First page  Previous page  Next page
SexAll persons
FrequencyAnnual
Time2010201120122013201420152016
CountrySubject
AustraliaPopulation statisticsPopulation22 03222 34022 72823 12623 491....
Population under 154 1994 2344 3014 3714 423....
Population 15-6414 84615 01915 21015 41715 612....
Population over 652 9873 0883 2183 3383 456....
Population under 15 as % population19.0586418.9525518.9237918.900818.82849....
Population 15-64 as % population67.383867.2291966.9218666.6652266.4595....
Population 65 and over as % population13.5575513.8227414.1587514.4339714.71202....
Population, Index100101.398103.159104.9655106.6222....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force11 687.2311 877.212 029.5112 193.2112 335.84....
Total employment11 081.2411 276.8911 404.4411 506.7611 590.13....
Unemployment605.9849600.3173625.0701686.455745.7142758.1833724.4113
Armed forces5962575658....
Civilian Labour force11 628.2311 815.211 972.5112 137.2112 277.8412 509.2112 660.15
Civilian employment11 022.2411 214.8911 347.4411 450.7611 532.1311 751.0311 935.74
Total labour force as % population 53.0466153.1656352.9281552.7251252.51304....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 78.7230879.0811879.0894979.0893979.01511....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 52.7788152.888152.6773652.4829752.26614....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 78.3256778.6683778.7147478.7261678.6436....
Civilian employment as % population all ages50.0283450.2009249.9271449.5146449.09167....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6474.2438674.6713274.6051374.2735773.86706....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force5.2113265.0808885.2208775.6557886.073666.0610015.721981
Total labour force, Index100101.6255102.9287104.3294105.5497....
Civilian labour force, Index100101.6079102.9607104.3771105.5865107.5762108.8743
Total employment, Index100101.7655102.9166103.8399104.5923....
Civilian employment, Index100101.7478102.9504103.8877104.6259106.6119108.2877
AustriaPopulation statisticsPopulation8 361.0698 388.5348 426.311
(b8 468.57
......
Population under 151 239.2811 229.1561 220.614
(b1 218.864
......
Population 15-645 644.1865 675.4835 693.436
(b5 707.452
......
Population over 651 477.6021 483.8951 512.261
(b1 542.254
......
Population under 15 as % population14.8220414.6528114.48575
(b14.3928
......
Population 15-64 as % population67.5055567.6576267.56736
(b67.3957
......
Population 65 and over as % population17.6724117.6895617.94689
(b18.2115
......
Population, Index100100.3285100.7803
(b101.2857
......
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force4 220.1974 246.3454 293.4764 336.1564 357.671....
Total employment4 016.7834 052.5514 084.5984 104.8334 112.784....
Unemployment203.4141193.7939208.8776231.3235244.8877251.8093..
Armed forces11.27589.127199.727710.472810.99231....
Civilian Labour force4 208.9214 237.2184 283.7484 325.6834 346.6794 389.594..
Civilian employment4 005.5074 043.4244 074.874 094.364 101.7914 137.785..
Total labour force as % population 50.4743750.6208250.95321
(b51.20293
......
Total labour force as % population 15-64 74.770774.8190975.41097
(b75.97359
......
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 50.3395150.5120250.83776
(b51.07927
......
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 74.5709274.6582775.24012
(b75.79009
......
Civilian employment as % population all ages47.9066448.2017948.35889
(b48.34771
......
Civilian employment as % population 15-6470.9669671.2436971.57137
(b71.73708
......
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force4.8329264.5736114.8760495.3476755.6339035.736506..
Total labour force, Index100100.6196101.7364102.7477103.2575....
Civilian labour force, Index100100.6723101.7778102.7742103.273104.2926..
Total employment, Index100100.8905101.6883102.192102.39....
Civilian employment, Index100100.9466101.7317102.2183102.4038103.3024..
BelgiumPopulation statisticsPopulation10 920.2711 047.7411 128.2511 178.4411 227.28....
Population under 151 849.7651 876.6181 892.0051 901.5341 909.168....
Population 15-647 198.8347 267.0657 293.9447 301.7477 304.235....
Population over 651 871.6691 904.0561 942.2931 975.1552 013.88....
Population under 15 as % population16.9388216.9864417.0018317.0107317.00472....
Population 15-64 as % population65.9217565.7787265.5444265.3199365.05791....
Population 65 and over as % population17.139417.2347917.4537217.6693317.93738....
Population, Index100101.1673101.9045102.3641102.8114....
Labour force statisticsUnemployment405.8813346.6977369.2731416.809423.493422.044..
Civilian Labour force4 894.5834 855.9714 893.1864 947.1084 967.0414 973.663..
Civilian employment4 488.7024 509.2734 523.9134 530.2994 543.5484 551.619..
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 44.8210843.9544143.9708644.2558144.24081....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 67.9913366.8216367.085667.7523968.0022....
Civilian employment as % population all ages41.1043140.8162440.6525240.5271340.46881....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6462.3531862.0508262.0228762.0440462.2043....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force8.2924597.1396167.546688.4253068.5260628.485577..
Civilian labour force, Index10099.2111399.97146101.0731101.4804101.6157..
Civilian employment, Index100100.4583100.7844100.9267101.2219101.4017..
CanadaPopulation statisticsPopulation34 126.5534 483.98
(b34 880.49
35 15435 540....
Population under 155 621.315 634.906
(b5 663.163
5 6715 709....
Population 15-6423 674.4823 865.71
(b24 030.51
24 10224 246....
Population over 654 830.7574 983.362
(b5 186.822
5 3815 585....
Population under 15 as % population16.4719616.34065
(b16.2359
16.1318816.06359....
Population 15-64 as % population69.3726269.20811
(b68.89383
68.5611968.22173....
Population 65 and over as % population14.1554214.45124
(b14.87027
15.3069415.71469....
Population, Index100101.0474
(b102.2093
103.0107104.1418....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force18 51718 685.718 875.219 103.319 189.3....
Total employment17 030.817 287.117 503.717 756.617 867....
Unemployment1 486.31 398.51 371.61 346.71 322.31 331.4..
Armed forces66.566.165.765.564.8....
Civilian Labour force18 450.518 619.618 809.519 037.819 124.519 278..
Civilian employment16 964.317 22117 43817 691.117 802.217 946.6..
Total labour force as % population 54.2598154.18662
(b54.11392
54.3417553.99353....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 78.2150378.29519
(b78.54683
79.2602379.14419....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 54.0649553.99493
(b53.92556
54.1554353.8112....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 77.9341378.01822
(b78.27342
78.9884678.87693....
Civilian employment as % population all ages49.7099849.93914
(b49.99356
50.3245750.0906....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6471.6564972.15793
(b72.56609
73.4009673.42325....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force8.0556087.5109027.292067.0738226.9141686.906318..
Total labour force, Index100100.9111101.9344103.1663103.6307....
Civilian labour force, Index100100.9165101.9457103.1831103.653104.485..
Total employment, Index100101.5049102.7767104.2617104.9099....
Civilian employment, Index100101.5132102.7923104.2843104.9392105.7904..
Czech RepublicPopulation statisticsPopulation10 517.2510 496.6710 509.2910 510.7210 524.78....
Population under 151 506.0951 531.8591 550.7231 568.638
(b1 589.215
....
Population 15-647 394.3167 295.5987 224.1967 145.822
(b7 082.686
....
Population over 651 616.8361 669.2151 734.3671 796.259
(b1 852.882
....
Population under 15 as % population14.3202414.5937614.7557414.92417
(b15.09974
....
Population 15-64 as % population70.3065769.5039168.7410767.98605
(b67.29532
....
Population 65 and over as % population15.3731915.9023316.5031917.08978
(b17.60494
....
Population, Index10099.8043799.9243199.93793100.0717....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force5 268.9715 257.6265 256.9485 306.0225 297.885....
Total employment4 885.2554 904.034 890.0534 937.0844 974.295....
Unemployment383.7155353.5962366.8943368.9386323.5903268.0474..
Armed forces14.7806615.6045118.2870616.6688417.74022....
Civilian Labour force5 254.195 242.0215 238.6615 289.3545 280.1455 295.579..
Civilian employment4 870.4754 888.4254 871.7664 920.4154 956.5555 027.532..
Total labour force as % population 50.0983850.088550.0219350.4820150.33724....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 71.2570472.0657372.7686274.25349
(b74.80051
....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 49.9578549.9398449.8479250.3234250.16868....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 71.0571571.8518472.5154874.02023
(b74.55003
....
Civilian employment as % population all ages46.3094146.5711946.3567846.813347.09413....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6465.8678267.0051367.436868.85723
(b69.98129
....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force7.3030396.7454187.0035916.9751186.1284365.061719..
Total labour force, Index10099.7846899.7718100.7032100.5488....
Civilian labour force, Index10099.7683999.70443100.6692100.494100.7877..
Total employment, Index100100.3843100.0982101.0609101.8226....
Civilian employment, Index100100.3686100.0265101.0254101.7674103.2247..
DenmarkPopulation statisticsPopulation5 547.6835 570.5725 591.572
(b5 614.932
......
Population under 15998.2025990.7725982.027
(b973.133
......
Population 15-643 631.163 628.8673 625.603
(b3 628.531
......
Population over 65918.32950.9325983.9425
(b1 013.268
......
Population under 15 as % population17.9931417.7858317.56263
(b17.33116
......
Population 15-64 as % population65.4536465.1435264.84048
(b64.62289
......
Population 65 and over as % population16.5532217.0706417.59689
(b18.04595
......
Population, Index100100.4126100.7911
(b101.2122
......
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force2 952.42 951.1..........
Total employment2 734.12 729.7..........
Unemployment218.3221.4218.8202.2191.5180.9..
Armed forces2827..........
Civilian Labour force2 924.42 924.12 907.42 889.82 905.62 932.9..
Civilian employment2 706.12 702.72 688.62 687.62 714.12 752..
Total labour force as % population 53.2186152.9766..........
Total labour force as % population 15-64 81.3073481.32291..........
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 52.713952.4919251.99611
(b51.46634
......
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 80.5362480.5788780.19081
(b79.64104
......
Civilian employment as % population all ages48.7789248.5174648.08308
(b47.86523
......
Civilian employment as % population 15-6474.5243874.4777974.15595
(b74.06854
......
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force7.4647797.571567.5256246.9970246.5907216.167957..
Total labour force, Index10099.95597..........
Civilian labour force, Index10099.9897499.4186998.8168599.35713100.2907..
Total employment, Index10099.83907..........
Civilian employment, Index10099.8743699.3533199.31636100.2956101.6962..
FinlandPopulation statisticsPopulation5 3635 3885 4145 4395 472....
Population under 15888888890894897....
Population 15-643 5503 5403 5253 5083 484....
Population over 659269609991 0371 091....
Population under 15 as % population16.557916.4810716.4388616.4368516.39254....
Population 15-64 as % population66.194365.7015665.1089864.4971563.66959....
Population 65 and over as % population17.2664517.8173718.4521619.0660119.93787....
Population, Index100100.4662100.951101.4171102.0324....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force2 6902 7032 7102 6952 699....
Total employment2 465.6012 4942 5032 4762 467....
Unemployment224209207219232252..
Armed forces2830292828....
Civilian Labour force2 661.732 6732 6812 6682 6712 680..
Civilian employment2 437.6012 4642 4742 4482 4392 428..
Total labour force as % population 50.1584950.1670450.0554149.5495549.32383....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 75.7746576.3559376.8794376.824477.46843....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 49.6313649.6102449.5197649.0531348.81213....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 74.9783175.5084876.0567476.0547376.66476....
Civilian employment as % population all ages45.4521945.7312545.6963445.0082744.57237....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6468.6648269.6045270.1843969.7833670.00574....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force8.415587.818937.7218.2083968.6858859.402985..
Total labour force, Index100100.4833100.7435100.1859100.3346....
Civilian labour force, Index100100.4234100.724100.2356100.3483100.6864..
Total employment, Index100101.1518101.5168100.4218100.0567....
Civilian employment, Index100101.083101.4932100.4266100.057499.60613..
FrancePopulation statisticsPopulation62 917.7963 223.1663 51463 786.14
(b64 062.25
....
Population under 1511 576.5611 643.0811 707.77
(b11 757.71
......
Population 15-6440 737.6940 760.1140 676.33
(b40 578.89
......
Population over 6510 603.5410 819.9711 129.91
(b11 449.54
......
Population under 15 as % population18.399518.4158518.43336
(b18.43302
......
Population 15-64 as % population64.7474964.4702164.04309
(b63.6171
......
Population 65 and over as % population16.8530217.1139317.52355
(b17.94988
......
Population, Index100100.4853100.9476101.3801
(b101.819
....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force28 753.5428 937.9529 208.9929 399.51......
Total employment26 248.5426 449.0526 534.9926 575.31......
Unemployment2 5052 488.92 6742 824.22 837.7....
Armed forces244.671235.893230.594222.245......
Civilian Labour force28 508.8828 702.0528 978.429 177.2729 296.79....
Civilian employment26 003.8826 213.1526 304.426 353.0726 459.09....
Total labour force as % population 45.7001845.7711245.9882746.09075......
Total labour force as % population 15-64 70.5821870.9957671.80833
(b72.45026
......
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 45.3113145.3980145.6252145.74233
(b45.73176
....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 69.9815870.4170271.24143
(b71.90257
......
Civilian employment as % population all ages41.3299241.4613241.4151241.31472
(b41.30216
....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6463.8324764.3108164.66759
(b64.94279
......
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100....
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force8.7867378.6715059.2275639.6794549.686043....
Total labour force, Index100100.6413101.584102.2466......
Civilian labour force, Index100100.6776101.6469102.3445102.7638....
Total employment, Index100100.7639101.0913101.2449......
Civilian employment, Index100100.8048101.1557101.3428101.7506....
GermanyPopulation statisticsPopulation81 71580 24980 41380 61180 896....
Population under 1510 66910 78210 70610 61510 575....
Population 15-6453 90252 61952 73952 84852 970....
Population over 6517 14516 84816 96817 14817 351....
Population under 15 as % population13.0563513.4356813.3137713.1681813.07234....
Population 15-64 as % population65.9634165.5696665.5851765.5592965.47913....
Population 65 and over as % population20.9814620.9946521.1010721.2725321.44853....
Population, Index10098.2059698.4066598.6489698.99773....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force41 68441 18641 33041 69341 943....
Total employment38 73838 78739 10839 51439 855....
Unemployment2 9462 3992 2222 1792 0881 947..
Armed forces189189177171164....
Civilian Labour force41 49540 99741 15341 52241 77941 971..
Civilian employment38 54938 59838 93139 34339 69140 024..
Total labour force as % population 51.0114451.3227651.3971651.7212351.84805....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 77.3329478.2721178.3670578.892379.18256....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 50.7801551.0872451.1770551.509151.64532....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 76.982377.9129278.0314478.5687378.87295....
Civilian employment as % population all ages47.1749448.097848.4138148.80649.06423....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6471.5168373.3537373.8182474.4455874.93109....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force7.099655.8516485.3993645.247824.9977264.638917..
Total labour force, Index10098.805399.15076100.0216100.6213....
Civilian labour force, Index10098.7998699.1758100.0651100.6844101.1471..
Total employment, Index100100.1265100.9551102.0032102.8835....
Civilian employment, Index100100.1271100.9909102.0597102.9625103.8263..
GreecePopulation statisticsPopulation11 15311 124
(b11 090
........
Population under 151 6311 629
(b1 626
........
Population 15-647 3927 326
(b7 256
........
Population over 652 1302 169
(b2 208
........
Population under 15 as % population14.6238714.64401
(b14.66186
........
Population 15-64 as % population66.2781365.8576
(b65.42831
........
Population 65 and over as % population19.09819.49838
(b19.90983
........
Population, Index10099.73998
(b99.43513
........
Labour force statisticsUnemployment604.5942815.60251 163.0271 327.8821 280.1011 180.141..
Civilian Labour force5 041.1084 939.824 892.9484 862.8874 819.1874 805.686..
Civilian employment4 436.5144 124.2173 729.923 535.0053 539.0853 625.545..
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 45.1995744.40687
(b44.12036
........
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 68.196867.42861
(b67.43313
........
Civilian employment as % population all ages39.7786637.07495
(b33.63319
........
Civilian employment as % population 15-6460.0177756.29562
(b51.40464
........
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force11.9932816.5107723.7694627.3064526.562624.55717..
Civilian labour force, Index10097.9907697.0609796.4646595.5977795.32996..
Civilian employment, Index10092.9607884.0732379.6797979.7717781.7206..
HungaryPopulation statisticsPopulation10 0009 9729 9209 8939 863....
Population under 151 4671 4501 4351 4281 427....
Population 15-646 8666 8466 7966 7486 688....
Population over 651 6671 6761 6891 7171 748....
Population under 15 as % population14.6714.5407114.4657314.4344514.46821....
Population 15-64 as % population68.6668.6522368.5080668.2098567.80898....
Population 65 and over as % population16.6716.8070617.0262117.3557117.7228....
Population, Index10099.7299.298.9398.63....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force4 201.84 2254 300.44 333.84 444.1....
Total employment3 7333 759.63 827.93 893.34 101.3....
Unemployment469.4466473.2441343.3307.846..
Armed forces26.619.11819.118.8....
Civilian Labour force4 175.24 205.94 282.44 314.74 425.34 501.945..
Civilian employment3 706.43 740.53 809.93 874.24 082.54 194.099..
Total labour force as % population 42.01842.3686343.3508143.8067345.0583....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 61.197261.7148763.278464.2234766.44886....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 41.75242.177143.1693543.6136744.86769....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 60.8097961.4358763.0135463.9404366.16776....
Civilian employment as % population all ages37.06437.5100338.4062539.1610241.39207....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6453.9819454.6377456.0609257.4125761.04216....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force11.2425811.0796711.0498810.220877.7576666.838067..
Total labour force, Index100100.5521102.3466103.1415105.7666....
Civilian labour force, Index100100.7353102.5675103.3412105.9901107.8259..
Total employment, Index100100.7126102.5422104.2941109.8661....
Civilian employment, Index100100.92102.7925104.5273110.1473113.1583..
IcelandPopulation statisticsPopulation318.006319.014320.716323.764327.3855....
Population under 1566.58166.43866.37566.63766.9055....
Population 15-64212.805212.829213.342214.767216.6885....
Population over 6538.6239.7484142.35943.7915....
Population under 15 as % population20.9370320.8260520.6958820.5819720.43631....
Population 15-64 as % population66.9185566.7146366.5205466.3344366.18757....
Population 65 and over as % population12.1444312.4596412.783913.0832913.37613....
Population, Index100100.317100.8522101.8107102.9495....
Labour force statisticsUnemployment13.6737412.703410.874469.9729059.2759837.617964..
Civilian Labour force180.9028180.0967180.1421184.9223186.9986191.3404..
Civilian employment167.2291167.3933169.2676174.9494177.7226183.7225..
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 56.8866156.4541656.1687257.1163957.11877....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 85.0087484.6203784.4381786.1036986.29833....
Civilian employment as % population all ages52.5867752.4720852.7780554.0360954.28542....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6478.5832578.6515479.3409881.460182.01754....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force7.5586127.0536536.0365995.3930244.9604573.981366..
Civilian labour force, Index10099.5543799.57947102.2219103.3696105.7697..
Civilian employment, Index100100.0982101.219104.6166106.2749109.8627..
IrelandPopulation statisticsPopulation4 554.84 574.94 585.44 593.14 609.9....
Population under 15957.7976.7994.81 007.71 015.9....
Population 15-643 081.93 066.63 041.33 017.33 007.4....
Population over 65515.1531.6549.4568.1586.6....
Population under 15 as % population21.0261721.349121.6949421.9394322.03735....
Population 15-64 as % population67.6626967.0309866.3257365.6920265.23785....
Population 65 and over as % population11.3089511.6199311.9815112.3685512.72479....
Population, Index100100.4413100.6718100.8409101.2097....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force2 198.72 178.72 159.12 1712 156.1....
Total employment1 893.61 861.31 836.11 870.21 901.5....
Unemployment305.1317.4323301254.5211.2..
Armed forces7.77.96.876.5....
Civilian Labour force2 1912 170.82 152.32 1642 149.62 165.3..
Civilian employment1 885.91 853.41 829.31 863.21 8951 954.1..
Total labour force as % population 48.2721547.622947.086447.2665546.77108....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 71.3423571.0461170.9926771.9517471.69315....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 48.103147.4502246.9381147.1141546.63008....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 71.0925170.788570.7690871.7197571.47702....
Civilian employment as % population all ages41.4046740.5123639.8940140.565241.10718....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6461.1927760.4382760.1486261.7505763.01124....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force13.9251514.6213415.007213.9094311.839419.753844..
Total labour force, Index10099.0903798.1989498.7401798.06249....
Civilian labour force, Index10099.0780598.2336898.7676898.1104598.82702..
Total employment, Index10098.2942696.9634698.76426100.4172....
Civilian employment, Index10098.2766996.9987898.79633100.4825103.6163..
ItalyPopulation statisticsPopulation59 419.6559 659.6959 898.0360 224.7360 447.91....
Population under 158 423.8668 438.6218 440.768 456.8688 438.807....
Population 15-6439 028.2639 114.6739 107.6939 171.5539 161.07....
Population over 6511 967.5312 106.3912 349.5812 596.312 848.03....
Population under 15 as % population14.176914.144614.0918814.0421913.96046....
Population 15-64 as % population65.6824165.5629965.2904465.0423164.78483....
Population 65 and over as % population20.1406920.2924220.6176720.915521.25471....
Population, Index100100.404100.8051101.3549101.7305....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force24 582.5724 659.5425 256.9925 259.225 514.92....
Total employment22 526.8522 598.2422 565.9722 190.5422 278.92....
Unemployment2 055.7182 061.2982 691.0163 068.6643 236.0073 033.253..
Armed forces257.762239.598266.103241.774237.102....
Civilian Labour force24 324.8124 419.9424 990.8825 017.4325 277.8225 248.84..
Civilian employment22 269.0922 358.6522 299.8721 948.7622 041.8122 215.59..
Total labour force as % population 41.3711141.3336842.1666441.9415742.20977....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 62.9865963.0442264.5831864.4835265.15379....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 40.9373140.9320741.7223841.5401241.81753....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 62.3261462.4316763.9027463.8663164.54834....
Civilian employment as % population all ages37.4776537.4769737.2297236.4447736.46415....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6457.0588857.1617957.021756.032456.28501....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force8.4511188.44104310.7679912.2661112.8017612.01343..
Total labour force, Index100100.3131102.7435102.7525103.7927....
Civilian labour force, Index100100.3911102.7383102.8474103.9179103.7987..
Total employment, Index100100.3169100.173798.5070498.89938....
Civilian employment, Index100100.4022100.138298.5615598.9794299.75976..
JapanPopulation statisticsPopulation128 057127 799127 515127 298......
Population under 1516 83916 70516 54716 390......
Population 15-6481 73581 34280 17579 010......
Population over 6529 48429 75230 79331 898......
Population under 15 as % population13.1496113.0713112.9765112.8753......
Population 15-64 as % population63.8270563.6483862.8749562.06696......
Population 65 and over as % population23.0241223.2803124.1485325.05774......
Population, Index10099.7985399.5767599.4073......
Labour force statisticsUnemployment3 3403 0202 8502 6502 3602 220..
Civilian Labour force66 32065 91065 55065 77065 87065 980..
Civilian employment62 98062 89062 70063 11063 51063 760..
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 51.7894451.5731751.4057251.66617......
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 81.1402781.0282581.7586583.24263......
Civilian employment as % population all ages49.1812249.2100949.1706849.57658......
Civilian employment as % population 15-6477.0538977.3155378.2039379.87596......
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force5.0361884.5820064.3478264.0291923.5828153.364656..
Civilian labour force, Index10099.3817898.8389799.1706899.3214799.48734..
Civilian employment, Index10099.8570999.55541100.2064100.8415101.2385..
KoreaPopulation statisticsPopulation
(b49 410.37
49 779.4450 004.4450 22050 424....
Population under 15
(b7 975.374
7 770.9127 559.0637 3707 199....
Population 15-64
(b35 982.5
36 352.5436 555.736 71236 839....
Population over 65
(b5 452.49
5 655.995 889.6756 1386 386....
Population under 15 as % population
(b16.14109
15.6106915.1167814.6754314.27693....
Population 15-64 as % population
(b72.82379
73.0272173.1049173.1023573.05846....
Population 65 and over as % population
(b11.03511
11.362111.778312.2222212.6646....
Population, Index
(b100
100.747101.2023101.6386102.0515....
Labour force statisticsUnemployment919.5917854.65819.9417806.9417936.5976.29171 011.942
Civilian Labour force24 748.3925 098.925 500.5925 873.3826 535.8826 912.5627 247.18
Civilian employment23 828.824 244.2324 680.6625 066.4425 599.3825 936.2726 235.23
Civilian labour force as % population all ages
(b50.08745
50.4202150.9966551.5200652.6255....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64
(b68.77896
69.0430569.7581870.4766272.03204....
Civilian employment as % population all ages
(b48.22632
48.7033149.3569349.9132750.76823....
Civilian employment as % population 15-64
(b66.2233
66.6919967.5152168.278669.48988....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100100
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force3.7157633.4051293.2153833.1188113.5291833.6276443.713931
Civilian labour force, Index100101.4163103.0394104.5457107.2227108.7447110.0968
Civilian employment, Index100101.7434103.5749105.1939107.4304108.8442110.0988
LuxembourgPopulation statisticsPopulation502.1511.8524.9537549.7....
Population under 1589.19089.991.292.6....
Population 15-64342.9350.7361.6370.7379.8....
Population over 657071.173.37577.4....
Population under 15 as % population17.7454717.5849917.1270716.9832416.84555....
Population 15-64 as % population68.2931768.5228668.8893169.0316569.09223....
Population 65 and over as % population13.9414513.8921513.9645613.9664814.08041....
Population, Index100101.9319104.5409106.9508109.4802....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force375.1385.1394.0664........
Total employment360.3370.6379.1387.1396.1....
Unemployment13.5390813.5131914.9826417.218.317.9..
Armed forces0.60.50.50.50.5....
Civilian Labour force374.5384.6394403.8413.9423.5..
Civilian employment359.7370.1378.6386.6395.6405.6..
Total labour force as % population 74.7062375.2442475.07457........
Total labour force as % population 15-64 109.3905109.809108.9785........
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 74.5867475.1465575.0619275.1955375.29562....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 109.2155109.6664108.9602108.9291108.9784....
Civilian employment as % population all ages71.6391172.313472.1280271.9925571.96653....
Civilian employment as % population 15-64104.8994105.5318104.7013104.2892104.1601....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force5.797745.6549926.0720316.8666677.1333336.8416676.416667
Total labour force, Index100102.666105.0564........
Civilian labour force, Index100102.6969105.2069107.8238110.5207113.0841..
Total employment, Index100102.8587105.2179107.4382109.9362....
Civilian employment, Index100102.8913105.2544107.4785109.9805112.7606..
MexicoPopulation statisticsPopulation114 255.6115 682.9117 053.8118 395.1119 713....
Population under 1533 870.7933 782.833 695.8633 608.2733 524.56....
Population 15-6473 326.3574 623.8875 853.8577 044.578 196.25....
Population over 657 058.4087 276.1857 504.0427 742.2787 992.393....
Population under 15 as % population29.6447729.2029428.7866528.3865528.00411....
Population 15-64 as % population64.177564.5072964.8025865.0740965.31976....
Population 65 and over as % population6.1777386.2897696.4107666.539366.676295....
Population, Index100101.2492102.4491103.623104.7765....
Labour force statisticsUnemployment2 535.5082 590.5262 473.7982 599.6362 535.1952 287.633..
Civilian Labour force49 133.1349 482.1151 477.1851 895.8651 836.7552 623.72..
Civilian employment46 597.6346 891.5949 003.3849 296.2349 301.5650 336.09..
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 43.0028442.7739343.9773943.832843.30085....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 67.006166.3086967.8636367.358366.29059....
Civilian employment as % population all ages40.7836840.534641.86441.6370741.18313....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6463.5482662.8372464.6023663.984163.0485....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force5.1604855.2352784.8056215.0093324.8907294.347152..
Civilian labour force, Index100100.7103104.7708105.623105.5026107.1043..
Civilian employment, Index100100.6309105.1628105.7913105.8027108.0229..
NetherlandsPopulation statisticsPopulation16 615.3916 693.0716 754.96
(b16 804.43
......
Population under 152 909.9932 901.8672 887.291
(b2 863.998
......
Population 15-6411 138.7611 135.5511 097.31
(b11 068.75
......
Population over 652 566.6372 655.6572 770.356
(b2 871.685
......
Population under 15 as % population17.5138417.3836617.23245
(b17.04311
......
Population 15-64 as % population67.0388266.707666.233
(b65.86803
......
Population 65 and over as % population15.4473415.9087416.53454
(b17.08885
......
Population, Index100100.4675100.84
(b101.1377
......
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force8 791.5............
Total employment8 401.7............
Unemployment389.9434.3515.8647659.7613.9..
Armed forces31.5............
Civilian Labour force8 7608 725.78 860.98 932.28 895.88 932.5..
Civilian employment8 370.28 291.48 345.18 285.28 236.18 318.7..
Total labour force as % population 52.91178............
Total labour force as % population 15-64 78.92707............
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 52.7221952.2713852.88523
(b53.15384
......
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 78.6442778.3589679.84724
(b80.69746
......
Civilian employment as % population all ages50.3761749.669749.80674
(b49.30366
......
Civilian employment as % population 15-6475.1447874.4588375.19927
(b74.85218
......
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force4.4509134.9772515.8210797.2434567.4158596.872656..
Total labour force, Index100............
Civilian labour force, Index10099.60844101.1518101.9658101.5502101.9692..
Total employment, Index100............
Civilian employment, Index10099.0585699.7001398.9844998.3978999.38472..
New ZealandPopulation statisticsPopulation4 350.74 3844 408.14 442.14 509.7....
Population under 15908.1910.7909.8908.8911.1....
Population 15-642 879.12 893.22 895.22 907.32 948.2....
Population over 65563.5580.1603626650.4....
Population under 15 as % population20.872520.7732720.6392820.4587920.20312....
Population 15-64 as % population66.1755665.9945265.6790965.4487865.37463....
Population 65 and over as % population12.9519413.2322113.6793614.0924314.42225....
Population, Index100100.7654101.3193102.1008103.6546....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force2 3182 3502 3552 3842 455....
Total employment2 1672 1982 1922 2362 314....
Unemployment151152163148141144..
Armed forces1010999....
Civilian Labour force2 3082 3402 3462 3752 4462 501..
Civilian employment2 1572 1882 1832 2272 3052 357..
Total labour force as % population 53.2787853.6040253.4243853.6683154.43821....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 80.5112781.2249481.3415382.0004883.27115....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 53.0489353.3759153.2202153.465754.23864....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 80.1639480.879381.0306781.6909282.96587....
Civilian employment as % population all ages49.5782349.9087649.5224750.1339551.11205....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6474.9192475.625675.4006776.6002878.1833....
Gender share in civilian employment100100100100100100..
Unemployment rate as % civilian labour force6.5424616.4957276.9479976.2315795.7645135.757697..
Total labour force, Index100101.3805101.5962102.8473105.9103....
Civilian labour force, Index100101.3865101.6464102.9029105.9792108.3622..
Total employment, Index100101.4305101.1537103.1841106.7836....
Civilian employment, Index100101.4372101.2054103.2452106.8614109.2721..
NorwayPopulation statisticsPopulation4 8894 9535 0195 0805 137....
Population under 15920923925929932....
Population 15-643 2373 2753 3143 3493 382....
Population over 65732755779802823....
Population under 15 as % population18.8177518.6351718.4299718.287418.14289....
Population 15-64 as % population66.2098666.1215466.0290965.9251965.83609....
Population 65 and over as % population14.9723915.2432915.5210215.787416.02102....
Population, Index100101.3091102.659103.9067105.0726....
Labour force statisticsTotal labour force2 6022 6292 6772 7042 734....
Total employment2 5082 5442 5912 6092 637....
Unemployment9486869596121..
Armed forces141291217....
Civilian Labour force2 5882 6172 6682 6922 7172 756..
Civilian employment2 4942 5322 5822 5972 6202 635..
Total labour force as % population 53.2215253.0789453.3373253.2283553.22173....
Total labour force as % population 15-64 80.3830780.2748180.7785280.7405280.83974....
Civilian labour force as % population all ages 52.9351652.8366753.15852.9921352.89079....
Civilian labour force as % population 15-64 79.9505779.9083980.5069480.382280.33708....
Civilian employment as % population all ages51.0124851.1205351.4445151.1220551.00253....
Civilian employment as % population 15-6477.0466577.3129877.9118977.5455377.46896....
First page  Previous page  Next page
Legend:
bBreak
Data extracted on 25 May 2019 17:57 UTC (GMT) from MyOECD

Information

To find metadata information, click on the next to the title of the table or next to any item in the table for which metadata information is available.