AgeTotal: All age groups
Level of EducationTotal tertiary education (ISCED2011 levels 5 to 8)
Indicator
SexTotal
Intensity
Time2013201420152016
Country
Australia66.63767.2256.58958.499
Austria100100100100
Belgium72.07971.46972.65273.002
Canada80.09580.98181.92282.068
Czech Republic97.27895.91995.8895.735
Denmark88.23489.41488.46688.97
Finland56.19856.8658.19761.313
France
(m..
(m..
(x..
100
Germany85.5885.44887.08587.017
Greece
(m..
(x..
99.66999.586
Hungary68.64369.34670.77971.142
Iceland70.99562.23873.40569.71
Ireland84.97784.44584.24883.536
Italy100100100100
Japan92.38892.34992.3492.259
Korea
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Luxembourg83.39177.19582.2881.248
Mexico100100100100
Netherlands90.87391.86482.27383.035
New Zealand56.1556.12755.6856.171
Norway62.77162.95164.43663.662
Poland53.10764.92767.16469.238
Portugal95.43995.04294.4994.805
Slovak Republic68.78371.12373.04475.247
Spain73.30673.87374.0274.447
Sweden52.58853.68553.80854.157
Switzerland76.21376.06176.25174.361
Turkey100100100100
United Kingdom68.90280.15974.39174.604
United States62.3362.43862.23462.091
Non-OECD EconomiesArgentina
(x..
(x..
(x..
(m..
Brazil
(m..
100
(x..
(x..
China (People's Republic of)
(x..
(x..
(x..
(x..
Colombia
(x..
(x..
(x..
100
Costa Rica
(x..
(x..
(x..
100
India
(x..
(x..
(x..
(x..
Indonesia
(x..
(x..
(x..
(x..
Russia52.24553.45556.25857.349
Saudi Arabia
(x..
(x..
(x..
(x..
South Africa
(x..
(x..
(x..
(m..
Chile100100100100
Estonia85.19784.84385.4688.129
Israel85.97485.95686.23986.764
Latvia72.67572.61872.83673.08
Lithuania71.98773.69275.61477.024
Slovenia77.60279.58881.380.78
Legend:
mMissing value; data cannot exist
xData included in another category
Data extracted on 25 May 2019 17:50 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.