FrequencyMonthly
TimeJan-2019Feb-2019Mar-2019Apr-2019May-2019Jun-2019Jul-2019Aug-2019Sep-2019
SubjectCountry
EarningsManufacturing, IndexAustria93.77491.56496.734100.032125.078144.768......
Canada103.753107.224105.101106.816105.754105.509106.366....
Hungary138.740137.244147.959153.317149.138146.435146.816....
Israel109.248114.899120.236117.567115.370118.509113.643....
Italy102.725102.725102.725102.826102.926103.227103.327103.327..
Japan81.80780.80786.50783.70785.107140.812144.312....
Luxembourg96.43993.413102.86899.748102.773100.78898.141....
Netherlands106.714107.545107.638107.915108.007108.285108.839109.393109.393
Poland122.595121.275128.157128.234126.889127.355128.907126.941..
Portugal104.529104.719108.489111.439111.369123.649135.709....
Slovak Republic115.596110.939117.290123.006132.639118.243120.254....
Slovenia108.018121.057114.762110.716107.006115.549107.793....
Sweden108.397107.697107.930110.146110.671111.604109.971....
United Kingdom106.326106.326117.410111.417107.550109.548108.324....
United States110.073110.123110.374110.626110.676111.027111.279111.379111.781
Non-OECD EconomiesCosta Rica91.12590.79490.87790.95994.39091.29091.745....
Manufacturing, Index, SAOECD - Total111.494111.862112.139112.676113.294113.053......
G7107.435107.863108.159108.186108.899108.594108.727....
Austria107.551107.745108.211107.897108.208109.191......
Canada103.753107.224105.101106.816105.754105.509106.366....
Hungary139.771142.975143.896143.588145.381147.705149.041....
Israel112.479113.055117.765116.662115.191116.082116.002....
Italy102.624102.703102.755102.840102.964103.118103.240103.336..
Japan101.859102.660104.961103.360107.463103.560102.560....
Luxembourg101.743101.479102.15299.968103.213103.175101.975....
Mexico122.450122.831122.948123.894124.935124.142125.352....
Netherlands106.520107.415107.677107.890108.118108.453108.599109.180..
Poland124.264124.522124.831126.205127.229127.104127.586128.303..
Portugal116.968117.047117.689118.054118.217119.622119.381....
Slovak Republic119.658119.856121.418120.402128.973118.984121.016....
Slovenia112.383113.168113.345113.197113.718114.486114.432....
Sweden108.487108.485108.663108.723109.104109.677109.865....
United Kingdom108.047107.788107.337109.144108.886109.144109.079....
United States109.771110.123110.324110.324110.726111.178111.480111.580111.731
Non-OECD EconomiesCosta Rica91.12590.79490.87790.95994.39091.290......
Private Sector, Index, SAHungary138.266140.113141.020140.645142.549144.303145.251....
Japan104.166104.073103.861104.104104.174104.638103.280....
Poland123.200123.639124.144125.176126.093126.157126.872127.679..
Sweden107.819107.786108.079108.061108.504108.623109.232....
United Kingdom110.502110.372110.502111.285111.937112.329112.916....
United States109.912110.198110.578110.816111.197111.434111.815112.290112.481
Non-OECD EconomiesCosta Rica105.052105.799..............
Data extracted on 10 Dec 2019 21:18 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.