Age
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
CountrySexEmployment StatusSeries
DenmarkMenDependent employmentFull-time employment91.591.384.882.280.383.863.271.674.774.7
Part-time employment99.4103.3105.7102.7107.1112.6104.586.284.785.1
Total employmentFull-time employment94.393.887.684.783.386.866.773.879.276.9
Part-time employment100.6104.8107.6104.6109.3114.5110.188.287.287.1
WomenDependent employmentFull-time employment51.853.846.546.043.845.032.335.435.537.0
Part-time employment142.7142.2141.8144.5147.3152.5141.1126.7127.0126.7
Total employmentFull-time employment52.954.447.046.244.145.532.835.935.937.2
Part-time employment143.6142.9142.9145.2148.2153.6145.7127.7127.9127.6
New ZealandMenDependent employmentFull-time employment99.5103.7107.4107.5113.0121.3126.5125.9129.1132.1
Part-time employment51.848.344.447.554.054.254.357.052.250.1
Total employmentFull-time employment103.2107.4111.0110.8117.1125.1131.4131.3133.6136.1
Part-time employment54.350.446.549.956.356.458.361.256.854.7
WomenDependent employmentFull-time employment70.471.668.767.073.878.983.283.890.395.0
Part-time employment71.671.271.075.974.476.875.378.980.976.9
Total employmentFull-time employment72.173.069.967.875.380.184.885.491.796.8
Part-time employment73.473.274.078.077.379.078.282.285.380.1
United KingdomMenDependent employmentFull-time employment1 140.61 149.91 117.01 123.81 207.11 268.61 245.01 243.31 253.31 212.7
Part-time employment576.2533.9553.1556.8541.0554.5568.8524.3542.0523.0
Total employmentFull-time employment1 237.11 244.81 215.91 225.21 311.61 362.61 343.21 353.41 351.91 317.0
Part-time employment601.3563.7600.2587.7575.0591.0608.1561.7583.7558.6
WomenDependent employmentFull-time employment923.9891.9883.9891.2958.3977.41 017.21 012.8998.5969.7
Part-time employment808.3804.6831.4820.6804.3820.3807.2769.8743.6771.7
Total employmentFull-time employment942.3917.7906.5917.4985.61 008.41 044.11 046.11 027.41 001.9
Part-time employment834.0836.1864.7850.4835.6856.8843.2798.7777.8804.4
United StatesMenFull-time employment4 998.05 287.05 404.05 525.05 766.05 840.05 960.06 090.05 690.05 706.0
Part-time employment3 597.03 649.03 697.03 665.03 642.03 687.03 736.03 674.03 764.03 773.0
WomenFull-time employment4 021.03 939.04 084.04 249.04 339.04 550.04 696.04 795.04 431.04 627.0
Part-time employment4 462.04 488.04 650.04 618.04 695.04 678.04 600.04 646.04 751.04 628.0
EuropeMenDependent employmentFull-time employment9 124.29 116.38 752.18 505.68 672.48 727.98 747.48 877.49 099.88 916.8
Part-time employment2 235.72 212.22 242.82 336.62 342.62 400.22 508.42 552.02 602.82 660.5
Total employmentFull-time employment10 102.310 077.19 668.69 388.29 548.79 588.59 614.59 748.99 949.99 758.2
Part-time employment2 525.42 535.22 583.32 666.22 664.52 711.32 832.12 871.22 926.72 952.4
WomenDependent employmentFull-time employment6 082.45 906.85 613.95 891.15 591.05 646.85 727.25 776.95 844.35 798.5
Part-time employment3 388.13 406.43 430.23 607.63 373.43 464.63 532.73 562.03 603.03 707.0
Total employmentFull-time employment6 500.76 319.25 973.15 859.15 946.15 994.96 060.56 108.76 154.96 108.8
Part-time employment3 699.33 763.33 778.93 759.53 700.83 791.83 844.33 852.03 880.73 961.3
South AfricaMenDependent employmentFull-time employment617.1617.6617.5624.4621.7694.7656.1646.9610.0559.0
Part-time employment54.155.751.350.856.856.247.653.354.047.0
Total employmentFull-time employment673.1671.8671.7675.7668.2744.7715.3704.1670.0619.0
Part-time employment72.573.870.068.273.572.462.768.371.060.0
WomenDependent employmentFull-time employment422.1423.5406.7431.6433.5459.1407.3437.8396.0378.0
Part-time employment49.851.849.965.054.852.952.449.952.039.0
Total employmentFull-time employment452.6458.1433.6459.1456.4483.3426.5456.7417.0403.0
Part-time employment69.167.966.674.165.166.766.362.764.052.0
Data extracted on 23 Oct 2021 11:21 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.