Variable
GroupTotal
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Country
Hide subtree OECD - Total19 027.230519 389.273418 913.1797
(e19 263.6152
(e19 701.5117
(e19 678.5391
(e19 698.9395
..
OECD - TotalOECD - Europe6 654.74026 887.30376 362.4248
(e6 261.8862
(e6 376.5459
(e6 385.5825
(e6 398.2261
..
OECD Asia Oceania2 900.30132 940.79742 994.35133 116.11793 266.35963 304.45193 334.87283 365.2949
OECD America9 472.18859 561.17099 556.40439 885.610410 058.60649 988.50499 965.83989 943.2617
Australia1 673.8321 728.4991 804.1011 936.6922 108.7882 172.4042 227.0622 281.721
Austria138.2576145.1389141.1267141.007145.9724142.8611
(e144.5282
..
Belgium93.6044101.217492.896393.268995.915794.8164
(e90.3522
..
Canada1 166.6541 212.4131 239.3441 319.4791 325.1371 329.6871 336.5551 343.507
Chile680.7862686.4191701.9946736.325739.6157748.0864758.5981769.1098
Czech Republic163.0334172.064157.1529152.2952157.6786160.1397159.8272..
Denmark102.2543111.6043111.8884100.3914103.5385108.1175110.5461..
Estonia36.235239.030339.16441.613640.812440.167
(e36.2422
..
Finland165.506169.933166.128189.677157.013155.363160.44..
France636.1828654.8249634.2988636.2061639.5831608.1135
(e587.8715
..
GermanyInformation onitem1 021.3611 113.5791 084.7421 058.1531 102.7031 040.634
(e1 029.505
..
Greece157.9819142.173133.9231125.2661128.8847120.543
(e115.1444
..
Hungary93.861893.498182.632593.4756118.6908119.5863
(e111.5072
..
Iceland3.78763.80924.2967..........
Ireland84.411280.272772.977479.945177.127277.303185.8955..
IsraelInformation onitem71.035872.873172.415275.391776.492476.852877.049277.2456
Italy483.3295469.7425401.0795346.3784324.6719
(b352.1719
(e358.2557
..
Japan632.8337625.0032606.4665587.8348568.0856547.7384527.6653507.5923
Korea425.2531416.9995412.1934409.0317405.8462400.9398396.0408391.1418
Latvia44.811748.08846.279647.631547.356547.846746.5838..
Lithuania35.170738.956436.851444.755241.960442.788944.0341..
Luxembourg2.0291.71212.51052.58432.20951.90152.0035..
Mexico1 103.8511 118.8381 170.1751 214.5991 228.6281 242.9961 264.8871 286.779
Netherlands138.359136.936133.1707135.5868129.8849113.7745
(e112.6082
..
New Zealand97.346797.422799.1751107.1678107.1474106.5168107.0556107.5943
Norway315.9832316.0305328.5709319.186322.4838374.2208346.8468..
Poland604.1517745.87658.1593635.9448629.8885627.1963645.4325..
Portugal173.4064162.2061149.5478131.9004139.203137.0502131.7011..
Slovak Republic57.554859.498952.160750.838159.08958.721662.8401..
Slovenia28.119125.291922.152621.82124.585124.63223.0545..
Spain481.5919423.9988328.9331315.9118314.2427327.3381
(e330.6934
..
Sweden206.1579215.208220.1766225.2252229.4437227.8584230.8931..
Switzerland62.695364.74561.918363.11265.712160.4617
(e61.8511
..
Turkey887.166932.0907816.5942832.1335873.5186908.0278....
United Kingdom472.9075458.7406419.9443418.0549442.0765452.4939
(e446.5959
..
United States6 520.8976 543.5016 444.8916 615.2076 765.2266 667.7356 605.86 543.866
Non-OECD EconomiesHide subtree BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa39 607.015642 763.187543 930.70745 494.296946 009.769547 357.128949 024.230550 691.5781
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South AfricaBrazil3 482.6393 664.8043 643.7363 718.0853 747.4923 880.3244 009.4884 138.651
Russia2 554.3082 822.7952 803.6732 909.8032 952.4623 018.1753 076.6333 135.325
India5 647.2686 133.4676 173.2326 286.4746 425.76 618.1386 804.5496 990.96
Indonesia2 162.3582 393.6112 559.0872 664.952 176.6672 217.872 306.4622 395.06
China (People's Republic of)25 009.1927 016.1228 003.9729 151.1829 922.9630 844.4932 044.9933 245.49
South Africa751.2521732.3899747.0098763.8064784.4899778.1328782.1071786.0924
Colombia360.1058397.0571408.0972404.5771417.348423.124432.8802442.6363
Legend:
bBreak
eEstimated value
Data extracted on 04 Dec 2020 09:51 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.