SubjectFinancial, Interest Rates, Monetary Policy-Related Interest Rate, Percent per annum (Code: FPOLM_PA)
Frequency
TimeJan-2018Feb-2018Mar-2018Apr-2018May-2018Jun-2018Jul-2018Aug-2018Sep-2018Oct-2018Nov-2018Dec-2018Jan-2019Feb-2019Mar-2019Apr-2019May-2019Jun-2019Jul-2019Aug-2019
Country
Afghanistan, Islamic Republic of0.1190.1120.1060.120.120.1290.1440.150.150.1510.1520.1520.1520.1550.1540.1540.1540.155....
Albania1.251.251.251.251.251111111111111....
Angola18181818181816.516.516.516.516.516.515.7515.7515.7515.7515.515.5....
Armenia, Republic of6666666666665.755.755.755.755.755.755.755.75
Australia1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5........
Azerbaijan, Republic of1513131111101010109.759.759.759.759.2598.758.758.5....
Bahamas, The444444444......................
Bangladesh555555555555555555....
Belarus111110.510.510.510101010101010101010101010....
Belize111111111111111111111111111111111111....
Brazil6.756.756.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.5..
Bulgaria0000000000000000000..
Cabo Verde1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5....
Chile2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.62.752.752.76333........
China, P.R.: Mainland2.52.52.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.552.55....
Colombia4.54.54.54.54.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.254.25..
Congo, Democratic Republic of2020201414141414141414141414149........
Costa Rica55555555555.255.255.255.25554.75......
Denmark0000000000000000000..
Egypt19.2518.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2517.2516.2516.2516.2516.25......
Fiji0.50.50.50.50.50.5............................
Gambia, The151515151513.513.513.513.513.513.513.513.512.512.5..........
Georgia7.257.257.257.257.257.257777776.756.756.56.56.56.5....
Ghana20......................................
Guatemala2.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.752.75....
Guyana555555555555555555....
Honduras5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.755.755.755.755.755.75....
Indonesia4.254.254.254.254.755.255.255.55.755.7566666666....
Israel0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.110.250.250.250.250.250.250.250.25..
Jamaica32.752.752.75................................
Jordan333.253.253.253.53.53.53.53.753.75..................
Kazakhstan9.759.759.59.259.2599999.259.259.259.259.259.259999..
Kenya10109.59.59.59.59999999999999..
Korea, Republic of1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.751.751.751.751.751.751.75......
Kyrgyz Republic55554.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.54.54.54.254.25....
Malaysia3.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.253.2533....
Mauritius3.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.53.5....
Mexico7.257.57.57.57.57.757.757.757.757.7588.258.258.258.258.258.258.25....
Moldova6.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.57....
Mongolia1111101010101010101011111111111111......
Nepal77777776.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.5....
New Zealand1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.51.51.5..
Nigeria141414141414141414141414141413.5..........
Papua New Guinea6.256.256.256.256.256.25............................
Paraguay5.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.255.2554.754.75........
Philippines33333.1853.33353.53.85384.06634.54.6284.754.754.754.754.754.54.54.5..
Qatar555555555555555555....
Russian Federation7.757.57.257.257.257.257.257.257.57.57.57.757.757.757.757.757.757.5....
Rwanda5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5........
Saudi Arabia1.51.5....................................
Serbia, Republic of3.53.53.25333333333333333....
Sierra Leone14.514.514.514.5151516.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.516.5......
Singapore1.471.311.532.11.631.692.261.911.772.22.551.912.652.312.922.652.53.06....
South Africa6.756.756.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.56.756.756.756.756.756.756.756.756.5..
Switzerland-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25-0.25......
São Tomé and Príncipe99999999999999............
Thailand1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75..
Trinidad and Tobago4.754.754.754.754.75555555555555......
Turkey7.257.257.257.257.2516.2516.2516.2522.522.522.522.522.522.522.522.522.522.518.25..
Vietnam6.256.256.256.256.256.256.256.256.25......................
Data extracted on 22 Oct 2019 21:27 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.