SexAll persons
SeriesUnemployment rate
FrequencyAnnual
Age
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Country
Australia8.128.368.609.6510.179.869.769.558.768.54
Austria8.557.988.808.589.7810.2010.048.698.557.58
Belgium20.3917.0718.3922.3921.8521.0919.0718.6515.0213.65
Canada11.5810.9611.0310.4210.6610.4210.579.328.788.93
Chile16.8516.0214.7914.0115.1114.1514.5415.1516.3717.69
Colombia21.7520.4619.0218.3317.2916.9217.4617.6818.7319.75
Czech Republic15.9515.3916.7216.8413.6310.749.216.495.584.45
France21.5420.9222.3223.0522.0822.7522.7420.9119.5018.44
Germany9.347.957.677.637.416.996.696.185.705.29
New Zealand12.1312.3213.2010.6310.449.959.398.757.777.50
Norway7.567.167.277.476.718.088.447.907.267.59
United Kingdom15.6116.5617.3916.6313.6411.1110.149.069.269.09
United States15.5014.6413.2812.8011.179.678.407.396.946.73
China6.06..................
Data extracted on 05 Aug 2021 09:11 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.