SubjectEconomic Activity, Industrial Production, Construction, Index (Code: AIPCO_IX)
FrequencyAnnual
Time20082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Country
Australia98.4997.45100.00107.40116.65118.88122.63118.47111.83111.63..
Austria103.85101.98100.00101.92105.47105.90104.01102.32104.71111.47119.44
Belgium105.22101.21100.00105.18104.33100.87100.3798.3599.0199.45..
Bulgaria....100.0087.2086.5483.3189.1199.0682.5386.2987.63
Canada98.9792.83100.00103.76111.83116.59119.56117.28112.59117.46118.18
Costa Rica109.00103.72100.0098.46108.0399.60101.06114.41112.31106.43110.16
Czech Republic109.06108.05100.0096.4489.1083.1186.6792.5887.3990.2898.55
Egypt....100.0096.3899.0594.8096.07102.05104.29105.11..
Estonia218.55153.40100.00127.33148.53148.29145.24140.19146.60178.14210.35
Finland102.4089.41100.00108.01106.12102.90103.50109.76116.22121.41137.85
France108.46102.19100.0097.9992.8793.3490.8289.1688.8591.3090.94
Germany99.8399.40100.00111.83112.56115.13121.27121.44125.81132.31139.54
Guatemala126.65113.02100.00102.39103.18104.98109.60113.27115.27....
Honduras145.32112.57100.00103.20105.5199.3189.4490.0093.1997.51..
Hungary116.73111.68100.0092.0285.9493.19105.82109.0388.47114.66140.17
Iceland212.32124.46100.0094.9998.36113.04131.21155.60214.65258.20..
Italy116.78103.48100.0094.7582.4173.9668.6367.9267.4467.48..
Japan108.40103.87100.0096.1199.29109.58109.12109.13110.93115.47..
Korea, Republic of101.57103.32100.0093.6388.9398.0297.29102.15117.92....
Lithuania209.05108.10100.00122.08113.33126.13147.53142.40135.43101.30..
Luxembourg99.4199.47100.00100.8596.7492.9296.4395.6298.7699.63..
North Macedonia, Republic of76.5787.03100.00134.34147.51214.59207.33286.50300.02....
Malaysia....100.00110.85114.43121.22130.56136.69140.86....
Mexico106.4599.99100.00104.00106.52104.84107.70110.30112.36111.40112.09
Montenegro....100.00110.1895.73105.00107.08113.30149.00....
Netherlands117.42112.20100.00100.9792.8287.3990.1796.41104.73110.65118.54
New Zealand101.13100.18100.0098.72102.62108.55118.07125.26141.15143.46..
Nicaragua172.34121.54100.00111.90140.62157.78159.79196.51198.39....
Peru79.4484.86100.00103.56119.95130.69133.21125.46121.51124.35..
Poland92.0996.33100.00115.30109.3298.07102.30102.6287.7199.71119.39
Portugal126.07112.95100.0086.8873.2161.6255.6154.0851.4252.28..
Russian Federation....100.00104.87107.22107.05105.47101.4199.2897.99103.18
Slovak Republic128.35113.82100.00106.6693.3788.4284.74100.0089.2691.95..
Slovenia152.41120.40100.0075.1762.5360.9572.8166.8655.0564.77..
South Africa138.04130.76100.0092.9692.78100.3595.1098.78100.51113.64..
Spain141.47125.59100.0080.2775.9576.9890.4392.0196.7195.35..
Sweden104.7591.88100.00102.5395.3192.0592.88100.76104.72111.08109.24
Switzerland98.0598.80100.00102.77102.08103.64105.34101.31100.66102.79..
Turkey100.8384.32100.00111.44112.29120.89124.45........
West Bank and Gaza101.8298.48100.00102.74103.67103.59104.51104.09105.44....
Data extracted on 19 Aug 2019 10:08 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.