SexTotal
Level of education and programme orientationTotal tertiary education (ISCED2011 levels 5 to 8)
Indicator
Time2013201420152016
Country
Australia
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Austria22.4722.65622.39622.191
Belgium19.60519.59819.56919.599
Canada
(m..
......
Czech Republic22.32422.22622.32421.956
Denmark
(m..
24.43924.89824.768
Finland22.34322.36922.47522.779
France
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Germany21.93921.89821.15621.846
Greece
(m..
(m..
18.74518.926
Hungary
(m..
21.32821.70721.433
Iceland24.77524.59124.61424.361
Ireland
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Italy21.04121.11520.07520.082
Japan18.07918.07318.08118.248
Korea
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Luxembourg23.89324.58524.53124.749
Mexico19.72819.65319.65720.781
Netherlands20.44620.32120.1920.259
New Zealand23.07522.91423.07222.753
Norway23.49122.92122.59622.548
Poland21.65821.3821.48121.364
Portugal21.37921.03620.3220.289
Slovak Republic21.91521.95721.98822.02
Spain21.34521.42121.30221.498
Sweden23.3823.66523.83924.206
Switzerland25.47925.14825.21125.191
Turkey20.78322.30522.82423.083
United Kingdom22.11122.10122.43821.21
United States19.93319.93519.93719.941
Non-OECD EconomiesArgentina23.95824.56
(m..
..
Brazil
(m..
......
China (People's Republic of)
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Colombia..22.11922.43722.523
Costa Rica
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Indonesia
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Saudi Arabia21.80321.80721.841..
South Africa
(m..
(m..
....
Chile22.45522.3422.32922.379
Estonia
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Israel24.20824.16424.0224.094
Latvia
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Lithuania20.78120.81720.73320.94
Slovenia20.56120.45220.30920.43
Legend:
mMissing value; data cannot exist
Data extracted on 10 Dec 2019 21:19 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.