Variable
Unit
Time20102011201220132014201520162017
Country
Australia949494949495
(e95
..
Austria
(e80
(e84
(e88
(e92
96
(e96
9596
Belgium9595969696969696
Canada93889890
(e90
909089
Czech Republic
(e98
(e98
(e98
(e99
99
(e99
9897
Denmark8587908990919497
Finland
(e98
979797
(e97
959594
France
(e89
89908990
(e91
9190
Germany9696979797979797
Greece
(e99
99999997979797
Hungary9999999999999999
Iceland9394909190939192
Ireland9092929293939292
Italy919090908785
(e85
92
Japan94949695989696..
Korea9899999999989898
Luxembourg9696999999999999
Mexico95989989989997..
Netherlands9696969696959493
New Zealand9193929293939293
Norway9393949394959696
Poland98989898979696..
Portugal9697979898989898
Slovak Republic9998999897959596
Spain9597979596969797
Sweden9796979797989797
Switzerland9293939393949495
Turkey97989698949798..
United Kingdom89909293939392..
United States9092919292929291
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazil9999999999969597
China (People's Republic of)9999999999999999
Colombia8988949291949393
Costa Rica8583909195939396
India82848383
(e85
878888
Indonesia8989848995878890
Russia9898989898989898
South Africa8589898792979681
Chile9391909097969393
Estonia9594949493939393
Israel96979698979897..
Latvia9592909695969396
Lithuania9694939393949494
Slovenia9596959494949293
Legend:
eEstimated value
Data extracted on 22 Oct 2019 21:07 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.