SexAll persons
Series
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Country
Australia15.98016.85517.58915.88114.75315.43615.63315.06215.432..
Austria16.47016.07616.07315.85415.88715.86115.43115.13714.927..
Belgium4.3005.4006.0004.6003.4004.6004.1005.500....
Canada21.20821.59521.85020.96022.44522.18022.34322.01120.67919.377
Chile..9.378..11.481..12.096..10.568....
Colombia17.38914.97716.97816.23313.90013.20812.74711.73910.98013.792
Czech Republic20.18320.15319.75019.95020.26020.65019.76019.87019.68018.360
Denmark7.5787.4917.5737.8868.4198.2378.2338.5198.725..
Estonia23.296......22.100..........
Finland8.1239.2718.9139.0728.4497.7687.0767.5537.317..
Germany18.93018.90019.09818.71217.94219.36018.85017.78717.801..
Greece13.27912.26511.76513.94517.87315.87715.71215.93814.139..
Hungary21.00019.99017.39016.81018.65019.78019.55015.72015.970..
Iceland16.65214.731..16.94515.71614.89516.268......
Ireland19.800......20.667..........
Israel21.43322.45421.83022.21523.46523.79323.13722.62722.408..
Italy9.270..9.969..7.630..7.726......
Japan14.48114.40314.29414.22813.90813.46412.65512.32312.11511.787
Korea24.70923.79823.91024.65623.70023.50023.50022.30019.04416.962
Latvia26.571......26.037..........
Lithuania27.286......21.278..........
Luxembourg14.259......12.157..........
Mexico19.12317.66815.99414.20914.75417.25316.09113.32315.66117.077
Netherlands14.065......14.500..........
New Zealand12.72213.69313.55514.08013.86513.89111.18812.0928.5056.922
Poland22.691..22.404..22.60025.13321.671..21.109..
Portugal8.8896.5188.80819.37320.33217.04411.36510.0098.897..
Slovak Republic20.00220.00018.99820.00020.00019.00019.00018.00018.00016.000
Slovenia17.923......19.231..........
Spain14.229......14.590..........
Switzerland11.479..11.320..10.147..10.209......
Turkey0.691......0.776..........
United Kingdom20.67020.56020.45020.51620.40419.98119.27818.97618.96118.099
United States25.29125.14825.29125.04624.92725.02124.90824.50324.06523.380
OECD countries16.45616.20916.20116.39516.36916.34515.85515.64615.310..
Costa Rica18.12214.63913.88015.87115.36215.23514.66513.95312.91711.963
Bulgaria22.833......18.556..........
Croatia21.333..................
Cyprus21.333......20.229..........
Malta16.333......16.333..........
Romania25.333......24.733..........
Data extracted on 05 Aug 2021 08:15 UTC (GMT) from UKDS.Stat

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.