Variable
Time201020152020
Country
Australia22.2505332.2820132.28209
Austria50.0103550.0104450.0109
Belgium..44.63949..
Canada54.083554.349660.85123
Chile000.0829732
Colombia28.8696640.1070444.68674
Costa Rica..36.0284236.56664
Czech Republic100100100
Denmark53.0273349.7854949.48762
Estonia70.6714963.7816569.30856
Finland100.0022100100
France43.681145.3611345.18634
Germany66.4387766.3805966.38059
Hungary100100100
Iceland79.9194180.959380.54528
Ireland73.112871.451170.78975
Israel....27.85714
Italy17.47888....
Japan100100100
Korea49.7103551.7279539.65325
Lithuania100100100
Latvia100100100
Mexico3.61532712.51628..
Netherlands78.5048878.2830478.07848
New Zealand75.3138774.6348274.92477
Norway30.9700945.5893251.0509
Poland92.5715594.7983..
Portugal22.3247226.69082..
Slovak Republic100100100
Slovenia99.6792399.91987100
Sweden80.9354281.057981.0579
Switzerland80.0165384.9366184.93591
Turkey100100100
United Kingdom54.5276257.3375660.37617
United States67.7393768.1149367.58972
OECD Asia Oceania37.6724545.0357744.58449
Euro area (19 countries)10.5763613.3885513.60835
European Union (28 countries)63.43562.7525556.68191
G761.0235661.1246863.99466
G2057.4056659.0514260.23355
OECD - Europe63.9737264.578859.52624
OECD - Total51.8227454.2938254.75865
Non-OECD EconomiesAfghanistan....1.489524
Albania99.26221....
Algeria7.9249227.77096113.54541
American Samoa14.8594414.9884315.11967
Angola000
Bangladesh16.5224316.5657816.56578
Belarus100100100
Benin34.6890841.7925445.12511
Bhutan8.68853310.067113.50529
Bolivia16.5055222.1411223.68308
Botswana10.4218410.8108611.23005
Brazil4.6297616.2799259.093858
Bulgaria96.2001695.8257295.89006
Burkina Faso8.93322410.3334214.19471
Cameroon52.6212853.3358160.75422
Cayman Islands100100100
Central African Republic2.95093616.5412216.93942
Chad9.94575....
China (People's Republic of)59.9998964.9998870.00012
Comoros15.8445....
Congo24.5390730.2232635.95325
Democratic Republic of the Congo....8.493504
Côte d'Ivoire61.4717163.7619666.96384
Croatia77.5520982.6384100
Cuba60.992561.4070379.08359
Cyprus61.935962.0404166.15081
Djibouti000
Dominica44.7044144.7044144.70441
Ecuador42.3945344.2938645.90837
El Salvador..0.028035230.05651847
Gabon29.5102545.6083150.99743
Gambia..34.7423938.84699
Georgia5.7043659.18473716.08631
Ghana28.3275825.252924.92001
Guatemala0.091334020.16174910.09070809
Guinea3.683973.787763.910163
Guinea-Bissau1.3078671.3351731.313125
Guyana85.902686.1258484.6414
India76.404474.4832573.38138
Indonesia20.972523.2654123.99659
Iran28.8066428.9936928.83219
Iraq000
Jamaica19.520118.9086718.32331
Kazakhstan100100.0001100
Kenya4.2249894.3376554.231132
Kyrgyzstan70.6931876.3198984.71468
Lesotho14.4843614.4843614.48436
Malaysia48.4857553.7594655.55534
Mali4.429904....
Malta....8.695652
Martinique6.10459326.3209226.29566
Mauritania1.7345600.1598466
Mauritius21.4899721.5926921.33093
Mayotte..34.65347..
Moldova80.6675679.8240280.37516
Mongolia100100100
Montenegro36.7509136.7509136.75091
Morocco43.091952.3951260.94917
Mozambique19.6643540.6942860.49297
Myanmar89.9614293.0172497.73769
Namibia3.773582.0370463.193451
Nicaragua0.37343460.40178830.5746098
Niger18.2739419.2678220.37603
Nigeria25.9325220.252911.28749
Norfolk Island100100100
Papua New Guinea13.9194413.9791314.04488
Peru10.8102911.56234..
Philippines16.8328517.2680917.68205
Romania86.76980.9672980.63905
Russia10010099.99194
Saint Pierre and Miquelon97.9166698.4962399.18033
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines15.8724615.8724615.87246
Senegal33.510749.5295272.17915
Serbia47.2908242.5790542.11045
Sierra Leone..2.8478882.95872
Sudan24.467825.7730326.96678
Suriname28.9636629.0053529.79043
Eswatini0.043260620.042726350.06833347
Tanzania4.2642634.4291954.656247
Togo..0.2867483..
Tonga22.3463722.3463722.34637
Tunisia70.7315769.953169.19158
Ukraine89.5789788.6403789.26729
Uruguay53.9063152.437555.42097
Uzbekistan68.0678383.1126492.14941
Venezuela26.0333726.4917626.75083
Viet Nam49.4217246.8790147.86982
Wallis and Futuna1.5463921.5437391.543739
Zambia68.1664469.568271.02909
Zimbabwe4.5126364.5714474.631811
Other GroupsLatin America and Caribbean10.5763613.3885513.60835
Middle East and North Africa26.9979929.3149332.12009
ASEAN30.3013632.2605433.35987
BRIICS economies - Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa60.2828761.7994563.58978
OECD America52.0842753.9513655.88413
Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia98.6990798.7548298.81945
Data extracted on 05 Aug 2021 09:00 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.