SubjectEconomic Activity, Industrial Production, Construction, Index (Code: AIPCO_IX)
FrequencyAnnual
Time2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Country
Australia98.4997.45100.00107.40116.65118.88122.63118.47111.83111.63
Austria103.85101.98100.00101.92105.47105.90104.01102.32104.68110.67
Belgium105.22101.21100.00105.18104.33100.87100.3798.3599.0199.45
Canada87.1881.75100.0099.0997.86101.94104.57100.7297.98101.90
Costa Rica109.00103.72100.0098.46108.0399.60101.06114.00112.57105.76
Czech Republic109.07108.05100.0096.4389.1183.1286.6892.5887.3990.28
Egypt....100.0096.3899.0594.8096.07102.05104.29105.11
Estonia218.55153.40100.00127.33148.53148.29145.24140.19146.60172.61
Finland102.4089.41100.00107.95106.00102.76103.38109.69116.40..
France108.46102.19100.0097.9992.8793.3490.8289.1688.8591.30
Germany99.8399.40100.00111.83112.56115.13121.27121.44125.81132.31
Guatemala126.65113.02100.00102.39103.18104.98109.60113.27115.27..
Honduras145.32112.57100.00103.20105.5199.3189.4490.0093.1997.51
Hungary116.73111.68100.0092.0285.9493.19105.82109.0388.47114.66
Iceland212.32124.46100.0094.9998.36113.04131.21155.60214.65258.20
Italy116.78103.48100.0094.7582.4173.9668.6367.9267.4467.49
Japan108.40103.87100.0096.1199.29109.58109.12109.13110.93115.24
Korea, Republic of101.57103.32100.0093.6388.9398.0297.29102.15117.92..
Lithuania209.05108.10100.00122.08113.33126.13147.53142.40135.43101.30
Luxembourg99.7399.82100.00101.5097.6193.3497.5596.2799.44100.71
Macedonia, FYR76.5787.03100.00134.34147.51214.59207.33286.50300.02..
Malaysia....100.00110.85114.43121.22130.56136.69140.86..
Montenegro....100.00110.1895.73105.00107.08113.30149.00..
Netherlands117.42112.20100.00100.8992.6987.8791.7399.34106.95112.91
New Zealand101.13100.18100.0098.72102.62108.55118.07125.26141.15143.46
Nicaragua172.34121.54100.00111.90140.62157.78159.79196.51198.39..
Peru79.4484.86100.00103.56119.95130.69133.21125.46121.51124.35
Poland92.0996.33100.00115.30109.3298.07102.30102.6287.68..
Portugal126.07112.95100.0086.8873.2161.6255.6154.0851.4252.28
Slovak Republic128.35113.82100.00106.6693.3788.4284.74100.0089.2691.95
Slovenia152.41120.40100.0075.1762.5260.9472.7966.8755.04..
South Africa138.04130.76100.0092.9692.78100.3595.1098.78100.51113.64
Spain141.47125.59100.0080.2775.9576.9890.4392.0196.7195.35
Sweden104.7591.88100.00102.5395.3192.0592.88100.76110.88..
Switzerland98.0598.80100.00102.77102.08103.64105.34101.31101.37..
Turkey100.8384.32100.00111.44112.29120.89124.45......
West Bank and Gaza101.8298.48100.00102.74103.67103.59104.51104.09105.44..
Data extracted on 27 May 2019 07:55 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.