SeriesVersion 4 (2013-2019)
Time2013201420152016201720182019
Country
Australia1.8111.8111.8111.8111.8111.8111.811
Austria2.1442.1442.1442.1442.1442.1442.144
Belgium2.4812.5652.5652.5652.5652.5652.675
Canada1.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.845
Chile2.0612.0612.0612.0612.0612.0612.061
Colombia..1.9541.9541.9541.9541.9541.954
Czech Republic3.0453.0453.0453.0453.0453.0453.045
Denmark2.1782.1782.1782.1782.1782.1782.178
Estonia2.0362.0362.0362.0362.0362.0362.036
Finland2.752.752.752.752.752.752.75
France3.2963.2413.2413.2413.2033.2513.251
Germany2.6082.6082.6082.6082.6082.6082.608
Greece2.7182.7182.7182.7182.7182.5522.552
Hungary2.0582.0582.0582.0582.0582.1832.183
Iceland2.3282.3282.3282.3282.3282.3282.328
Ireland2.5242.5242.5242.5242.5242.5242.524
Israel2.6442.6442.6442.6442.6442.6442.644
Italy3.5063.5063.5063.2563.0183.0183.185
Japan2.0372.0372.0372.0372.0372.0372.037
Korea2.4372.4372.4372.4372.4372.4372.312
Latvia2.8892.8892.8892.8892.8892.8892.889
Lithuania..2.7412.7412.7412.7412.2412.241
Luxembourg2.6572.6572.6572.6572.6572.6572.657
Mexico2.5532.5532.5532.5532.5532.5532.553
Netherlands2.3922.3922.3922.9582.9582.9582.958
New Zealand2.132.132.132.132.132.132.13
Norway2.6252.6252.6252.6252.6252.6252.625
Poland2.362.362.362.362.362.362.36
Portugal3.1072.9162.9162.9162.9162.9162.916
Slovak Republic2.4632.4632.4632.4632.4632.4632.463
Slovenia2.8792.742.742.742.742.742.675
Spain2.4292.4292.4292.4292.4292.4292.429
Sweden2.7172.7172.7172.7172.7172.7172.717
Switzerland1.691.691.691.691.691.691.69
Turkey3.2053.2053.2053.2053.2053.2053.205
United Kingdom2.4142.3072.3072.3072.3072.3072.307
United States1.3341.3341.3341.3341.3341.3341.334
OECD countries..2.4632.4632.4722.4652.4512.453
Data extracted on 19 Apr 2021 14:52 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.