6613 152.21
Other non-metallic minerals32.306940.38742.98939.304743.317144.984446.651948.3193
Metals245.6311206.1208179.7156199.5419170.9004177.7927184.685191.5773
IndonesiaHide subtree Total2 162.3582 393.6112 559.0872 664.952 176.6672 217.872 306.4622 395.06
TotalHide subtree Biomass723.8979744.0709793.0806802.2384825.486852.163877.8525903.542
BiomassBiomass for food and feed495.7125504.0307543.0258..........
Wood77.384380.202779.882478.325176.820776.820775.833174.8456
Fossil energy materials/carriers435.1764509.3309545.6526587.027579.7717561.8519592.31622.768
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals201.8639219.3813223.0806226.3824229.9182233.4542236.9902240.5307
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals198.2168215.5302219.1216222.6127226.1185229.6244233.1302236.636
Other non-metallic minerals3.64713.85113.9593.76963.79963.82983.863.8947
Metals801.4196920.8276997.27281 049.302541.491570.4004599.3098628.2191
RussiaHide subtree Total2 554.3082 822.7952 803.6732 909.8032 952.4623 018.1753 076.6333 135.325
TotalHide subtree Biomass443.5504605.3809532.8047593.4189622.7766633.3109643.6672654.0235
BiomassBiomass for food and feed343.0356495.7679422.7223481.9472506.4099515.4872524.5645533.6417
Wood100.5148109.613110.0824111.4717116.3667117.8236119.1027120.3818
Fossil energy materials/carriers1 256.1721 272.4231 302.1091 320.8641 293.7021 322.4461 343.861 365.275
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals639.1678721.9791741.7202764.9148799.5518821.9285844.5485867.4013
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals583.9904660.3188680.793703.1671723.7413744.3411764.9409785.5407
Other non-metallic minerals55.177461.660360.927161.747775.810577.587479.607581.8606
Metals215.418223.0121227.0399230.6052236.4316240.4894244.5572248.625
South AfricaHide subtree Total751.2521732.3899747.0098763.8064784.4899778.1328782.1071786.0924
TotalHide subtree Biomass191.6551181.9776189.405190.7699202.7353204.7388206.4264208.1139
BiomassBiomass for food and feed173.0606164.2102170.3197174.0099185.9752187.9788189.9823191.9859
Wood18.594517.767419.085216.7616.7616.7616.44416.128
Fossil energy materials/carriers256.0775254.1884259.6254257.3536261.4997252.9955255.1387257.293
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals142.7455136.9195138.9622146.2594148.6238149.5356150.4474151.3592
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals98.6644100.3256103.4105106.2091108.6992111.3838114.0684116.7531
Other non-metallic minerals44.081136.593935.551740.050339.924638.151836.37934.6062
Metals160.7739159.3043159.0172169.4234171.6311170.8629170.0946169.3263
ChileHide subtree Total680.7862686.4191701.9946736.325739.6157748.0864758.5981769.1098
TotalHide subtree Biomass66.812774.526672.149871.675870.842270.752571.657372.5622
BiomassBiomass for food and feed38.672441.603739.311337.809536.164636.074935.985235.8955
Wood28.140332.922932.838433.866334.677734.677735.672236.6667
Fossil energy materials/carriers2.46512.27792.06314.20815.12994.18454.33684.4891
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals56.243865.828461.775560.291864.785566.393767.950669.5076
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals35.896641.306140.779141.688942.281143.075943.870744.6655
Other non-metallic minerals20.347324.522320.996418.602922.504523.317824.079924.8421
Metals555.2646543.7863566.0063600.1493598.8581606.7557614.6533622.5509
EstoniaHide subtree Total36.235239.030339.16441.613640.812440.167
(e36.2422
..
TotalHide subtree Biomass8.40368.74559.16629.416810.883811.238
(e10.4662
..
BiomassBiomass for food and feed2.64442.82193.24233.25923.6466
(e4.4012
....
Wood5.75925.92315.92396.15767.2373
(e6.929
....
Fossil energy materials/carriers16.032316.761715.569916.021815.788915.6246
(e12.1824
..
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals11.799313.523114.427916.17514.139713.3044
(e13.5936
..
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals11.748513.348714.398716.118114.106713.2725....
Other non-metallic minerals0.05080.17440.02920.05690.0330.0318....
Metals0000000..
IsraelInformation onitemHide subtree Total71.035872.873172.415275.391776.492476.852877.049277.2456
TotalHide subtree Biomass9.96039.888810.799611.10611.286311.448511.610711.773
BiomassBiomass for food and feed9.94599.874310.785211.091611.271811.434111.596311.7585
Wood0.01440.01440.01440.01440.01440.01440.01440.0145
Fossil energy materials/carriers2.67353.37812.15464.89125.64666.18246.55416.9258
Hide subtree Non-metallic minerals58.378759.5859.433759.367159.533559.196358.859158.5219
Non-metallic mineralsConstruction minerals49.70551.219350.954650.689950.425350.160649.895949.6312
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
bBreak
eEstimated value
Data extracted on 16 Oct 2019 15:58 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.